Bus Timetables – Northen Nagano Area

To Bus Timetables Top Page

Back to Top

Madarao BusGreen Season (Apr. 22nd, 2016 to Nov. 6th, 2016)Original timetable here (Japanese)
To Madarao 1st 2nd* 3rd 4th* 5th* 6th 7th 8th
Iiyama Station 8:35 9:55 12:35 14:17 16:15 16:20 17:35 18:50
Yama no Ie 8:59 10:15 13:01 14:37 16:35 16:46 17:59 19:14
Plaza mae 9:00 10:16 13:02 14:38 16:36 16:47 18:00 19:15
Madarao Kogen Hotel 9:05 10:17 13:07 14:39 16:37 16:52 18:05 19:20
Tangram Madarao 10:40 15:02 17:00
To Iiyama Station 1st 2nd 3rd* 4th 5th* 6th 7th* 8th
Tangram Madarao 11:00 15:12 17:10
Madarao Kogen Hotel 7:20 9:30 11:15 13:20 15:27 17:00 17:25 18:15
Plaza mae 7:21 9:31 11:16 13:21 15:28 17:01 17:26 18:16
Yama no Ie mae 7:22 9:32 11:17 13:22 15:29 17:02 17:27 18:17
Iiyama Station 7:47 10:00 11:45 13:50 15:57 17:27 17:55 18:42
Back to Top

Nozawa Onsen Liner
Green Season (Mar. 26th, 2016 to Nov. 30th, 2016) Original Timetable here
Iiyama to Nozawa 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th
Iiyama Station 8:45 10:00 10:50 12:30 14:25 16:25 18:55 20:15 21:15
Kita Iiyama 8:48 10:03 10:53 12:33 14:28 16:28 18:58 20:18 21:18
Maezaka 9:06 10:21 11:11 12:51 14:46 16:46 19:16 20:36 21:36
Nakao 9:07 10:22 11:12 12:52 14:47 16:47 19:17 20:37 21:37
Shinden 9:08 10:23 11:13 12:53 14:48 16:48 19:18 20:38 21:38
Nozawa Onsen 9:10 10:25 11:15 12:55 14:50 16:50 19:20 20:40 21:40
Nozawa to Iiyama 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th
Nozawa Onsen 6:30 7:40 8:40 9:40 11:10 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:30
Shinden 6:31 7:41 8:41 9:41 11:11 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:31
Nakao 6:32 7:42 8:42 9:42 11:12 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:32
Maezaka 6:33 7:43 8:43 9:43 11:13 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:33
Kita Iiyama 6:50 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:30 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:50
Iiyama Station 6:55 8:05 9:05 10:05 11:35 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:55
Nagano Dentetsu Nozawa lineUpdated Apr. 1st, 2016Original timetable here(Japanese Only)
To Nozawa 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Iiyama Station 7:20 8:15 9:10 10:50 11:50 13:35 15:10 16:35 17:25 18:55
Nisseki 9:12 10:52 11:52 13:37 15:12 16:37
Kijima 7:31 8:26 9:23 11:03 12:03 13:48 15:23 16:48 17:36 19:06
Nakamura 7:36 8:31 9:28 11:08 12:08 13:53 15:28 16:53 17:41 19:11
Sekisawa 7:46 8:41 9:38 11:18 12:18 14:03 15:38 17:03 17:51 19:21
Nozawa Grand Hotel 8:01 8:56 9:53 11:33 12:33 14:18 15:53 17:18 18:06 19:36
To Iiyama 1st* 2nd* 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
Nozawa Grand Hotel 6:15 6:50 7:10 8:05 9:05 10:10 11:45 12:55 14:30 16:20 17:25 18:15
Sekisawa 6:27 7:02 7:22 8:17 9:17 10:22 11:57 13:07 14:42 16:32 17:37 18:27
Nakamura 6:36 7:11 7:31 8:26 9:26 10:31 12:06 13:16 14:51 16:41 17:46 18:36
Kijima 6:45 7:20 7:40 8:35 9:35 10:40 12:15 13:25 15:00 16:50 17:55 18:45
Nisseki 8:42 9:42 10:47 12:22 13:32 15:07 16:57
Iiyama Station 6:56 7:31 7:51 8:48 9:48 10:53 12:28 13:38 15:13 17:03 18:06 18:56
Back to Top

