Bus Timetables – Northen Nagano Area

To Bus Timetables Top Page

Back to Top

Madarao BusApril 1 to December 2019Original Timetable Here
To Madarao 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th*
Iiyama Station 8:50 12:35 16:20 17:35 18:55
Yama no Ie 9:14 13:01 16:46 17:59 19:19
Plaza mae 9:15 13:02 16:47 18:00 19:20
Madarao Kogen Hotel 9:20 13:07 16:52 18:05 19:25
To Iiyama Station 1st* 2nd 3rd 4th 5th* 6th*
Madarao Kogen Hotel 7:20 9:35 13:20 17:00 18:15 19:30
Plaza mae 7:21 9:36 13:21 17:01 18:16 19:31
Yama no Ie mae 7:22 9:37 13:22 17:02 18:17 19:32
Iiyama Station 7:47 10:05 13:50 17:27 18:42 19:57
Madarao/Tangram BusApril 27 to September 1, 2019*Original Timetable Here
To Madarao 1st 2nd 3rd
Iiyama Station 10:00 12:27 15:15
Yama no Ie 10:20 12:47 15:35
Plaza mae 10:21 12:48 15:36
Madarao Kogen Hotel 10:22 12:49 15:37
Tangram Madarao 10:45 13:12 16:00
To Iiyama Station 1st 2nd 3rd
Tangram Madarao 11:00 13:17 16:10
Madarao Kogen Hotel 11:15 13:32 16:25
Plaza mae 11:16 13:33 16:26
Yama no Ie mae 11:17 13:34 16:27
Iiyama Station 11:45 14:02 16:55
Back to Top

Nozawa Onsen LinerApril 1 to Mid-December 2019Original Timetable Here
To Nozawa 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Iiyama Station 8:50 10:00 10:50 12:30 13:40 15:15 17:30 18:55 20:15 21:20
Kita Iiyama 8:53 10:03 10:53 12:33 13:43 15:18 17:33 18:58 20:18 21:23
Maezaka 9:10 10:20 11:10 12:50 14:00 15:35 17:50 19:15 20:35 21:40
Nakao 9:11 10:21 11:11 12:51 14:01 15:36 17:51 19:16 20:36 21:41
Shinden 9:12 10:22 11:12 12:52 14:02 15:37 17:52 19:17 20:37 21:42
Nozawa Onsen 9:15 10:25 11:15 12:55 14:05 15:40 17:55 19:20 20:40 21:45
To Iiyama 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Nozawa Onsen 6:30 7:40 8:30 9:40 11:15 13:00 14:20 16:50 18:15 19:35
Shinden 6:31 7:41 8:31 9:41 11:16 13:01 14:21 16:51 18:16 19:36
Nakao 6:32 7:42 8:32 9:42 11:17 13:02 14:22 16:52 18:17 19:37
Maezaka 6:33 7:43 8:33 9:43 11:18 13:03 14:23 16:53 18:18 19:38
Kita Iiyama 6:49 7:59 8:49 9:59 11:34 13:19 14:39 17:09 18:34 19:54
Iiyama Station 6:55 8:05 8:55 10:05 11:40 13:25 14:45 17:15 18:40 20:05
Nagano Dentetsu Nozawa lineUpdated April 2019Original Timetable Here
To Nozawa 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Iiyama Station 7:15 8:15 9:10 10:50 11:50 13:35 15:15 16:30 17:25 18:55
Nisseki 9:12 10:52 11:52 13:37 15:17 16:32
Kijima 7:26 8:26 9:23 11:03 12:03 13:48 15:28 16:43 17:36 19:06
Nakamura 7:31 8:31 9:28 11:08 12:08 13:53 15:33 16:48 17:41 19:11
Sekisawa 7:41 8:41 9:38 11:18 12:18 14:03 15:43 16:58 17:51 19:21
Nozawa Grand Hotel 7:56 8:56 9:53 11:33 12:33 14:18 15:58 17:13 18:06 19:36
To Iiyama 1st* 2nd* 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
Nozawa Grand Hotel 6:15 6:50 7:10 8:00 9:05 10:10 11:45 12:45 14:30 16:20 17:20 18:15
Sekisawa 6:27 7:02 7:22 8:12 9:17 10:22 11:57 12:57 14:42 16:32 17:32 18:27
Nakamura 6:36 7:11 7:31 8:21 9:26 10:31 12:06 13:06 14:51 16:41 17:41 18:36
Kijima 6:45 7:20 7:40 8:30 9:35 10:40 12:15 13:15 15:00 16:50 17:50 18:45
Nisseki 8:37 9:42 10:47 12:22 13:22 15:07 16:57
Iiyama Station 6:56 7:31 7:51 8:43 9:48 10:53 12:28 13:28 15:13 17:03 18:01 18:56
Back to Top

