Bus Timetables – Suwa Area

To Bus Timetables Top Page

Back to Top

Suwa Swan Bus (Abbreviated Schedule)Year round (Updated April 2018)Original timetable here (Japanese)
Destination (Outer line) 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
Suwa Garasu no Sato 8:32 10:26 12:20 14:04 15:51 17:40
Okaya Station South Exit 7:08 8:53 10:50 12:37 14:21 16:08 17:57
(Irufu) Dougakan-dori Entrance 7:12 8:57 10:54 12:41 14:25 16:12 18:00
Harumiya Daimon Minami 7:35 9:30 11:25 13:11 14:55 16:42 18:28
Shimosuwa Station (Arrival) 7:41 9:36 11:30 13:17 15:01 16:48 18:34
Shimosuwa Station (Departure) 7:56 9:51 11:45 13:29 15:16 17:05 18:44
Kitasawa Bijutsukan Honkan 8:05 10:00 11:54 13:38 15:25 17:14 18:53
Ashiyu Mae 8:07 10:01 11:55 13:39 15:26 17:15 18:54
Kamisuwa Station Suwako Exit (West) 8:14 10:07 12:01 13:45 15:32 17:21 19:00
Katakurakan Mae 8:17 10:10 12:04 13:48 15:35 17:24
Harada Taiji Bijutsukan 8:28 10:20 12:14 13:58 15:45 17:34
Suwakko Land 10:23 12:17 14:01 15:48 17:37
Suwa Garasu no Sato 8:32 10:26 12:20 14:04 15:51 17:40
Destination (Inner Line) 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
Okaya Station South Exit 7:02 8:58 10:52 12:43 14:27 16:14 18:01
Suwa Garasu no Sato 7:18 9:16 11:10 12:59 14:43 16:30 18:17
Suwakko Land 11:14 13:03 14:47 16:34 18:21
Harada Taiji Bijutsukan 7:23 9:21 11:16 13:05 14:49 16:36 18:23
Katakurakan Mae 7:33 9:32 11:27 13:15 14:59 16:46 18:33
Kamisuwa Station Suwa Exit (West) 7:40 9:38 11:33 13:21 15:05 16:52 18:39
Ashiyu Mae 7:43 9:41 11:36 13:24 15:08 16:55 18:42
Kitasawa Bijutsukan Honkan 7:44 9:42 11:37 13:25 15:09 16:56 18:43
Shimosuwa Station (Arrival) 7:58 9:56 11:50 13:38 15:22 17:09 18:56
Shimosuwa Station (Departure) 8:00 10:11 12:05 13:49 15:37 17:24 19:06
Harumiya Daimon Minami 8:02 10:13 12:07 13:51 15:39 17:26 19:08
Irufu Dougakan 8:31 10:43 12:36 14:20 16:08 17:51 19:32
Okaya Station South Exit 8:38 10:51 12:43 14:27 16:14 17:57 19:38
Back to Top

Kitayatsugatake RopewayApril 28 to November 4, 2018Original Timetable Here
To Kitayatsugatake Ropeway 1st 2nd* 3rd 4th 5th 6th**
Chino Station 7:55 9:25 10:20 11:55 13:30 15:40
Shokoji Temple 8:26 9:56 10:51 12:26 14:01 16:11
Lake Tateshina 8:26 9:56 10:51 12:26 14:01 16:11
Resort Hotel Tateshina 8:27 9:57 10:52 12:27 14:02 16:12
Taki no Yu 8:29 9:59 10:54 12:29 14:04 16:14
Kitayatsugatake Ropeway 8:47 10:17 11:20 12:47 14:30 16:32
To Chino Station 1st 2nd* 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Kitayatsugatake Ropeway 9:05 10:30 11:40 13:00 14:45 17:00
Taki no Yu 9:23 10:48 11:58 13:18 15:03 17:18
Resort Hotel Tateshina 9:25 10:50 12:00 13:20 15:05 17:20
Lake Tateshina 9:25 10:50 12:00 13:20 15:05 17:20
Shokoji Temple 9:26 10:51 12:01 13:21 15:06 17:21
Chino Station 9:57 11:22 12:32 13:52 15:37 17:52
Back to Top

