Bus Timetables – Northern Nagano

Madarao Buses

December 14, 2019 to March 31, 2020

To Madarao 1st* 2nd† 3rd 4th** 5th 6th 7th** 8th 9th 10th** 11th 12th† 13th* 14th 15th
Nozawa Chuo 8:20 16:00
Nozawa Daiichi 16:10
Iiyama Station 8:50 8:55 10:00 10:50 11:20 12:35 12:40 13:30 15:15 16:20 16:40 17:45 19:10
Yama no Ie 9:10 9:21 10:20 11:16 11:40 12:55 13:06 13:50 15:35 16:46 17:00 18:11 19:36
Plaza mae 9:11 9:22 10:21 11:17 11:41 12:56 13:07 13:51 15:36 16:47 17:01 18:12 19:37
Madarao Kogen Hotel 9:05 9:20 9:27 10:22 11:22 11:50 12:57 13:12 14:00 15:37 16:52 17:05 17:10 18:17 19:42
Tangram Madarao 9:30 10:45 13:20 16:00 17:35
Myoko Kogen Bus Terminal 9:45 17:50
Akakura 10:00 18:05
bar
To Iiyama Station 1st 2nd* 3rd† 4th 5th** 6th 7th** 8th 9th 10th 11th** 12th* 13th 14th† 15th 16th
Akakura 8:00 16:00
Myoko Kogen Bus Terminal 8:15 16:15
Tangram Madarao 8:30 10:55 13:00 16:05 16:30
Madarao Kogen Hotel 7:20 8:55 9:30 9:45 11:15 11:35 13:20 13:25 13:50 14:40 16:25 16:55 17:05 17:20 18:30 19:55
Plaza mae 7:21 9:31 9:46 11:16 11:36 13:21 13:26 13:51 14:41 16:26 17:06 17:21 18:31 19:56
Yama no Ie mae 7:22 9:32 9:47 11:17 11:37 13:22 13:27 13:52 14:42 16:27 17:07 17:22 18:32 19:57
Iiyama Station 7:50 9:55 10:15 11:40 12:05 13:45 13:55 14:20 15:10 16:50 17:35 17:50 19:00 20:25
Nozawa Daiichi 10:25
Nozawa Chuo 10:35 18:15
bar

*Runs between Dec. 21, 2019 and Mar. 8, 2020
†Runs between Nozawa and Iiyama between Dec. 28, 2019 and Mar. 3, 2020
**Cannot board between Madarao and Tangram resorts


Nozawa Kotsu Nozawa Onsen Liner

Updated April 2019

To Nozawa 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Iiyama Station 8:50 10:00 10:50 12:30 13:40 15:15 17:30 18:55 20:15 21:20
Kita Iiyama 8:53 10:03 10:53 12:33 13:43 15:18 17:33 18:58 20:18 21:23
Maezaka 9:10 10:20 11:10 12:50 14:00 15:35 17:50 19:15 20:35 21:40
Nakao 9:11 10:21 11:11 12:51 14:01 15:36 17:51 19:16 20:36 21:41
Shinden 9:12 10:22 11:12 12:52 14:02 15:37 17:52 19:17 20:37 21:42
Nozawa Onsen 9:15 10:25 11:15 12:55 14:05 15:40 17:55 19:20 20:40 21:45
bar
To Iiyama 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Nozawa Onsen 6:30 7:40 8:30 9:40 11:15 13:00 14:20 16:50 18:15 19:35
Shinden 6:31 7:41 8:31 9:41 11:16 13:01 14:21 16:51 18:16 19:36
Nakao 6:32 7:42 8:32 9:42 11:17 13:02 14:22 16:52 18:17 19:37
Maezaka 6:33 7:43 8:33 9:43 11:18 13:03 14:23 16:53 18:18 19:38
Kita Iiyama 6:49 7:59 8:49 9:59 11:34 13:19 14:39 17:09 18:34 19:54
Iiyama Station 6:55 8:05 8:55 10:05 11:40 13:25 14:45 17:15 18:40 20:05
bar


