Bus Timetables – Northen Nagano Area

To Bus Timetables Top Page

Madarao BusesDecember 15, 2018 to March 31, 2019Original Timetable Here
To Madarao 1st* 2nd† 3rd 4th** 5th 6th 7th** 8th 9th 10th** 11th 12th† 13th* 14th 15th
Nozawa Chuo 8:20 16:00
Nozawa Daiichi 16:10
Iiyama Station 8:50 8:55 10:00 10:50 11:20 12:35 12:40 13:30 15:15 16:20 16:40 17:45 19:10
Yama no Ie 9:10 9:21 10:20 11:16 11:40 12:55 13:06 13:50 15:35 16:46 17:00 18:11 19:36
Plaza mae 9:11 9:22 10:21 11:17 11:41 12:56 13:07 13:51 15:36 16:47 17:01 18:12 19:37
Madarao Kogen Hotel 9:05 9:20 9:27 10:22 11:22 11:50 12:57 13:12 14:00 15:37 16:52 17:05 17:05 18:17 19:42
Tangram Madarao 9:30 10:45 13:20 16:00 17:30
Myoko Kogen Bus Terminal 9:45 17:45
Akakura 10:00 18:00
To Iiyama Station 1st 2nd* 3rd† 4th 5th** 6th 7th** 8th 9th 10th 11th** 12th* 13th 14th† 15th 16th
Akakura 8:00 16:00
Myoko Kogen Bus Terminal 8:15 16:15
Tangram Madarao 8:30 10:55 13:00 16:05 16:30
Madarao Kogen Hotel 7:20 8:55 9:30 9:45 11:15 11:35 13:20 13:25 13:50 14:40 16:25 16:55 17:05 17:20 18:30 19:55
Plaza mae 7:21 9:31 9:46 11:16 11:36 13:21 13:26 13:51 14:41 16:26 17:06 17:21 18:31 19:56
Yama no Ie mae 7:22 9:32 9:47 11:17 11:37 13:22 13:27 13:52 14:42 16:27 17:07 17:22 18:32 19:57
Iiyama Station 7:50 9:55 10:15 11:40 12:05 13:45 13:50 14:20 15:10 16:50 17:35 17:50 19:00 20:25
Nozawa Daiichi 10:25
Nozawa Chuo 10:35 18:15
Back to Top