Ryuoo Free Shuttlebus (Winter only)Dec. 19th, 2015 to Mar. 27th, 2016Original Timetable here
Round-trip table 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Yudanaka Station 9:00 10:15 11:30 12:45 14:30 15:30 16:30
Ryuoo 8:20 9:30 10:45 12:00 13:15 15:00 16:00 17:15
Yudanaka Station 8:50 10:00 11:15 12:30 13:45 15:30 16:30 17:45
Back to Top

Kanbayashi Line Updated Mar. 14th, 2015Original Timetable here (Japanese Only)
From Nakano, Yudanaka 1st* 2nd 3rd 4th* 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th*
Nakano Station 9:10 10:15 11:35 13:15 14:10 15:25
Nakamachi 9:12 11:37 13:17 14:12 15:27
Haramachi 9:16 10:21 11:41 13:21 14:16 15:31
Aeon Nakano 9:21 10:26 11:46 13:26 14:21 15:36
Yudanaka Station 7:10 8:05 9:36 10:41 12:01 13:41 14:36 15:51 19:55
Snow Monkey Park 7:25 8:20 9:51 10:56 12:16 13:56 14:51 16:06 20:10
From Snow Monkey Park 1st* 2nd 3rd 4th* 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th*
Snow Monkey Park 7:25 8:20 9:51 10:56 12:16 13:56 14:51 16:06 20:10
Yudanaka Station 7:40 8:35 10:06 11:11 12:31 14:11 15:06 16:21 20:25
Aeon Nakano 8:45 10:16 11:21 12:41 14:21 16:31
Haramachi 8:47 10:18 11:23 12:43 14:23 16:33
Nakamachi 8:51 10:22 11:27 12:47 14:27 16:37
Nakano Station 9:01 10:32 11:37 12:57 14:37 16:47