Nagano Dentetsu Nozawa line

Updated October 2019

To Nozawa 1st* 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th
Iiyama Station 7:10 8:15 8:50 10:50 11:50 13:30 15:20 16:30 17:25
Nisseki 8:52 10:52 11:52 13:32 15:22 16:32
Kijima 7:21 8:26 9:03 11:03 12:03 13:43 15:33 16:43 17:36
Nakamura 7:26 8:31 9:08 11:08 12:08 13:48 15:38 16:48 17:41
Sekisawa 7:36 8:41 9:18 11:18 12:18 13:58 15:48 16:58 17:51
Nozawa Onsen 7:46 8:51 9:28 11:28 12:28 14:08 15:58 17:08 18:01
Nozawa Grand Hotel 7:51 8:56 9:33 11:33 12:33 14:13 16:03 17:13 18:06
bar
To Iiyama 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th*
Nozawa Grand Hotel 7:10 7:55 9:05 9:40 11:45 14:25 16:20 17:20
Nozawa Onsen 7:11 7:56 9:06 9:41 11:46 14:26 16:21 17:21
Sekisawa 7:22 8:07 9:17 9:52 11:57 14:37 16:32 17:32
Nakamura 7:31 8:16 9:26 10:01 12:06 14:46 16:41 17:41
Kijima 7:40 8:25 9:35 10:10 12:15 14:55 16:50 17:50
Nisseki 8:32 9:42 10:17 12:22 15:02 16:57
Iiyama Station 7:51 8:38 9:48 10:23 12:28 15:08 17:03 18:01
bar

*Doesn't operate on weekends or holidays, including the periods between Aug. 13 to 16 and Dec. 29 to Jan. 3


Ryuoo Free Shuttle bus (Winter only)

December 14, 2019 to March 22, 2020

Round-trip table 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
Yudanaka Station 8:30 9:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 16:30
Ryuoo 9:00 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:15
Yudanaka Station 9:30 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 17:45
bar

Ryuoo-Iiyama Shuttle bus (Winter only)

December 28, 2019 to March 22, 2020

To Ryuoo 1st 2nd 3rd* 4rd*
Iiyama Station 9:00 11:15 13:45 15:45
Ryuoo 9:45 12:00 14:30 16:30
bar
To Iiyama 1st* 2nd* 3rd* 4th
Ryuoo 10:15 13:00 15:00 17:00
Iiyama Station 11:00 13:45 15:45 17:45
bar

*Only runs on weekends, holidays, and the New Years period. Fare is 1,000 yen for adults, 600 for children


Kanbayashi Line

Updated October 2019

To Snow Monkeys 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Nakano Station 9:00 10:05 11:20 12:40 15:25 18:05
Nakamachi 9:02 10:07 11:22 12:42 15:27 18:07
Haramachi 9:06 10:11 11:26 12:46 15:31 18:11
Aeon Nakano 9:11 10:16 11:31 12:51 15:36 18:16
Yudanaka Station 9:33 10:38 11:53 13:13 15:58 18:38
Shibu Onsen 9:37 10:42 11:57 13:17 16:02 18:42
Snow Monkey Park 9:41 10:46 12:01 13:21 16:06 18:46
bar
To Yudanaka, Nakano 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Snow Monkey Park 6:50 8:15 9:48 10:53 12:08 13:28 16:13 18:53
Shibu Onsen 6:54 8:19 9:52 10:57 12:12 13:32 16:17 18:57
Yudanaka Station 7:05 8:30 10:03 11:08 12:23 13:43 16:28 19:07
Aeon Nakano 7:21 8:46 10:19 11:24 12:39 13:59 16:44
Haramachi 7:23 8:48 10:21 11:26 12:41 14:01 16:46
Nakamachi 7:27 8:52 10:25 11:30 12:45 14:05 16:50
Nakano Station 7:37 9:02 10:35 11:40 12:55 14:15 17:00
bar


