Bus Timetables – Kiso River Valley Area

To Bus Timetables Top Page

Back to Top

Akasawa Line

Green Season Only (Apr. 29 to Nov. 7, 2018)
Original Timetable Here

To Akasawa 1st 2nd* 3rd 4th 5th†
Kiso-Fukushima Station 9:10 11:00 13:20 15:10
Agematsu Station 9:25 10:20 11:15 13:35 15:25
Haisawa Kosen Iriguchi 9:33 10:28 11:23 13:43 15:33
Yakisasa 9:40 10:35 11:30 13:50 15:40
Himemiya 9:50 10:45 11:40 14:00 15:50
Akasawa Natural Therapy Forest 9:55 10:50 11:45 14:05 15:55

To Kiso Fukushima 1st 2nd* 3rd 4th 5th†
Akasawa Natural Therapy Forest 10:05 11:00 11:55 14:15 16:05
Himemiya 10:10 11:05 12:00 14:20 16:10
Yakisasa 10:20 11:15 12:10 14:30 16:20
Haisawa Kosen Iriguchi 10:27 11:22 12:17 14:37 16:27
Agematsu Station 10:35 11:30 12:25 14:45 16:35
Kiso-Fukushima Station 10:50 12:40 15:00 16:50
bar

*Only runs between Jul. and Sep. and on Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays (and runs every day between Jul. 15 and Sep. 1)
†Only runs on Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays; and runs every day between Jul. 15 and Sep. 1

Back to Top

Kaidakogen Line

Year round (Updated April 2019)
Original Timetable Here

To Kaidakogen 1st* 2nd 3rd 4th 5th* 6th 7th 8th 9th* 10th 11th*
Kiso Hospital 7:43 9:14 10:36 11:46 12:36 13:36 14:44 15:50 16:59 18:11 19:41
Kiso-fukushima Station 7:47 9:18 10:40 11:50 12:40 13:40 14:48 15:54 17:03 18:15 19:45
Honmachi 7:50 9:21 10:43 11:53 12:43 13:43 14:51 15:57 17:06 18:18 19:48
Kurokawado Dam 7:53 9:24 10:46 11:56 12:46 13:46 14:54 16:00 17:09 18:21 19:51
Doai 8:00 9:31 10:53 12:03 12:53 13:53 15:01 16:07 17:16 18:28 19:57
Furusato Taikenkan 8:01 9:32 10:54 12:04 12:54 13:54 15:02 16:08 17:17 18:29 19:58
Kiso-fukushima Ski Resort 8:10 9:41 11:03 12:13 13:03 14:03 15:11 16:17 17:26 18:38 20:05
Onohara 8:15 9:46 11:08 12:18 13:08 14:08 15:16 16:22 17:31 18:43 20:10
Kisouma no Sato 8:23 9:54 11:16 12:26 13:16 14:16 15:24 16:30 17:39 18:51 20:17
Kaida Shijo 8:29 10:00 11:22 12:32 13:22 14:22 15:30 16:36 17:45 18:57 20:22
Sugasawa 8:36 15:37 16:43 17:52 19:04 20:28
Koyuru 8:43 15:44 16:50 17:59 19:11 20:35
Kandamiyamae 8:47 15:48 16:54 18:05 19:17 20:39

To Kiso Fukushima 1st* 2nd 3rd* 4th 5th 6th 7th* 8th 9th 10th
Kandamiyamae 6:25 7:00 8:55 15:50 16:59
Koyuru 6:29 7:04 8:59 15:54 17:03
Sugasawa 6:36 7:11 9:06 16:01 17:10
Kaida Shijo 6:43 7:18 9:13 10:05 11:27 12:37 13:27 14:27 16:08 17:17
Kisouma no Sato 6:49 7:24 9:19 10:11 11:33 12:43 13:33 14:33 16:14 17:23
Onohara 6:57 7:32 9:27 10:19 11:41 12:51 13:41 14:41 16:22 17:31
Kiso-fukushima Ski Resort 7:02 7:37 9:32 10:24 11:46 12:56 13:46 14:46 16:27 17:36
Furusato Taikenkan 7:10 7:45 9:40 10:32 11:54 13:04 13:54 14:54 16:35 17:44
Doai 7:11 7:46 9:41 10:33 11:55 13:05 13:55 14:55 16:36 17:45
Kurokawado Dam 7:19 7:54 9:49 10:41 12:03 13:13 14:03 15:03 16:44 17:53
Uemachi 7:23 7:58 9:53 10:45 12:07 13:17 14:07 15:07 16:48 17:55
Kiso-fukushima Station 7:26 8:01 9:56 10:48 12:10 13:20 14:10 15:10 16:51 18:00
Kiso Hospital 7:31 8:06 10:00 10:52 12:14 13:24 14:14 15:14 16:55 18:04
bar

