Bus Timetables – Matsumoto Northern Alps Area

Hakuba Line Bus

December 1, 2019 to March 31, 2020

To Hakuba 1st* 2nd* 3rd 4th* 5th 6th 7th 8th** 9th 10th** 11th 12th** 13th 14th** 15th 16th 17th** 18th 19th**
Nagano Station 7:55 8:20 8:25 9:00 9:10 9:45 10:20 11:00 12:00 12:40 13:30 14:20 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10
Semmi 9:08 9:53 10:28 11:03 11:43 12:43 13:23 14:13 15:03 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53
Miasa 9:11 9:56 10:31 11:06 11:46 12:46 13:26 14:16 15:06 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56
Sunsun park Hakuba 9:21 10:06 10:41 11:16 11:56 12:56 13:36 14:26 15:16 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06
Hakuba-Goryu 9:00 9:25 9:30 10:05 10:15 10:50 11:25 12:05 13:05 13:45 14:35 15:25 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Hakuba Station 9:05 9:30 9:35 10:10 10:20 10:55 11:30 12:10 13:10 13:50 14:40 15:30 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Hakuba-Happo Bus Terminal 9:10 9:35 9:40 10:15 10:25 11:00 11:35 12:15 13:15 13:55 14:45 15:35 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Iwatake-Shinden 9:45 10:30 11:05 11:40 12:20 14:50 16:30 17:30
Tokkyu Kirikubo 9:50 10:35 11:10 11:45 12:25 14:55 16:35 17:35
Tokkyu Ochikura 9:55 10:40 11:15 11:50 12:30 15:00 16:40 17:40
Tsugaike-Kogen 10:00 10:45 11:20 11:55 12:35 15:05 16:45 17:45
Hakuba-Norikura 10:10 10:55 12:45 15:15
bar
To Nagano 1st 2nd 3rd** 4th 5th 6th** 7th 8th** 9th 10th 11th** 12th 13th 14th
Hakuba-Norikura 10:45 13:15 15:05
Tsugaike-Kogen 10:53 11:43 12:53 13:23 14:23 15:13 16:53
Tokkyu Ochikura 10:57 11:47 12:57 13:27 14:27 15:17 16:57
Tokkyu Kirikubo 11:01 11:51 13:01 13:31 14:31 15:21 17:01
Iwatake-Shinden 11:05 11:55 13:05 13:35 14:35 15:25 17:05
Hakuba-Happo Bus Terminal 6:30 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:15 12:05 13:15 13:45 14:45 15:35 16:25 17:15 17:55 19:00
Hakuba Station 6:35 8:25 9:24 10:25 11:20 12:10 13:20 13:50 14:50 15:40 16:30 17:20 18:00 19:05
Hakuba-Goryu 6:40 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:25 12:15 13:25 13:55 14:55 15:45 16:35 17:25 18:05 19:10
Sunsun park Hakuba 6:43 8:33 9:33 10:33 11:28 12:18 13:28 13:58 14:58 15:48 16:38 17:28 18:08 19:13
Miasa 6:50 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:35 12:25 13:35 14:05 15:05 15:55 16:45 17:35 18:15 19:20
Semmi 6:53 8:43 9:43 10:43 11:38 12:28 13:38 14:08 15:08 15:58 16:48 17:38 18:18 19:23
Nagano Station 7:50 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:30 13:20 14:30 15:00 16:00 16:50 17:40 18:30 19:10 20:15
bar

*Operates on the following dates: Dec. 14, 21, 28; Jan. 4, 11, 12, 18, 25; Feb. 1, 8, 11, 15, 23, 29; Mar. 7, 14
**Operates daily between Dec. 14th to Mar. 17th


Kamikochi Bus (from Shinshimashima/Matsumoto)