Nagano-Shigakogen Line Bus

December 7, 2019 to April 6, 2020

From Nagano 1st* 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th†
Nagano Station East Exit 8:15 8:50 9:00 9:10 10:10 10:20 11:05 11:15 13:15 13:25 14:15 15:15 17:25 21:00
Nozawa Grand Hotel 9:45
Nozawa Onsen 9:48
Iiyama Station 10:15 14:25
Apple City Nakano 9:45 10:55 11:50 13:50 14:00 14:50 18:00 21:30
Aeon Nakano 9:47 10:57 11:52 13:52 14:02 14:52 18:02 21:32
Michi no Eki Yamanouchi 9:51 11:01 11:56 13:56 14:06 14:56 18:06 21:36
Snow Monkey Park (Kanbayashi) 9:02 9:37 9:47 9:57 10:50 10:57 11:07 11:52 12:02 14:02 14:12 14:57 15:02 16:02 18:12 21:42
Sun Valley 9:25 10:10 10:20 11:20 11:30 12:25 14:25 14:35 15:20 15:25 18:35 22:05
Maruike 9:27 10:12 10:22 11:22 11:32 12:27 14:27 14:37 15:22 15:27 18:37 22:07
Hasuike 9:28 10:13 10:23 11:23 11:33 12:28 14:28 14:38 15:23 15:28 18:38 22:11
Shigakogen Yama no Eki 9:31 10:16 10:26 11:26 11:36 12:31 14:31 14:41 15:26 15:31 18:40 22:12
Hoppo Onsen 11:49 15:44 22:23
Takamagahara 10:36 11:56 12:41 14:51 15:36 15:51 18:51 22:30
Ichi no Se 10:38 11:58 12:43 14:53 15:38 15:53 18:53 22:32
Ichi no Se Ski-jo 10:39 11:59 12:44 14:54 15:39 15:54 18:54 22:33
Yakebitai Entrance Prince Hotel Nishikan 10:40 12:00 12:45 14:55 15:40 15:55 18:55 22:34
Prince Hotel Nishikan 10:42 12:02 12:47 14:57 15:42 15:57 18:57 22:36
Prince Hotel Higashikan 10:44 12:04 12:49 14:59 15:44 15:59 18:59 22:38
Okushiga Gondola 10:51 12:11 12:56 15:06 15:51 16:06 19:06 22:45
Oku-Shigakogen hotel 11:01 12:21 13:06 15:16 16:01 16:16 19:16 22:55
Kidoike 14:39
Hira 14:41
Kuma no Yu 14:44
Hotaru Onsen 14:46
bar
To Nagano 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th
Hotaru Onsen 15:05
Kuma no Yu 15:06
Hira 15:07
Kidoike 15:10
Oku-Shigakogen hotel 7:45 9:35 11:35 13:00 14:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:20
Okushiga Gondola 7:50 9:40 11:40 13:05 14:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:25
Prince Hotel Higashikan 7:55 9:45 11:45 13:10 15:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:30
Prince Hotel Nishikan 7:56 9:46 11:46 13:11 15:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:31
Yakebitai Entrance Prince Hotel Nishikan 7:57 9:47 10:40 11:47 13:12 15:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:32
Ichi no Se Ski-jo 8:00 9:50 10:43 11:50 13:15 15:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 17:35
Ichi no Se 8:02 9:52 10:45 11:52 13:17 15:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 17:37
Takamagahara 8:04 9:54 10:47 11:54 13:19 15:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 17:39
Hoppo Onsen 10:01
Shigakogen Yama no Eki 8:20 10:20 11:03 12:10 12:55 13:35 15:25 15:25 15:26 16:25 17:25 17:55
Hasuike 8:20 10:20 11:03 12:10 12:55 13:35 15:25 15:25 15:27 16:25 17:25 17:55
Maruike 8:21 10:21 11:04 12:11 12:56 13:36 15:26 15:26 15:28 16:26 17:26 17:56
Sun Valley 8:22 10:22 11:05 12:12 12:57 13:37 15:27 15:27 15:29 16:27 17:27 17:57
Snow Monkey Park (Kanbayashi) 8:40 10:40 11:23 12:30 13:15 13:50 13:55 14:20 15:45 15:45 15:47 16:30 16:45 17:45 18:15
Michi no Eki Yamanouchi 8:43 10:44 11:24 12:34 13:59 15:49 15:49 15:51 16:49 17:49 18:19
Aeon Nakano 8:47 10:50 11:30 12:37 14:02 15:52 15:52 15:54 16:52 17:52 18:22
Apple City Nakano 8:50 10:53 11:33 12:40 14:05 15:55 15:55 15:57 16:55 17:55 18:25
Iiyama Station 13:50 14:55
Nozawa Onsen 15:20
Nozawa Grand Hotel 15:25
Nagano Station East Exit 9:35 11:38 12:18 13:35 14:45 14:50 16:40 16:40 16:43 17:25 17:40 18:40 19:10
bar

