Bus Timetables – Suwa Area

To Bus Timetables Top Page

Back to Top

Suwa Swan Bus (Abbreviated Schedule)Year round (Updated December 2018)Original Timetable Here
Destination (Outer line) 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
Suwa Garasu no Sato 8:32 10:26 12:20 14:04 15:51 17:40
Okaya Station South Exit 7:08 8:53 10:50 12:37 14:21 16:08 17:57
Irufu Dougakan 7:12 8:57 10:54 12:41 14:25 16:12 18:00
Harumiya Daimon Minami 7:35 9:30 11:25 13:11 14:55 16:42 18:28
Shimosuwa Station (Arrival) 7:41 9:36 11:30 13:17 15:01 16:48 18:34
Shimosuwa Station (Departure) 7:56 9:51 11:45 13:29 15:16 17:05 18:44
Kitasawa Bijutsukan Honkan 8:05 10:00 11:54 13:38 15:25 17:14 18:53
Ashiyu Mae 8:07 10:01 11:55 13:39 15:26 17:15 18:54
Kamisuwa Station Suwako Exit (West) 8:14 10:07 12:01 13:45 15:32 17:21 19:00
Katakurakan Mae 8:17 10:10 12:04 13:48 15:35 17:24
Harada Taiji Bijutsukan 8:28 10:20 12:14 13:58 15:45 17:34
Suwakko Land 10:23 12:17 14:01 15:48 17:37
Suwa Garasu no Sato 8:32 10:26 12:20 14:04 15:51 17:40
Destination (Inner Line) 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
Okaya Station South Exit 7:02 8:58 10:52 12:43 14:27 16:14 18:01
Suwa Garasu no Sato 7:18 9:16 11:10 12:59 14:43 16:30 18:17
Suwakko Land 11:14 13:03 14:47 16:34 18:21
Harada Taiji Bijutsukan 7:23 9:21 11:16 13:05 14:49 16:36 18:23
Katakurakan Mae 7:33 9:32 11:27 13:15 14:59 16:46 18:33
Kamisuwa Station Suwa Exit (West) 7:40 9:38 11:33 13:21 15:05 16:52 18:39
Ashiyu Mae 7:43 9:41 11:36 13:24 15:08 16:55 18:42
Kitasawa Bijutsukan Honkan 7:44 9:42 11:37 13:25 15:09 16:56 18:43
Shimosuwa Station (Arrival) 7:58 9:56 11:50 13:38 15:22 17:09 18:56
Shimosuwa Station (Departure) 8:00 10:11 12:05 13:49 15:37 17:24 19:06
Harumiya Daimon Minami 8:02 10:13 12:07 13:51 15:39 17:26 19:08
Irufu Dougakan 8:31 10:43 12:36 14:20 16:08 17:51 19:32
Okaya Station South Exit 8:38 10:51 12:43 14:27 16:14 17:57 19:38
Back to Top

Kita Yatsugatake Ropeway BusNovember 5th, 2018 to April 26th, 2019Original Timetable Here
To Kita Yatsugatake 1st 2nd 3rd* 4th
Chino Station 7:55 10:20 11:55 13:30
Kuridaira 8:19 10:44 12:19 13:54
Shokoji Mae 8:23 10:48 12:23 13:58
Tateshina-ko Mae 8:23 10:48 12:23 13:58
Kita Yatsugatake Ropeway 8:50 11:23 12:50 14:33
To Chino Station 1st 2nd 3rd* 4th 5th
Kita Yatsugatake Ropeway 9:05 11:40 13:05 14:45 17:00
Tateshina-ko Mae 9:25 12:00 13:25 15:05 17:20
Shokoji Mae 9:25 12:00 13:25 15:05 17:20
Kuridaira 9:29 12:04 13:29 15:09 17:24
Chino Station 10:00 12:35 14:00 15:40 17:55
Back to Top

Lake Shirakaba/Kurumayama Kogen BusNovember 5th, 2018 to April, 26th, 2019Original Timetable Here
To Kurumayama Kogen 1st* 2nd 3rd 4th* 5th** 6th**
Chino Station 7:45 10:20 13:45 14:55 16:10 17:50
Shirakaba-ko Iriguchi 8:26 11:01 14:26 15:36 16:51 18:31
Kurumayama Kogen 8:45 11:20 14:45 15:55 17:10 18:50
To Chino Station 1st** 2nd** 3rd 4th 5th*
Kurumayama Kogen 6:50 9:10 11:50 15:00 16:15
Shirakaba-ko Iriguchi 7:06 9:26 12:06 15:16 16:31
Chino Station 7:50 10:10 12:50 16:00 17:15
Back to Top

Minodoguchi lineNovember 5, 2018 to April 26, 2019 (Weekends & Holidays Only)Original Timetable Here
To Chino Station 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Minodoguchi 10:25 11:20 13:20 14:45 16:30
Jimushojo 10:25 11:20 13:20 14:45 16:30
Taiyokan Mae 10:26 11:21 13:21 14:46 16:31
Gakurin 10:28 11:23 13:23 14:48 16:33
Yatsugatake Chuo Nogyo Jisesen Daigakko Mae 10:33 11:28 13:28 14:53 16:38
Yatsugatake Chiisana Ehon Bijutsukan Mae 10:35 11:30 13:30 14:55 16:40
Berubia Nishiguchi 11:03 11:58 13:58 15:23 17:08
Chino Station 11:03 11:58 13:58 15:23 17:08
To Minodoguchi 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Chino Station 9:25 10:20 12:20 13:45 15:25
Yatsugatake Chiisana Ehon Bijutsukan Mae 9:49 10:44 12:44 14:09 15:49
Yatsugatake Chuo Nogyo Jisesen Daigakko Mae 9:52 10:47 12:47 14:12 15:52
Gakurin 9:56 10:51 12:51 14:16 15:56
Taiyokan Mae 9:57 10:52 12:52 14:17 15:57
Jimushojo 9:58 10:53 12:53 14:18 15:58
Minodoguchi 10:03 10:58 12:58 14:23 16:03
Back to Top

Higashiyama Line (Towards Tateishi Park)Year roundOriginal Timetable Here
Destination 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
Kamisuwa Station (Nishiguchi) 8:00 8:40 10:30 11:48 13:56 16:41 19:11
Tateishi Machi* 8:17 8:56 10:46 12:05 14:13 16:58 19:28
Kamisuwa Station (Nishiguchi) 8:36 9:17 11:07 12:22 14:30 17:15 19:45