April 17th to November 15, 2019

Transport To Kamikochi 1st** 2nd 3rd 4th* 5th 6th 7th† 8th 9th 10th† 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th† 16th 17th† 18th*
Bus Hotel Shōmine 9:45
Utsukushigahara Onsen 9:46
Asama Onsen 9:55
Matsumoto Bus Terminal 5:30
Train Matsumoto Station 4:45 6:31 7:15 8:00 8:41 9:23 10:10 10:45 11:30 12:09 12:50 13:29 14:07 14:46 15:26 16:05 16:44
Shinshimashima Station 5:09 7:01 7:49 8:30 9:12 9:54 10:40 11:15 12:00 12:39 13:20 13:59 14:38 15:17 15:57 16:36 17:15
Bus Shinshimashima Bus Terminal 5:20 6:00 7:15 8:00 8:40 9:30 10:10 10:55 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:15 14:45 15:25 16:10 16:45 17:25
Azumi Shisho Mae 5:26 6:06 7:21 8:06 8:46 9:36 10:16 11:01 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:21 14:51 15:31 16:16 16:51 17:31
Nagawado Dam 5:46 6:26 7:41 8:26 9:06 9:56 10:36 11:21 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:41 15:11 15:51 16:36 17:11 17:51
Oyakodaki 5:51 6:31 7:46 8:31 9:11 10:01 10:41 11:26 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:46 15:16 15:56 16:41 17:16 17:56
Sawando Bus Terminal 5:59 6:39 7:54 8:39 9:19 10:09 10:49 11:34 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:54 15:24 16:04 16:49 17:24 18:04
Nakanoyu 6:11 6:51 8:06 8:51 9:31 10:21 11:01 11:46 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:06 15:36 16:16 17:01 17:36 18:16
Taisho Ike 6:17 6:57 8:12 8:57 9:37 10:27 11:07 11:52 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:12 15:42 16:22 17:07 17:42 18:22
Teikoku Hotel 6:22 7:02 8:17 9:02 9:42 10:32 11:12 11:57 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:17 15:47 16:27 17:12 17:47 18:27
Kamikochi 6:25 7:05 8:20 9:05 9:45 10:35 11:15 12:00 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:20 15:50 16:30 17:15 17:50 18:30
bar
Transport To Matsumoto 1st 2nd* 3rd 4th† 5th 6th 7th† 8th 9th 10th† 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th† 17th*
Bus Kamikochi 7:50 8:40 9:30 10:05 10:40 11:30 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:05 14:40 15:15 16:00 16:40 17:25 18:00 18:45
Nakanoyu 8:03 8:53 9:43 10:18 10:53 11:43 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:18 14:53 15:28 16:13 16:53 17:38 18:13 18:58
Sawando Bus Terminal 8:15 9:05 9:55 10:30 11:05 11:55 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:30 15:05 15:40 16:25 17:05 17:50 18:25 19:10
Oyakodaki 8:23 9:13 10:03 10:38 11:13 12:03 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:38 15:13 15:48 16:33 17:13 17:58 18:33 19:18
Nagawado Dam 8:28 9:18 10:08 10:43 11:18 12:08 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:43 15:18 15:53 16:38 17:18 18:03 18:38 19:23
Azumi Shisho Mae 8:46 9:36 10:26 11:01 11:36 12:26 12:56 13:36 14:16 15:01 15:36 16:11 16:56 17:36 18:21 18:56 19:41
Shinshimashima Bus Terminal 8:55 9:45 10:35 11:10 11:45 12:35 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:10 15:45 16:20 17:05 17:45 18:30 19:05 19:50
Train Shinshimashima Station 9:22 10:08 10:53 11:28 12:07 12:48 13:27 14:06 14:45 15:25 16:04 16:43 17:22 18:00 18:39 19:25 20:10
Matsumoto Station 9:52 10:37 11:22 11:57 12:36 13:17 13:56 14:36 15:15 15:55 16:34 17:13 17:52 18:30 19:09 19:54 20:39
bar

*Only runs during the period from 7/13 to 8/25
†Only runs during the period from 4/27 to 11/4
**Only runs on special days


Nagano–Kamikochi Bus

Set days* between April 27 to October 27, 2019

To Kamikochi 1st
Hotel Metropolitan 8:15
Nagano Station East Exit 8:30
Tambajima-Hashiminami 8:40
Kawanakajima-Kosenjo 8:47
Nagano Interchange 8:50
Naganodo Obasute 9:05
Taishoike 11:00
Teikoku Hotel 11:05
Kamikochi 11:10
bar
To Nagano 1st
Kamikochi 15:30
Naganodo Obasute 17:35
Nagano Interchange 17:50
Kawanakajima-Kosenjo 17:53
Tambajima-Hashiminami 18:00
Nagano Station East Exit 18:25
Hotel Metropolitan 18:35
bar