*Runs every Saturday between Dec. 21st, 2019 and Mar. 21st, 2020
†Runs every Friday between Jan. 10th and Mar. 20th, 2020


Okushigakogen Shuttle Bus (Abbreviated Schedule)

December 7, 2019 to April 6, 2020

To Shigakogen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Yudanaka Station 7:10 7:40 8:20 10:50 13:05 15:20 16:00 17:10 18:35
Snow Monkey Park 7:20 7:50 8:30 11:00 13:15 15:30 16:10 17:20 18:45
Sunvalley 7:43 8:13 8:53 11:23 13:38 15:53 16:33 17:43 19:08
Maruike 7:44 8:14 8:54 11:24 13:39 15:54 16:34 17:44 19:09
Shiga Kogen Yama no Eki 7:47 8:17 8:57 11:27 13:50 15:59 16:37 17:47 19:12
Shiga Kogen Yama no Eki (departure) 8:17 8:57 11:27 12:45 (14:35) 16:01 16:37 17:47 19:12
Hasuike 8:17 8:57 11:27 12:45 14:35 16:01 16:37 17:47 19:12
Sunvalley 12:50 14:40
Maruike 12:51 14:41
Hoppo Onsen 8:29 9:09 11:39 13:04 14:54 16:13 16:49 17:59 19:24
Takamagahara 8:34 9:14 11:44 13:09 14:59 16:18 16:54 18:04 19:29
Ichinose Ski field 8:38 9:18 11:48 13:13 15:03 16:22 16:58 18:08 19:33
Yakebitai Prince Hotel West 8:40 9:20 11:50 13:15 15:05 16:24 17:00 18:10 19:35
Yakebitai Daiichi Gondola 8:44 9:24 11:54 13:19 15:09 16:28 17:04 18:14 19:39
Okushiga Gondola 8:48 9:28 11:58 13:21 15:11 16:30 17:06 18:16 19:41
Okushigakogen Hotel 9:00 9:40 12:10 13:35 15:25 16:44 17:20 18:30 19:55
bar
To Yudanaka Station 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th
Okushigakogen Hotel 5:50 6:45 8:10 10:00 10:40 11:40 13:50 15:35 16:50 17:40 18:40
Okushiga Gondola 5:56 6:51 8:16 10:06 10:46 11:46 13:56 15:41 16:56 17:46 18:46
Yakebitai Daiichi Gondola 6:01 6:56 8:21 10:11 10:51 11:51 14:01 15:46 17:01 17:51 18:51
Yakebitai Prince Hotel West 6:05 7:00 8:25 10:15 10:55 11:55 14:05 15:50 17:05 17:55 18:55
Ichinose Ski field 6:10 7:05 8:30 10:20 11:00 12:00 14:10 15:55 17:10 18:00 19:00
Takamagahara 6:14 7:09 8:34 10:24 11:04 12:04 14:14 15:59 17:14 18:04 19:04
Hoppo Onsen 6:21 7:16 8:41 10:31 11:11 12:11 14:21 16:06 17:21 18:11 19:11
Shigakogen Yama no Eki 6:34 7:29 8:57 10:44 11:24 12:24 14:34 16:19 17:34 18:24 19:24
Shigakogen Yama no Eki (departure) 6:34 7:29 (9:00) 10:44 (12:01) 12:24 14:34 16:19 17:34 18:24 19:24
Hasuike 6:34 7:29 9:00 10:44 12:01 12:24 14:34 16:19 17:34 18:24 19:24
Maruike 6:35 7:30 9:01 10:45 12:02 12:25 14:35 16:20 17:35 18:25 19:25
Sunvalley 6:36 7:31 9:02 10:46 12:03 12:26 14:36 16:21 17:36 18:26 19:26
Snow Monkey Park 6:56 7:51 9:22 11:06 12:23 12:46 14:56 16:41 17:56 18:46 19:46
Yudanaka Station 7:10 8:05 9:36 11:20 12:37 13:00 15:10 16:55 18:10 19:00 20:00
bar

*Times enclosed in parantheses (…) require a bus changeover


Yokoteyama Area Shuttle Bus (Abbreviated Schedule)

