Bus Timetables – Suwa Area

To Bus Timetables Top Page

Back to Top

Suwa Swan Bus (Abbreviated Schedule)Year roundOriginal timetable here (Japanese)
Destination (Outer line) 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Suwa Garasu no Sato 8:32 10:26 12:20 14:04 15:51 17:38 19:27
Okaya Station South Exit 7:08 8:56 10:50 12:39 14:23 16:10 17:57 19:46
(Irufu) Dougakan-dori Entrance 7:11 8:59 10:53 12:42 14:26 16:13 18:00 19:49
Harumiya Daimon Minami 7:40 9:30 11:24 13:11 14:55 16:42 18:31 20:15
Shimosuwa Station (Arrival) 7:46 9:36 11:30 13:17 15:01 16:48 18:37 20:20
Shimosuwa Station (Departure) 7:56 9:51 11:45 13:29 15:16 17:03 18:52 20:30
Kitasawa Bijutsukan Honkan 8:05 10:00 11:54 13:38 15:25 17:12 19:01 20:39
Ashiyu Mae 8:07 10:01 11:55 13:39 15:26 17:13 19:02 20:40
Kamisuwa Station Suwako Exit (West) 8:14 10:07 12:01 13:45 15:32 17:19 19:08 20:44
Katakurakan Mae 8:17 10:10 12:04 13:48 15:35 17:22 19:11
Harada Taiji Bijutsukan 8:28 10:20 12:14 13:58 15:45 17:32 19:21
Suwakko Land 10:23 12:17 14:01 15:48 17:35 19:24
Suwa Garasu no Sato 8:32 10:26 12:20 14:04 15:51 17:38 19:27
Destination (Inner Line) 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Okaya Station South Exit 7:00 8:56 10:50 12:41 14:25 16:12 17:59 19:47
Suwa Garasu no Sato 7:18 9:16 11:10 12:59 14:43 16:30 18:17 20:05
Suwakko Land 11:14 13:03 14:47 16:34 18:21 20:09
Harada Taiji Bijutsukan 7:23 9:21 11:16 13:05 14:49 16:36 18:23 20:11
Katakurakan Mae 7:33 9:32 11:27 13:15 14:59 16:46 18:33 20:21
Kamisuwa Station Suwa Exit (West) 7:40 9:38 11:33 13:21 15:05 16:52 18:39 20:25
Ashiyu Mae 7:43 9:41 11:36 13:24 15:08 16:55 18:42 20:28
Kitasawa Bijutsukan Honkan 7:44 9:42 11:37 13:25 15:09 16:56 18:43 20:29
Shimosuwa Station (Arrival) 7:58 9:56 11:50 13:38 15:22 17:09 18:56 20:41
Shimosuwa Station (Departure) 8:00 10:11 12:05 13:49 15:37 17:24 19:11
Harumiya Daimon Minami 8:02 10:13 12:07 13:51 15:39 17:26 19:13
Irufu Dougakan 8:29 10:42 12:34 14:18 16:06 17:53 19:40
Okaya Station South Exit 8:36 10:50 12:41 14:25 16:12 17:59 19:47
Back to Top

Tateshina Kogen Round BusFall Season (Oct. 1st, 2016 to Oct. 30th, 2016; Weekends and Holidays Only)Original timetable here (Japanese)
To Kurumayama Kogen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Chino Station 8:10 9:35
Tateshina Village 8:42 10:07
Yokoya-kyo Iriguchi 8:44 10:09 13:20 14:35
Resort Hotel Tateshina Mae 9:04 10:29 13:40 14:55
Tateshina-ko Mae 9:04 10:29 13:40 14:55
Kita Yatsugatake Ropeway (Arrival) 9:27 10:52 14:03 15:18
Kita Yatsugatake Ropeway (Departure) 9:30 10:55 14:06 15:21
Tateshina Yama Tozanguchi 9:45 11:10 14:21 15:36
Shirakaba-ko Iriguchi 10:02 11:27 14:38 15:53
World Silhouette Museum 10:05 11:30 14:41 15:56
Kurumayama Kogen 10:16 11:41 14:52 16:07
To Chino Station 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Kurumayama Kogen 10:50 12:20 15:10 16:20
World Silhouette Museum 10:59 12:29 15:19 16:29
Shirakaba-ko Iriguchi 11:03 12:33 15:23 16:33
Tateshina Yama Tozanguchi 11:20 12:50 15:40 16:50
Kita Yatsugatake Ropeway (Arrival) 11:36 13:06 15:56 17:06
Kita Yatsugatake Ropeway (Departure) 11:39 13:09 15:59 17:09
Tateshina-ko Mae 11:59 13:29 16:19 17:29
Resort Hotel Tateshina Mae 12:01 13:31 16:21 17:31
Yokoya-kyo Iriguchi 12:21 13:51 16:41 17:51
Tateshina Village 16:42 17:52
Chino Station 17:15 18:25