Nozawa Kotsu Nozawa Onsen LinerDecember 15, 2018 to mid-March 2019Original Timetable Here
To Nozawa 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Iiyama Station 8:45 10:00 10:45 12:30 13:40 15:15 17:30 18:55 20:15 21:20
Kita Iiyama 8:48 10:03 10:48 12:33 13:43 15:18 17:33 18:58 20:18 21:23
Maezaka 9:05 10:20 11:05 12:50 14:00 15:35 17:50 19:15 20:35 21:40
Nakao 9:06 10:21 11:06 12:51 14:01 15:36 17:51 19:16 20:36 21:41
Shinden 9:07 10:22 11:07 12:52 14:02 15:37 17:52 19:17 20:37 21:42
Nozawa Onsen 9:10 10:25 11:10 12:55 14:05 15:40 17:55 19:20 20:40 21:45
To Iiyama 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Nozawa Onsen 6:30 7:30 8:20 9:30 11:15 13:00 14:20 16:50 18:15 19:35
Shinden 6:31 7:31 8:21 9:31 11:16 13:01 14:21 16:51 18:16 19:36
Nakao 6:32 7:32 8:22 9:32 11:17 13:02 14:22 16:52 18:17 19:37
Maezaka 6:33 7:33 8:23 9:33 11:18 13:03 14:23 16:53 18:18 19:38
Kita Iiyama 6:49 7:49 8:39 9:49 11:34 13:19 14:39 17:09 18:34 19:54
Iiyama Station 6:55 7:55 8:45 9:55 11:40 13:25 14:45 17:15 18:40 20:05
Nagano Dentetsu Nozawa lineUpdated December 16th, 2018Original Timetable Here
To Nozawa 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Iiyama Station 7:15 8:15 9:10 10:50 11:50 13:35 15:15 16:30 17:25 18:55
Nisseki 9:12 10:52 11:52 13:37 15:17 16:32
Kijima 7:26 8:26 9:23 11:03 12:03 13:48 15:28 16:43 17:36 19:06
Nakamura 7:31 8:31 9:28 11:08 12:08 13:53 15:33 16:48 17:41 19:11
Sekisawa 7:41 8:41 9:38 11:18 12:18 14:03 15:43 16:58 17:51 19:21
Nozawa Onsen 7:51 8:51 9:48 11:28 12:28 14:13 15:53 17:08 18:01 19:36
Nozawa Grand Hotel 7:56 8:56 9:53 11:33 12:33 14:18 15:58 17:13 18:06
To Iiyama 1st* 2nd* 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
Nozawa Grand Hotel 8:00 9:05 10:10 11:45 12:45 14:30 16:20 17:20 18:15
Nozawa Onsen 6:15 6:50 7:10 8:01 9:06 10:11 11:46 12:46 14:31 16:21 17:21 18:16
Sekisawa 6:27 7:02 7:22 8:12 9:17 10:22 11:57 12:57 14:42 16:32 17:32 18:27
Nakamura 6:36 7:11 7:31 8:21 9:26 10:31 12:06 13:06 14:51 16:41 17:41 18:36
Kijima 6:45 7:20 7:40 8:30 9:35 10:40 12:15 13:15 15:00 16:50 17:50 18:45
Nisseki 8:37 9:42 10:47 12:22 13:22 15:07 16:57
Iiyama Station 6:56 7:31 7:51 8:43 9:48 10:53 12:28 13:28 15:13 17:03 18:01 18:56
Back to Top

Ryuoo Free Shuttle bus (Winter only)December 15, 2018 to March 24, 2019Original Timetable Here
Round-trip table 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
Yudanaka Station 8:30 9:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 16:30
Ryuoo 9:00 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:15
Yudanaka Station 9:30 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 17:45
Ryuoo-Iiyama Shuttle bus (Winter only)December 22, 2018 to March 24, 2019Original Timetable Here
To Ryuoo 1st 2nd 3rd*
Iiyama Station 9:00 11:10 15:00
Ryuoo 9:35 11:45 15:35
To Iiyama 1st* 2nd* 3rd
Ryuoo 10:00 14:00 17:00
Iiyama Station 10:35 14:35 17:35
Back to Top

Kanbayashi LineUpdated April 3, 2018Original Timetable Here
To Snow Monkeys 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Nakano Station 9:00 10:05 11:20 12:40 15:25 18:05
Nakamachi 9:02 10:07 11:22 12:42 15:27 18:07
Haramachi 9:06 10:11 11:26 12:46 15:31 18:11
Aeon Nakano 9:11 10:16 11:31 12:51 15:36 18:16
Yudanaka Station 9:33 10:38 11:53 13:13 15:58 18:38
Shibu Onsen 9:37 10:42 11:57 13:17 16:02 18:42
Kanbayashi Onsen 9:48 10:53 12:08 13:28 16:13 18:53
To Yudanaka, Nakano 1st* 2nd 3rd 4th* 5th 6th 7th 8th
Kanbayashi Onsen 6:50 8:15 9:48 10:53 12:08 13:28 16:13 18:53
Shibu Onsen 6:55 8:20 9:53 10:58 12:13 13:33 16:18 18:58
Yudanaka Station 7:05 8:30 10:03 11:08 12:23 13:43 16:28 19:08
Aeon Nakano 7:22 8:47 10:20 11:25 12:40 14:00 16:45
Haramachi 7:24 8:49 10:22 11:27 12:42 14:02 16:47
Nakamachi 7:28 8:53 10:26 11:31 12:46 14:06 16:51
Nakano Station 7:38 9:03 10:36 11:41 12:56 14:16 17:01