December 7, 2019 to April 6, 2020

To Shigakogen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Yudanaka Station 7:10 7:40 8:20 10:50 13:05 15:20 16:00 17:10 18:35
Snow Monkey Park 7:20 7:50 8:30 11:00 13:15 15:30 16:10 17:20 18:45
Sun Valley 7:43 8:13 8:53 11:23 13:38 15:53 16:33 17:43 19:08
Maruike 7:44 8:14 8:54 11:24 13:39 15:54 16:34 17:44 19:09
Shiga Kogen Yama no Eki (Arrive) 6:40 7:47 8:17 8:57 11:27 13:50 16:01 16:37 17:47 19:12
Shiga Kogen Yama no Eki (Depart)* 6:40 7:47 (8:20) (9:05) (11:40) 13:50 (16:01) (16:37) (17:47) (19:12)
Hasuike 8:20 9:05 11:40 13:50 16:01 16:37 17:47 19:12
Sun Valley 8:22 9:07 11:42 16:03 16:39
Maruike 8:26 9:11 11:46 16:07 16:43
Kidoike 6:49 7:56 8:36 9:21 11:56 14:00 16:17 16:53 17:56 19:21
Kumanoyu 6:54 8:01 8:41 9:26 12:01 14:05 16:22 16:58 18:01 19:26
Hotaru Onsen 6:56 8:03 8:43 9:28 12:03 14:07 16:24 17:00 18:03 19:28
Yokoteyama Daiichi Lift 8:04 8:47 9:32 12:07 14:08 16:28 17:04
Yokoteyama Ski-jo 8:14 16:38
bar
To Yudanaka 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Yokoteyama Ski-jo 8:20 10:10 16:40
Yokoteyama Daiichi Lift 8:27 10:18 11:50 14:05 15:20 16:48 17:10
Hotaru Onsen 6:10 7:10 8:30 10:20 11:51 14:06 15:21 16:50 17:11 18:10
Kumanoyu 6:12 7:12 8:32 10:22 11:53 14:08 15:23 16:52 17:13 18:12
Kidoike 6:16 7:16 8:36 10:26 11:57 14:12 15:27 16:56 17:17 18:16
Shiga Kogen Yama no Eki (Arrive) 6:29 7:29 8:51 10:39 12:10 14:25 15:39 17:09 17:30 18:29
Shiga Kogen Yama no Eki (Depart)* (6:34) (7:34) (9:00) (10:44) 12:10 (14:44) (16:19) (17:39) (17:39) (18:34)
Hasuike 6:35 7:35 9:01 10:45 12:11 14:45 16:20 17:40 17:40 18:35
Maruike 6:36 7:36 9:02 10:46 12:12 14:46 16:21 17:41 17:41 18:36
Sun Valley 6:37 7:37 9:03 10:47 12:13 14:47 16:22 17:42 17:42 18:37
Snow Monkey Park 6:55 7:55 9:23 11:07 12:33 15:07 16:40 18:00 18:00 18:55
Yudanaka Station 7:09 8:11 9:37 11:21 12:47 15:21 16:54 18:14 18:14 19:14
bar

*Times enclosed in parantheses (…) require a bus changeover


Togakushi Bird line (Abbreviated)