*Every day from 4/27 to 5/6; Saturdays and Sundays from 5/11 to 6/30; Every day from 7/1 to 10/27


Norikura/Shirahone Onsen Bus

November 16, 2019 to April 16, 2020

Transport To Shirahone 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
Bus Matsumoto Bus Terminal 13:30
Matsumoto IC Mae 13:40
Train Matsumoto Station 7:15 10:10 12:09 13:29 14:46 16:45
Shinshimashima Station 7:49 10:40 12:39 13:59 15:17 17:15
Bus Shinshimashima Bus Terminal 8:05 10:55 12:50 14:10 15:30 17:25
Azumi Shisho Mae 8:11 11:01 12:56 14:16 15:36 17:31
Nagawado Dam 8:29 11:19 13:14 14:34 15:54 17:49
Oyakodaki 8:36 11:26 13:21 14:41 16:01 17:56
Bansho 8:48 11:38 13:33 14:53 16:13 18:08
Kanko Center Mae 8:52 11:42 13:37 14:57 16:17 18:12
Ski-jo Mae (Norikura Kogen) 8:53 11:43 13:38 14:58 16:18 18:13
Kyuka-mura* 11:48 13:43 16:23
Kanko Center Mae 9:04 15:09
Awa no Yu 9:23 15:28
Shirahone Onsen 9:28 15:33
bar
Transport To Matsumoto 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
Bus Shirahone Onsen 10:05 15:45
Awa no Yu 10:10 15:50
Kanko Center Mae 10:29 16:09
Kyuka-mura* 12:00 14:00
Ski-jo Mae (Norikura Kogen) 7:24 10:40 12:05 14:05 16:20 18:22
Kanko Center Mae 7:25 10:41 12:16 14:16 16:21 18:23
Bansho 7:29 10:45 12:20 14:20 16:25 18:27
Sawando Ohashi 7:51
Oyakodaki 7:56 10:56 12:31 14:31 16:36 18:38
Nagawado Dam 8:01 11:01 12:36 14:36 16:41 18:43
Azumi Shisho Mae 8:19 11:19 12:54 14:54 16:59 19:01
Shinshimashima Bus Terminal 8:28 11:28 13:03 15:03 17:08 19:10
Train Shinshimashima Station 8:40 12:07 13:27 15:25 17:22 19:25
Matsumoto Station 9:10 12:36 13:56 15:55 17:52 19:54
Bus Matsumoto IC Mae 11:48
Matsumoto Bus Terminal 12:03
bar

*Bus only stops at Kyuka-mura from Dec. 14th, 2019 to April 16th, 2020


Matsumoto-Hakuba Bus

December 14, 2019 to March 15, 2020

To Hakuba 1st
Matsumoto Bus Terminal 7:00
Matsumoto Interchange 7:10
Goryu Escal Plaza 8:51
Hakuba Goryu 8:56
Hakuba Station 9:01
Hakuba Happo Bus Terminal 9:06
bar
To Matsumoto 1st
Hakuba Happo Bus Terminal 16:00
Hakuba Station 16:05
Hakuba Goryu 16:10
Goryu Escal Plaza 16:15
Matsumoto Interchange 17:56
Matsumoto Bus Terminal 18:06
bar

Nagano-Omachi Bus

December 1, 2019 to April 14, 2020

To Omachi 1st 2nd 3rd
Nagano Station 11:00 15:30 20:30
Ogawa Shinden 11:33 16:03 21:03
Hikage 11:39 16:09 21:09
Senmi 11:41 16:11 21:11
Asama Poka Poka Land 11:44 16:14 21:14
Shinkou 11:52 16:22 21:22
Shinano Omachi Station 12:05 16:35 21:35
Omachi Onsen 12:18 16:48
Kuroyon Hotel 12:23 16:53
bar
To Nagano 1st 2nd 3rd
Kuroyon Hotel 9:15 13:30 17:30
Omachi Onsen 9:20 13:35 17:35
Shinano Omachi Station 9:32 13:47 17:47
Shinkou 9:46 14:01 18:01
Asama Poka Poka Land 9:54 14:09 18:09
Senmi 9:57 14:12 18:12
Hikage 9:59 14:14 18:14
Ogawa Shinden 10:05 14:20 18:20
Nagano Station 10:38 14:53 18:53
bar