Yudanaka Station–Ryuoo Free Shuttle BusApril 27 to May 6 & May 25 to November 4, 2019Original Timetable Here
To Ryuo 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th* 9th*
Yudanaka Station 8:50 9:50 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:20 16:30 18:00 19:20
Ryuo Ropeway 9:20 10:20 11:30 13:00 14:30 15:50 17:00 18:30 19:50
To Yudanaka 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th* 9th*
Ryuo Ropeway 10:30 11:50 13:30 14:50 15:50 17:30 18:50 20:10 21:10
Yudanaka Station 11:00 12:20 14:00 15:20 16:20 18:00 19:20 20:40 21:40
Back to Top

Kanbayashi LineUpdated April 2019Original Timetable Here
To Snow Monkeys 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Nakano Station 9:00 10:05 11:20 12:40 15:25 18:05
Nakamachi 9:02 10:07 11:22 12:42 15:27 18:07
Haramachi 9:06 10:11 11:26 12:46 15:31 18:11
Aeon Nakano 9:11 10:16 11:31 12:51 15:36 18:16
Yudanaka Station 9:33 10:38 11:53 13:13 15:58 18:38
Kanbayashi Onsen 9:48 10:53 12:08 13:28 16:13 18:53
To Yudanaka, Nakano 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Kanbayashi Onsen 6:50 8:15 9:48 10:53 12:08 13:28 16:13 18:53
Yudanaka Station 7:05 8:30 10:03 11:08 12:23 13:43 16:28 19:08
Aeon Nakano 7:22 8:47 10:20 11:25 12:40 14:00 16:45
Haramachi 7:24 8:49 10:22 11:27 12:42 14:02 16:47
Nakamachi 7:28 8:53 10:26 11:31 12:46 14:06 16:51
Nakano Station 7:38 9:03 10:36 11:41 12:56 14:16 17:01