Nagano Station to the Snow Monkeysvia the Shigakogen LineSee Below

Back to Top

Shigakogen Line (From Nagano station, Iiyama Station)December 1, 2018 to April 1, 2019Original Timetable Here
From Nagano/Nozawa/Iiyama 1st* 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th†
Nagano Station East Exit 8:15 9:00 9:00 10:30 10:30 11:15 13:15 13:15 14:15 15:30 17:25 21:00
Nozawa Grand Hotel
Nozawa Onsen Chuo Terminal
Iiyama Station 14:25
Apple City Nakano 9:35 9:35 11:05 11:05 11:50 13:50 14:43 14:50 18:00 21:30
Aeon Nakano 9:37 9:37 11:07 11:07 11:52 13:52 14:45 14:52 18:02 21:32
Michi no Eki Yamanouchi 9:41 9:41 11:11 11:11 11:56 13:56 14:49 14:56 18:06 21:36
Snow Monkey Park (Kanbayashi) 9:02 9:47 9:47 11:17 11:17 12:02 14:05 14:02 14:57 15:02 16:20 18:12 21:42
Sun Valley 9:25 10:10 10:10 11:40 11:40 12:25 14:25 15:20 15:25 18:45 22:05
Maruike 9:27 10:12 10:12 11:42 11:42 12:27 14:27 15:22 15:27 18:47 22:07
Hasuike 9:31 10:13 10:13 11:43 11:43 12:28 14:28 15:23 15:28 18:48 22:11
Shigakogen Yama no Eki 9:32 10:16 10:16 11:46 11:46 12:31 14:31 15:26 15:31 18:50 22:12
Hoppo Onsen 11:59 22:23
Takamagahara 10:26 12:06 12:41 15:36 15:41 22:30
Ichi no Se 10:28 12:08 12:43 15:38 15:43 22:32
Ichi no Se Ski-jo 10:29 12:09 12:44 15:39 15:44 22:33
Yakebitai Entrance Prince Hotel Nishikan 10:30 12:10 12:45 15:40 15:45 22:34
Prince Hotel Nishikan 10:32 12:12 12:47 15:42 15:47 22:36
Prince Hotel Higashikan 10:34 12:14 12:49 15:44 15:49 22:38
Okushiga Gondola 10:41 12:21 12:56 15:51 15:56 22:45
Oku-Shigakogen hotel 10:51 12:31 13:06 16:01 16:06 22:55
Kidoike 14:39
Hira 14:41
Kuma no Yu 14:44
Hotaru Onsen 14:46
To Nagano/Iiyama 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
Hotaru Onsen 15:06
Kuma no Yu 15:07
Hira 15:08
Kidoike 15:11
Oku-Shigakogen hotel 10:33 11:25 13:20 13:55 14:50 16:40
Okushiga Gondola 10:38 11:30 13:25 14:00 14:55 16:45
Prince Hotel Higashikan 10:43 11:35 13:30 14:05 15:00 16:50
Prince Hotel Nishikan 10:44 11:36 13:31 14:06 15:01 16:51
Yakebitai Entrance Prince Hotel Nishikan 10:45 11:37 13:32 14:07 15:02 16:52
Ichi no Se Ski-jo 10:48 11:40 13:35 14:10 15:05 16:55
Ichi no Se 10:50 11:42 13:37 14:12 15:07 16:57
Takamagahara 10:52 11:44 13:39 14:14 15:09 16:59
Hoppo Onsen 10:59 17:06
Shigakogen Yama no Eki 11:18 12:00 12:00 13:55 15:26 15:26 17:25
Hasuike 11:19 12:01 12:01 13:56 14:30 15:27 15:27 17:26
Maruike 11:20 12:02 12:02 13:57 14:31 15:28 15:28 17:27
Sun Valley 11:21 12:03 12:03 13:58 14:32 15:29 15:29 17:28
Snow Monkey Park (Kanbayashi) 11:39 12:21 12:21 14:15 14:16 14:05 14:50 15:47 15:47 16:50 17:46