Nagano Station to the Snow Monkeysvia the Shigakogen LineSee Below

Back to Top

Yudanaka-Shigakogen line (Abbreviated)Green Season (Apr. 5th, 2016 to Nov. 22nd, 2016)Original Timetable Here
To Shigakogen 1st 3rd 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 17th 18th 19th 20th 21st 23rd 25th
Yudanaka Station 6:00 6:55 7:40 9:10 10:00 11:30 13:10 14:20 15:20 16:10 17:05 18:40
Shibu Onsen 6:04 6:59 7:44 9:14 10:04 11:34 13:14 14:24 15:24 16:14 17:09 18:44
Snow Monkey Park 6:07 7:02 7:47 9:17 10:07 11:37 13:17 14:27 15:27 16:17 17:12 18:47
Sun Valley 6:23 7:18 8:04 9:34 10:24 11:54 13:34 14:44 15:44 16:34 17:29 19:04
Maruike 6:24 7:19 8:05 9:35 10:25 11:55 13:35 14:45 15:45 16:35 17:30 19:05
Sogo Kaikan 98 Mae 9:37 10:27 11:57 13:37 15:47
Hasuike (Arrival) 6:28 7:23 8:09 9:41 10:31 12:01 13:41 14:49 15:51 16:40 17:35 19:10
Hasuike (Departure) 6:28 7:23 8:10 8:15 9:41 10:35 10:40 11:35 12:05 12:10 13:41 13:45 14:51 14:55 15:51 15:55 16:40 17:35 19:10
Kidoike 8:17 9:48 10:42 12:17 13:48 14:58 15:58
Kumanoyu 8:19 9:50 10:44 12:19 13:50 15:00 16:00
Hotaru Onsen 8:23 9:54 10:48 12:23 13:54 15:04 16:04
Nozoki 10:05 10:59 12:34 14:05 15:15
Shibu Toge 10:08 11:02 12:37 14:08 15:18
Shirane Kazan 10:22 11:16 12:51 14:22 15:32
Onumaike Iriguchi 6:32 7:27 8:19 10:44 11:39 12:09 13:49 14:59 15:59 16:44 17:39 19:14
Hoppo Onsen 8:24 10:49 11:44 12:14 13:54 15:04 16:04 16:49 17:44 19:19
Takamagahara 6:38 7:33 8:28 10:53 11:48 12:18 13:58 15:08 16:08 16:53 17:48 19:23
Ichinose Ski field 6:40 7:35 8:30 10:55 11:50 12:20 14:00 15:10 16:10 16:55 17:50 19:25
Prince Hotel Higashikan 6:42 7:37 8:32 10:57 11:52 12:22 14:02 15:12 16:12 16:57 17:52 19:29
Okushigakogen 6:55 7:50 8:45 11:10 12:05 12:35 14:15 15:25 16:25 17:11 18:06 19:41
To Yudanaka 2nd 4th 6th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th 21st 22nd 24th 26th 27th
Okushigakogen 6:10 7:00 7:55 8:50 9:55 11:35 12:50 13:20 14:20 15:30 16:35 17:30 18:15
Prince Hotel Nishikan 6:21 7:11 8:06 9:01 10:06 11:46 13:01 13:31 14:31 15:41 16:46 17:41 18:26
Ichinose Ski field 6:24 7:14 8:09 9:04 10:09 11:49 13:04 13:34 14:34 15:44 16:49 17:44 18:29
Takamagahara 6:26 7:16 8:11 9:06 10:11 11:51 13:06 13:36 14:36 15:46 16:51 17:46 18:31
Hoppo Onsen 6:31 7:21 8:16 9:11 10:16 11:56 13:11 13:41 14:41 15:51 16:56 17:51 18:36
Onumaike Iriguchi 6:35 7:25 8:20 9:15 10:20 12:00 13:15 13:45 14:45 15:55 17:00 17:55 18:40
Shirane Kazan 9:35 10:35 11:20 13:00 14:35 15:45
Shibu Toge 9:48 10:48 11:33 13:13 14:48 15:58
Nozoki 9:51 10:51 11:36 13:16 14:51 16:01
Hotaru Onsen 10:03 11:03 11:48 13:28 15:03 16:13 16:18 19:24
Kumanoyu 10:05 11:05 11:50 13:30 15:05 16:15 16:20 19:26
Kidoike 10:07 11:07 11:52 13:32 15:07 16:17 16:22 19:28
Sogo Kaikan 98 Mae 10:15 11:15 12:00 13:40 15:15 16:25
Hasuike (Arrival) 6:41 7:31 8:26 9:21 10:18 10:26 11:18 12:03 12:06 13:21 13:43 13:51 14:51 15:18 16:01 16:28 16:31 17:06 18:01 18:46 19:37
Hasuike (Departure) 6:41 7:31 8:26 9:21 10:26 12:10 13:51 15:18 16:01 16:36 17:06 18:01 18:46 19:37
Maruike 6:42 7:32 8:27 9:22 10:27 12:11 13:52 15:19 16:02 16:37 17:07 18:02 18:47 19:38
Sun Valley 6:43 7:33 8:28 9:23 10:28 12:12 13:53 15:20 16:03 16:38 17:08 18:03 18:48 19:39
Snow Monkey Park 6:53 7:43 8:38 9:33 10:38 12:22 14:03 15:30 16:13 16:48 17:18 18:13 18:58 19:49
Shibu Onsen 6:58 7:48 8:43 9:38 10:43 12:27 14:08 15:35 16:18 16:53 17:23 18:18 19:03 19:54
Yudanaka Station 7:10 8:00 8:55 9:50 10:55 12:39 14:20 15:47 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:30 19:15 20:06
Shigakogen lineGreen Season (Apr. 5th to Nov. 22nd, 2016)Original Timetable Here
To Shigakogen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Nagano Station 10:15 12:25 15:10
Iiyama Station 9:15
Kosoku Obuse 10:33 12:43 15:28
Applecity Nakano 9:30 10:45 12:55 15:40
Aeon Nakano-ten 9:32 10:47 12:57 15:42
Michinoeki Yamanouchi 9:36 10:51 13:01 15:46
Snow Monkey Park 9:41 10:56 13:06 15:51
Sunvalley 10:04 11:19 13:29 16:14
Maruike 10:06 11:20 13:31 16:16
Sogokaikan 98 Mae 11:22
Hasuike 10:15 11:26 13:35 16:20
Kidoike 11:33
Hiratoko 11:34
Kumanoyu 11:35
Hotaru Onsen 11:37
Suzurikawaryo Mae 11:38
Yokoteyama Ski Field 11:43
Nozoki 11:48
Shibutoge 11:51
Shirane Kazan 12:05
Hoppo Onsen 13:44
Takamagahara 13:48
Ichinose 13:49
Ichinose Ski Field 13:50
Prince Hotel West Wing 13:52
Prince Hotel South Wing 13:54
Prince Hotel East Wing 13:56
Okushiga Gondola Mae 13:59
Okushigakogen Hotel 14:05
To Nagano/Iiyama 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Okushigakogen Hotel 14:25
Okushiga Gondola Mae 14:30
Prince Hotel East Wing 14:34
Prince Hotel South Wing 14:35
Prince Hotel West Wing 14:36
Ichinose Ski Field 14:38
Ichinose 14:39
Takamagahara 14:41
Hoppo Onsen 14:46
Shirane Kazan 12:55
Shibutoge 13:08
Nozoki 13:11
Hotaru Onsen 13:23
Kumanoyu 13:25
Hiratoko 13:26
Kidoike 13:27
Hasuike 10:30 13:40 14:55 16:35
Maruike 10:31 13:41 14:56 16:36
Sunvalley 10:32 13:42 14:57 16:37
Snow Monkey Park 10:45 13:55 15:10 16:50
Michinoeki Yamanouchi 10:49 13:59 15:14 16:54
Aeon Nakano-ten 10:52 14:02 15:17 16:57
Applecity Nakano 10:55 14:05 15:20 17:00
Kosoku Obuse 11:00 14:10 17:05
Iiyama Station 15:55
Nagano Station 11:40 14:50 17:45
Back to Top