Nagano Station to the Snow Monkeysvia the Shigakogen LineSee Below

Back to Top

Shigakogen Bus (to Okushigakogen)Green Season (Updated April 2019)Original Timetable Here
To Shigakogen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Yudanaka Station 6:00 8:10 9:45 10:45 12:30 14:00 15:20 16:30 18:10
Shibu Onsen 6:04 8:14 9:49 10:49 12:34 14:04 15:24 16:34 18:14
Snow Monkey Park 6:08 8:18 9:53 10:53 12:38 14:08 15:28 16:38 18:18
Sun Valley 6:24 8:35 10:10 11:10 12:55 14:25 15:45 16:55 18:35
Maruike 6:25 8:36 10:11 11:11 12:56 14:26 15:46 16:56 18:36
Shigakogen Yama no Eki (Arrival) 6:29 8:40 10:16 11:15 13:00 14:31 15:52 17:01 18:40
Shigakogen Yama no Eki (Departure)* 6:29 7:35 (8:55) (10:30) (11:50) (13:40) (14:45) 15:52 17:01 18:40
Onumaike Iriguchi 6:33 7:39 8:59 10:34 11:54 13:44 14:49 15:56 17:05 18:44
Hoppo Onsen 9:04 10:39 11:59 13:49 14:54 16:01 17:10 18:49
Takamagahara 6:39 7:45 9:08 10:43 12:03 13:53 14:58 16:05 17:14 18:53
Ichinose Ski field 6:41 7:47 9:10 10:45 12:05 13:55 15:00 16:07 17:16 18:55
Prince Hotel Nishikan (West) 6:43 7:49 9:12 10:47 12:07 13:57 15:02 16:09 17:18 18:57
Okushigakogen 6:56 8:02 9:25 11:00 12:20 14:10 15:15 16:22 17:32 19:11
To Yudanaka 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th
Okushigakogen 6:10 7:00 8:10 9:45 11:20 12:30 14:20 15:25 16:35 17:50
Prince Hotel Nishikan 6:21 7:11 8:21 9:56 11:31 12:41 14:31 15:36 16:46 18:01
Ichinose Ski Field 6:24 7:14 8:24 9:59 11:34 12:44 14:34 15:39 16:49 18:04
Takamagahara 6:26 7:16 8:26 10:01 11:36 12:46 14:36 15:41 16:51 18:06
Hoppo Onsen 6:31 7:21 8:31 10:06 11:41 12:51 14:41 15:46 16:56 18:11
Onumaike Iriguchi 6:35 7:25 8:35 10:10 11:45 12:55 14:45 15:50 17:00 18:15
Shigakogen Yama no Eki(Arrival) 6:41 7:31 8:41 10:16 11:51 13:01 14:51 15:56 17:06 18:21 19:05
Shigakogen Yama no Eki (Departure)* 6:41 7:31 (9:10) 10:16 11:51 (13:08) 14:51 (16:05) 17:06 18:21 19:05
Maruike 6:42 7:32 9:11 10:17 11:52 13:09 14:52 16:06 17:07 18:22 19:06
Sun Valley 6:43 7:33 9:12 10:18 11:53 13:10 14:53 16:07 17:08 18:23 19:07
Snow Monkey Park 6:56 7:46 9:25 10:31 12:06 13:23 15:06 16:20 17:21 18:36 19:20
Shibu Onsen 7:01 7:51 9:30 10:36 12:11 13:28 15:11 16:25 17:26 18:41 19:25
Yudanaka Station 7:11 8:01 9:40 10:46 12:21 13:38 15:21 16:35 17:36 18:51 19:35
Shigakogen Bus (to Shirane Kazan)Green Season (Updated April 2019)Original Timetable Here
To Shigakogen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Yudanaka Station 6:00 7:40 8:10 9:45 10:45 12:30 14:00 15:20 16:30 18:10
Shibu Onsen 6:04 7:44 8:14 9:49 10:49 12:34 14:04 15:24 16:34 18:14
Snow Monkey Park 6:08 7:48 8:18 9:53 10:53 12:38 14:08 15:28 16:38 18:18
Sun Valley 6:24 8:05 8:35 10:10 11:10 12:55 14:25 15:45 16:55 18:35
Maruike 6:25 8:06 8:36 10:11 11:11 12:56 14:26 15:46 16:56 18:36
Shigakogen Yama no Eki (Arrival) 6:29 8:10 8:40 10:16 11:15 13:00 14:31 15:52 17:01 18:40
Shigakogen Yama no Eki (Departure)* (6:40) 8:10 8:40 10:16 11:15 13:00 14:31 (16:00) (17:11) (18:40)
Kidoike 6:47 8:17 8:47 10:23 11:22 13:07 14:38 16:07 17:18 18:47
Kumanoyu 6:49 8:19 8:49 10:25 11:24 13:09 14:40 16:09 17:20 18:49
Hotaru Onsen 6:53 8:23 8:53 10:29 11:28 13:13 14:44 16:13 17:24 18:53
Nozoki 9:04 10:40 11:39 13:24 14:55
Shibu Toge 9:07 10:43 11:42 13:27 14:58
Shirane Kazan 9:21 10:57 11:56 13:41 15:12
To Yudanaka 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th
Shirane Kazan 9:35 11:07 12:25 13:50 15:25
Shibu Toge 9:48 11:20 12:38 14:03 15:38
Nozoki 9:51 11:23 12:41 14:06 15:41
Hotaru Onsen 6:25 7:15 8:30 10:03 11:35 12:53 14:18 15:53 16:40 18:00 18:53
Kumanoyu 6:27 7:17 8:32 10:05 11:37 12:55 14:20 15:55 16:42 18:02 18:55
Kidoike 6:29 7:19 8:34 10:07 11:39 12:57 14:22 15:57 16:44 18:04 18:57
Shigakogen Yama no Eki (Arrival) 6:37 7:27 8:42 10:15 11:47 13:08 14:33 16:05 16:53 18:13 19:05
Shigakogen Yama no Eki(Departure)* (6:41) (7:31) (9:10) (10:16) (11:51) 13:08 (14:51) 16:05 (17:06) (18:21) 19:05
Maruike 6:42 7:32 9:11 10:17 11:52 13:09 14:52 16:06 17:07 18:22 19:06
Sun Valley 6:43 7:33 9:12 10:18 11:53 13:10 14:53 16:07 17:08 18:23 19:07
Snow Monkey Park 6:56 7:46 9:25 10:31 12:06 13:23 15:06 16:20 17:21 18:36 19:20
Shibu Onsen 7:01 7:51 9:30 10:36 12:11 13:28 15:11 16:25 17:26 18:41 19:25
Yudanaka Station 7:11 8:01 9:40 10:46 12:21 13:38 15:21 16:35 17:36 18:51 19:35
Nagano-Shigakogen BusApril 2 to Mid-December 2019Original Timetable Here
To Shigakogen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Nagano Station 9:00 10:15 13:10 15:30
Kosoku Obuse 9:18 10:33 13:28 15:48
Applecity Nakano 9:30 10:45 13:40 16:00
Aeon Nakano-ten 9:32 10:47 13:42 16:02
Michinoeki Yamanouchi 9:36 10:51 13:46 16:06
Snow Monkey Park 9:42 10:57 13:52 16:12
Sunvalley 10:05 11:20 14:15 16:35
Maruike 10:07 11:21 14:17 16:37
Sogokaikan 98 Mae
Hasuike 10:08 11:22 14:18 16:38
Shigakogen Yama no Eki 10:11 11:27 14:21 16:41
Kidoike 11:34
Hiratoko 11:35
Kumanoyu 11:36
Hotaru Onsen* 11:38
Nozoki* 11:49
Shibutoge* 11:52
Shirane Kazan* 12:06
Hoppo Onsen 14:32
Takamagahara 14:36
Ichinose Ski Field 14:38
Prince Hotel West Wing 14:40
Okushigakogen Hotel 14:53
To Nagano/Iiyama 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Okushigakogen Hotel 15:50
Prince Hotel West Wing 16:01
Ichinose Ski Field 16:03
Takamagahara 16:06
Hoppo Onsen 16:11
Shirane Kazan* 13:05
Shibutoge* 13:18
Nozoki* 13:21
Hotaru Onsen* 13:33
Kumanoyu 13:35
Hiratoko 13:36
Kidoike 13:37
Shigakogen Yama no Eki 10:30 13:50 16:20 17:10
Maruike 10:31 13:51 16:21 17:11
Sunvalley 10:32 13:52 16:22 17:12
Snow Monkey Park 10:46 14:06 16:36 17:26
Michinoeki Yamanouchi 10:50 14:10 16:40 17:30
Aeon Nakano-ten 10:53 14:13 16:43 17:35
Applecity Nakano 10:56 14:16 16:46 17:36
Kosoku Obuse 11:01 14:21 16:51 17:41
Nagano Station 11:41 15:01 17:31 18:22
Back to Top