Tateshina Kogen Round BusApril 28 to October 28, 2018*Original timetable here (Japanese)
To Kurumayama Kogen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Chino Station 8:10 9:35
Tateshina Village 8:42 10:07
Yokoya-kyo Iriguchi 8:44 10:09 13:20 14:35
Resort Hotel Tateshina Mae 9:04 10:29 13:40 14:55
Tateshina-ko Mae 9:04 10:29 13:40 14:55
Kita Yatsugatake Ropeway (Arrival) 9:27 10:52 14:03 15:18
Kita Yatsugatake Ropeway (Departure) 9:30 10:55 14:06 15:21
Tateshina Yama Tozanguchi 9:45 11:10 14:21 15:36
Shirakaba-ko Iriguchi 10:02 11:27 14:38 15:53
World Silhouette Museum 10:05 11:30 14:41 15:56
Kurumayama Kogen 10:16 11:41 14:52 16:07
To Chino Station 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Kurumayama Kogen 10:50 12:20 15:10 16:20
World Silhouette Museum 10:59 12:29 15:19 16:29
Shirakaba-ko Iriguchi 11:03 12:33 15:23 16:33
Tateshina Yama Tozanguchi 11:20 12:50 15:40 16:50
Kita Yatsugatake Ropeway (Arrival) 11:36 13:06 15:56 17:06
Kita Yatsugatake Ropeway (Departure) 11:39 13:09 15:59 17:09
Tateshina-ko Mae 12:00 13:30 16:20 17:30
Resort Hotel Tateshina Mae 12:01 13:31 16:21 17:31
Yokoya-kyo Iriguchi 12:21 13:51 16:41 17:51
Tateshina Village 16:42 17:52
Chino Station 17:15 18:25
Back to Top

Minodoguchi Trailhead Bus (For Yatsugatake, Akadake)April 28 to November 4, 2018Original timetable here (Japanese)
To Chino Station 1st* 2nd** 3rd* 4th** 5th*
Minodoguchi 10:25 11:20 13:20 14:45 16:30
Jimushojo 10:25 11:20 13:20 14:45 16:30
Taiyokan Mae 10:26 11:21 13:21 14:46 16:31
Gakurin 10:28 11:23 13:23 14:48 16:33
Yatsugatake Chuo Nogyo Jisesen Daigakko Mae 10:33 11:28 13:28 14:53 16:38
Yatsugatake Chiisana Ehon Bijutsukan Mae 10:35 11:30 13:30 14:55 16:40
Berubia Nishiguchi 11:03 11:58 13:58 15:23 17:08
Chino Station 11:03 11:58 13:58 15:23 17:08
To Minodoguchi 1st* 2nd** 3rd* 4th** 5th*
Chino Station 9:30 10:25 12:20 13:45 15:30
Yatsugatake Chiisana Ehon Bijutsukan Mae 9:54 10:49 12:44 14:09 15:54
Yatsugatake Chuo Nogyo Jisesen Daigakko Mae 9:57 10:52 12:47 14:12 15:57
Gakurin 10:02 10:57 12:52 14:17 16:02
Taiyokan Mae 10:03 10:58 12:53 14:18 16:03
Jimushojo 10:05 11:00 12:55 14:20 16:05
Minodoguchi 10:08 11:03 12:58 14:23 16:08
Back to Top

Higashiyama Line (Towards Tateishi Park)Year roundOriginal Timetable Here
Destination 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
Kamisuwa Station (Nishiguchi) 8:00 8:40 10:30 11:48 13:56 16:41 19:11
Tateishi Machi* 8:17 8:56 10:46 12:05 14:13 16:58 19:28
Kamisuwa Station (Nishiguchi) 8:36 9:17 11:07 12:22 14:30 17:15 19:45