*Doesn’t run on weekends or holidays, including the New Year’s period (Dec. 29th to Jan. 2nd)

Back to Top

Magome Line

Year round (Updated April 2019)
Original Timetable Here

To Tsumago 1st* 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Magome 9:15 10:50 13:25 15:00 17:15
Magome Toge 9:26 11:01 13:36 15:11 17:26
Odarudaki 9:31 11:06 13:41 15:16 17:31
Otsumago 9:36 11:11 13:46 15:21 17:36
Hashiba 9:38 11:13 13:48 15:23 17:38
Tsumago 9:41 11:16 13:51 15:26 17:41
Nagiso Station 9:50 11:25 14:00 15:35 17:50

To Magome 1st* 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Nagiso Station 8:35 10:05 12:40 14:15 16:35
Tsumago 8:42 10:12 12:47 14:22 16:42
Hashiba 8:45 10:15 12:50 14:25 16:45
Otsumago 8:47 10:17 12:52 14:27 16:47
Odarudaki 8:53 10:23 12:58 14:33 16:53
Magome Toge 8:58 10:28 13:03 14:38 16:58
Magome 9:10 10:40 13:15 14:50 17:10
bar

*Only operates April 27 to May 6, and July 6 to August 31

Hogami Line

Year round (Updated December 2018)
Original Timetable Here

To Tsumago 1st* 2nd 3rd 4th 5th*
Nagiso Station 8:15 10:40 12:40 15:00 18:00
Tsumago 8:22 10:47 12:47 15:07 18:07
Hashiba 8:25 10:50 12:50 15:10 18:10
Oetsu 8:32 10:57 12:57 15:17 18:17
Ran 8:35 11:00 13:00 15:20 18:20
Hogami 8:48 11:13 13:13 15:33 18:33

To Nagiso 1st* 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Hogami 7:20 8:50 11:30 13:45 15:40
Ran 7:33 9:03 11:43 13:58 15:53
Oetsu 7:35 9:05 11:45 14:00 15:55
Hashiba 7:41 9:11 11:51 14:06 16:01
Tsumago 7:44 9:14 11:54 14:09 16:04
Nagiso Station 7:53 9:23 12:03 14:18 16:13
bar

*Does not operate between Dec. 31 and Jan. 3

Back to Top

Magome Nakatsugawa

Year round (Updated April 2019)
Original Timetable Here

To Magome 1st* 2nd** 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th* 8th** 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th* 14th** 15th*
Nakatsugawa Station 7:42 8:10 9:10 9:55 10:45 11:15 12:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 17:45 18:30
Magome 8:07 8:35 9:35 10:20 11:10 11:40 12:38 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:10 18:55

To Nakatsugawa 1st 2nd* 3rd** 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th* 14th
Magome 7:00 8:15 8:40 9:45 10:30 11:20 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:15
Nakatsugawa Station 7:25 8:40 9:05 10:10 10:55 11:45 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 18:40
bar

*Only runs on weekdays
**Only runs on weekends and the following dates: 8/13 to 8/15, 12/30 to 1/3

Back to Top

Ontake Ropeway Bus (Spring/Autumn)

Set days* between April 27 to November 4, 2019
Original Timetable Here

To Ontake Ropeway 1st 2nd 3rd
Kisofukushima Station 8:40 10:40 13:40
Kiso Onsen 9:15 11:15 14:15
Ontake Ropeway 9:32 11:32 14:32

To Kisofukushima Station 1st 2nd 3rd
Ontake Ropeway 11:55 13:15 16:20
Kiso Onsen 12:12 13:32 16:37
Kisofukushima Station 12:48 14:08 17:13
bar

*Every day between 4/27 to 5/6, 9/14 to 10/22; Weekends and Holidays on 9/7, 8, 10/26 to 11/4

Ontake Ropeway Bus (Summer)

Set days* between June 22 to September 1, 2019
Original Timetable Here

To Ontake Ropeway 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Kisofukushima Station 8:40 10:40 13:40 14:45
Kiso Onsen 15:20
Ontake Ropeway 9:46 11:46 14:46 15:37

To Kisofukushima Station 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Ontake Ropeway 10:15 11:55 15:10 17:00
Kiso Onsen 17:17
Kisofukushima Station 11:18 12:58 16:13 17:53
bar

*Every day between 7/13 and 9/1; Weekends and Holidays between 6/22 and 7/7