Togakushi Bus (Abbreviated)April 1 to Mid-December 2019Original Timetable Here
To Togakushi 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
Nagano Bus Terminal 6:57 8:27 9:37 10:37 11:27 12:27 13:27 15:07 16:07 16:57 17:57 18:57
Nagano Station 7:00 8:30 9:40 10:40 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:10 16:10 17:00 18:00 19:00
Zenkoji-Daimon 7:07 8:37 9:47 10:47 11:37 12:37 13:37 15:17 16:17 17:07 18:07 19:07
Iizunakogen 7:40 9:10 10:20 11:20 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:50 16:50 17:40 18:40 19:40
Soba Museum Tonkururin 7:54 9:24 10:34 11:34 12:24 13:24 14:29 16:09 17:09 17:59 18:59 19:59
Togakushi Hoko-sha shrine 7:57 9:27 10:37 11:37 12:27 13:27 14:32 16:12 17:12 18:02 19:02 20:02
Togakushi-Chusha 8:04 9:34 10:44 11:44 12:34 13:34 14:39 16:19 17:19 18:09 19:11 20:11
Togakushi Oku-sha shrine 8:08 9:38 10:48 11:48 12:38 13:38 14:43 16:23 17:23 18:13
Togakushi Camp grounds 8:14 9:44 10:54 11:54 12:44 13:44 14:51 16:31 17:31 18:21
To Nagano Station 1st 2nd* 3rd 4th* 5th** 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th
Togakushi Camp grounds 8:38 10:03 10:03 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:33
Togakushi Oku-sha shrine 8:42 10:07 10:07 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:37
Togakushi-Chusha 6:42 7:47 8:45 10:10 10:10 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:40
Togakushi Hoko-sha shrine 6:48 7:53 8:53 10:18 10:18 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:48
Soba Museum Tonkururin 6:52 7:57 8:57 10:22 10:22 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:52
Iizunakogen 7:02 8:07 9:07 10:32 10:32 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:42 16:42 17:42 19:02
Zenkoji-Daimon 7:33 8:43 9:43 11:03 11:08 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:33
Nagano Station 7:48 8:58 9:58 11:18 11:23 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:48
Nagano Bus Terminal 7:50 9:02 10:02 11:20 11:27 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:50
Back to Top