Togakushi Bird Line (Abbreviated)Apr. 4th, 2016 to Dec. 17th, 2016
All timetables here
To Togakushi 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
Nagano Bus Terminal 6:57 8:27 9:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 15:07 16:07 16:57 17:57 18:57
Nagano Station 7:00 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:10 16:10 17:00 18:00 19:00
Zenkoji-Daimon 7:07 8:37 9:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 15:17 16:17 17:07 18:07 19:07
Zenkoji-Kita 7:11 8:41 9:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:39 15:19 16:19 17:11 18:11 19:11
Iizunakogen 7:40 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:05 15:45 16:45 17:35 18:35 19:35
Togakushi Hoko-sha shrine 7:54 9:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:19 15:59 16:59 17:49 18:49 19:49
Togakushi-Chusha 8:04 9:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:29 16:09 17:09 17:59 18:59 19:59
Togakushi Oku-sha shrine 8:09 9:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:34 16:14 17:14
Togakushi Camp grounds 8:14 9:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:39 16:19 17:19
To Nagano Station 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th
Togakushi Camp grounds 8:43 10:03 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:13 16:13 17:03 18:23
Togakushi Oku-sha shrine 8:47 10:07 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:17 16:17 17:07 18:27
Togakushi-Chusha 6:52 8:50 10:10 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:20 16:20 17:10 18:30
Togakushi Hoko-sha shrine 6:58 8:58 10:18 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:28 16:28 17:18 18:38
Iizunakogen 7:12 9:12 10:32 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:42 16:42 17:32 18:52
Joyama Park 7:35 9:35 10:55 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:11 17:11 18:01 19:21
Zenkoji-Daimon 7:37 9:37 10:57 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:13 17:13 18:03 19:23
Nagano Station 7:53 9:53 11:13 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:28 17:28 18:18 19:38
Nagano Bus Terminal 7:55 9:55 11:15 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:30 17:30 18:20 19:40
Back to Top

Yamada Onsen Line (Abbreviated)Updated Mar. 14th, 2015Original timetable here
Suzaka to Yamada Onsen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th
Suzaka Station 7:30 8:20 10:00 10:50 11:50 12:35 14:05 15:30 17:20 18:10 18:40
Takayama Elementary School 7:44 8:34 10:15 11:05 12:05 12:50 14:20 15:45 17:35 18:24 18:54
Yu-yu land 10:20 12:10 17:39
Boku 7:55 10:27 12:17 17:46
Haramiya 8:43 11:11 12:59 14:29 15:53 18:30 19:00
Yamada Onsen 8:00 8:59 10:37 11:29 12:26 13:18 14:47 16:10 17:58 18:46 19:16
Yamada Onsen to Suzaka 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
Yamada Onsen 6:50 8:05 9:20 10:45 1:35 12:30 13:25 14:55 16:15 17:30 18:05 18:50
Haramiya 7:04 8:19 9:34 11:49 13:39 16:29 17:44 19:04
Boku 10:50 12:35 15:00 18:10
You-yu land 10:55 12:40 15:05 18:15
Takayama Elementary School 7:09 8:24 9:42 11:00 11:57 12:45 13:44 15:10 16:37 17:49 18:20 19:09
Suzaka Station 7:29 8:46 10:03 11:23 12:17 13:03 14:01 15:29 16:54 18:06 18:37 19:26