December 14, 2019 to March 31, 2020

To Togakushi 1st 2nd † 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th† 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th
Nagano Bus Terminal 6:57 8:27 9:37 10:37 11:27 12:27 13:27 15:07 16:07 16:57 17:57 18:57
Nagano Station 7:00 8:20 8:30 9:40 10:40 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:00 18:00 19:00
Showadori 7:02 8:32 9:42 10:42 11:32 12:32 13:32 15:12 16:12 17:02 18:02 19:02
Gondo-iriguchi 7:05 8:35 9:45 10:45 11:35 12:35 13:35 15:15 16:15 17:05 18:05 19:05
Zenkoji-Daimon 7:07 8:37 9:47 10:47 11:37 12:37 13:37 15:17 16:17 17:07 18:07 19:07
Zenkoji-Kita 7:11 8:41 9:51 10:51 11:41 12:41 13:43 15:23 16:23 17:13 18:13 19:13
Spiral 7:32 9:02 10:12 11:12 12:02 13:02 14:05 15:45 16:45 17:35 18:35 19:35
Iizuna 4th Lift 7:36 8:59 9:06 10:16 11:16 12:06 13:06 14:09 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:39 18:39 19:39
Iizunakogen Ski grounds 7:37 9:00 9:07 10:17 11:17 12:07 13:07 14:10 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:40 18:40 19:40
Iizunakogen 7:40 9:10 10:20 11:20 12:10 13:10 14:18 15:58 16:58 17:48 18:48 19:43
Togakushi Hokosha 7:54 9:17 9:24 10:34 11:34 12:24 13:24 14:32 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:02 19:02 19:57
Togakushi Eigyosho 8:02 9:32 10:42 11:42 12:32 13:32 14:37 16:17 17:17 18:07 19:07 20:02
Togakushi Chusha 8:04 9:24 9:34 10:44 11:44 12:34 13:34 14:39 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:11 19:11 20:06
Togakushi Ski grounds 8:17 9:37 9:47 10:57 11:57 12:47 13:47 14:54 15:27 16:34 17:34
bar
To Nagano Station 1st 2nd* 3rd 4th* 5th** 6th† 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th† 14th 15th
Togakushi Ski grounds 8:35 10:00 10:00 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:10 16:10 16:50 17:10
Togakushi Chusha 6:42 7:47 8:45 10:10 10:10 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:20 16:20 17:00 17:20 18:30
Togakushi Eigyosho 6:45 7:50 8:50 10:15 10:15 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:35
Togakushi Hokosha 6:48 7:53 8:53 10:18 10:18 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:28 16:28 17:08 17:28 18:38
Iizunakogen 7:02 8:07 9:07 10:32 10:32 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:52
Iizunakogen Ski grounds 7:05 8:17 9:15 10:35 10:40 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:45 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:55
Iizuna 4th Lift 7:06 8:18 9:16 10:36 10:41 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:46 16:46 17:26 17:46 18:56
Spiral 7:10 8:22 9:20 10:40 10:45 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:00
Joyamakoen-mae 7:31 8:43 9:41 11:01 11:06 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:21
Zenkoji Daimon 7:33 8:45 9:43 11:03 11:08 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:23
Gondo-iriguchi 7:36 8:48 9:46 11:06 11:11 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:26
Showadori 7:38 8:50 9:48 11:08 11:13 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:28
Nagano Station 7:48 9:00 9:58 11:18 11:23 11:40 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:28 17:28 18:10 18:28 19:38
Nagano Bus Terminal 7:50 9:02 10:02 11:20 11:27 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:40
bar

*Operates only on Saturdays and Holidays, including Dec. 29 to Jan. 3
**Operates only on Weekdays
†Operates only on weekends and holidays between Dec. 28th to Mar. 8th


Yamada Onsen Line (Abbreviated)

Updated December 2018

To Yamada Onsen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th
Suzaka Station 7:45 8:20 10:25 11:20 13:10 15:10 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:20 19:15 20:30
Takayama Elementary School 7:59 8:35 10:40 11:35 13:25 15:25 16:10 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:34 19:29 20:44
You-yu land (Arrive) 8:10 8:46 10:51 11:46 13:36 15:36 16:32 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:56 19:51 21:06
You-yu Land (Depart)** (8:11) (8:47) (10:54) (12:07) (13:40) (15:55) (16:33) (17:09) (17:42) (18:19) (18:57)
Yamada Onsen 8:30 9:06 11:11 12:24 13:57 16:12 16:52 17:26 18:01 18:36 19:16
bar
To Suzaka 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
Yamada Onsen 6:40 7:10 8:40 9:20 9:36 11:25 12:25 14:10 16:15 17:00 18:15 18:37
You-yu land (Arrive) 6:57 7:27 8:57 9:37 9:53 11:42 12:42 14:27 16:32 17:17 18:32 18:54
You-yu land (Depart)** (6:58) (7:28) (8:58) (9:38) (10:11) (11:46) (13:36) (14:31) (17:06) (17:18) (18:33) (19:51)
Takayama Elementary School 7:12 7:42 9:12 9:52 10:25 12:00 13:50 14:45 17:12 17:24 18:39 19:57
Suzaka Station 7:31 8:01 9:35 10:15 10:48 12:23 14:13 15:08 17:30 17:42 18:57 20:15
bar

*Does not run on Saturdays, Sundays or holidays including the Dec. 29th-Jan. 3rd, Aug. 13th-16th periods
**Requires a bus transfer