Yamada Onsen Line (Abbreviated)Updated April 2019Original Timetable Here
To Yamada Onsen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th
Suzaka Station 7:45 8:20 9:45 10:25 11:20 13:10 14:05 15:10 15:55 16:30 17:06 17:40 18:20 19:15 20:30
Takayama Elementary School 7:59 8:34 10:00 10:40 11:35 13:25 14:20 15:25 16:10 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:34 19:29 20:44
You-yu land (Arrival) 8:10 8:46 10:11 10:51 11:46 13:36 14:31 15:36 16:32 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:56 19:51 21:06
You-yu land (Departure)** (8:11) (8:47) (10:54) (12:07) (13:40) (15:55) (16:33) (17:09) (17:42) (18:19) (18:57)
Takai Bridge 8:24 9:00 11:08 12:21 13:54 16:09 16:46 17:23 17:55 18:33 19:10
Yamada Onsen 8:30 9:06 11:11 12:24 13:57 16:12 16:52 17:26 18:01 18:36 19:16
To Suzaka 1st* 2nd 3rd 4th* 5th 6th 7th* 8th 9th 10th* 11th 12th* 13th 14th 15th
Yamada Onsen 6:40 7:10 8:40 9:20 9:36 11:25 12:25 14:10 16:15 17:00 18:15 18:37
Takai Bridge 6:41 7:11 8:41 9:21 9:37 11:26 12:26 14:11 16:16 17:01 18:16 18:38
You-yu land (Arrival) 6:57 7:27 8:57 9:37 9:53 11:42 12:42 14:27 16:32 17:17 18:32 18:54
You-yu land (Departure)** (6:58) (7:28) 8:07 (8:58) (9:38) (10:11) 10:51 (11:46) (13:36) (14:31) 15:36 (17:06) (17:18) (18:33) (19:51)
Takayama Elementary School 7:12 7:42 8:21 9:12 9:52 10:25 11:05 12:00 13:50 14:45 15:50 17:12 17:24 18:39 19:57
Suzaka Station 7:31 8:01 8:44 9:35 10:15 10:48 11:28 12:23 14:13 15:08 16:13 17:30 17:42 18:57 20:15