Michi no Eki Yamanouchi 11:43 12:25 12:25 14:16 14:20 14:54 15:51 15:51 16:51 17:50
Aeon Nakano 11:46 12:28 12:28 14:23 14:57 15:54 15:54 17:53
Apple City Nakano 11:49 12:31 12:31 14:26 15:00 15:57 15:57 17:56
Iiyama Station 13:00
Nozawa Onsen Chuo Terminal
Nozawa Grand Hotel
Nagano Station East Exit 12:35 13:25 15:10 15:12 15:00 15:46 16:43 16:43 17:45 18:54
Yokoteyama Area Shuttle Bus (Abbreviated Schedule)December 15, 2018 to April 2019Original Timetable Here
To Shigakogen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Yudanaka Station 7:10 7:40 8:20 10:50 13:05 15:20 15:55 17:10 18:35
Snow Monkey Park 7:20 7:50 8:30 11:00 13:15 15:30 16:05 17:20 18:45
Sun Valley 7:43 8:13 8:53 11:23 13:38 15:53 16:28 17:43 19:08
Maruike 7:44 8:14 8:54 11:24 13:39 15:54 16:29 17:44 19:09
Shiga Kogen Yama no Eki (Arrive) 6:40 7:47 8:17 8:57 11:27 13:41 15:57 16:32 17:47 19:12
Shiga Kogen Yama no Eki (Depart)* 6:40 7:47 (8:20) (9:05) (11:40) 13:41 (16:00) (16:35) (17:47) (19:15)
Hasuike 8:21 9:06 11:41 13:42 16:01 16:36 17:48 19:16
Sun Valley 8:28 9:13 11:48 16:08 16:43
Maruike 8:29 9:14 11:49 16:09 16:44
Kidoike 6:49 7:57 8:39 9:24 11:59 13:50 16:19 16:54 17:56 19:24
Kumanoyu 6:55 8:02 8:44 9:29 12:04 13:55 16:24 16:59 18:02 19:30
Hotaru Onsen 6:58 8:04 8:46 9:31 12:06 13:57 16:26 17:01 18:05 19:33
Yokoteyama Daiichi Lift 8:05 8:50 9:35 12:10 14:01 16:27 17:05
Yokoteyama Ski-jo 8:15 16:37
To Yudanaka 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Yokoteyama Ski-jo 8:20 10:10 16:40
Yokoteyama Daiichi Lift 8:27 10:18 11:50 14:05 15:20 16:48 17:10
Hotaru Onsen 6:10 7:10 8:30 10:20 11:51 14:06 15:21 16:50 17:11 18:10
Kumanoyu 6:12 7:12 8:32 10:22 11:53 14:08 15:23 16:52 17:13 18:12
Kidoike 6:16 7:16 8:36 10:26 11:57 14:12 15:27 16:56 17:17 18:16
Shiga Kogen Yama no Eki (Arrive) 6:29 7:29 8:51 10:39 12:10 14:25 15:39 17:09 17:30 18:29
Shiga Kogen Yama no Eki (Depart)* (6:34) (7:34) (9:00) (10:44) 12:10 (14:44) (16:19) (17:39) (17:39) (18:34)
Hasuike 6:35 7:35 9:01 10:45 12:11 14:45 16:20 17:40 17:40 18:35
Maruike 6:36 7:36 9:02 10:46 12:12 14:46 16:21 17:41 17:41 18:36
Sun Valley 6:37 7:37 9:03 10:47 12:13 14:47 16:22 17:42 17:42 18:37
Snow Monkey Park 6:55 7:55 9:23 11:07 12:33 15:07 16:40 18:00 18:00 18:55
Yudanaka Station 7:09 8:11 9:37 11:21 12:47 15:21 16:54 18:14 18:14 19:14
Okushigakogen Shuttle Bus (Abbreviated Schedule)December 15, 2018 to April 2019Original Timetable Here
To Shigakogen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Yudanaka Station 7:10 7:40 8:20 10:50 13:05 15:20 15:55 17:10 18:35
Snow Monkey Park 7:20 7:50 8:30 11:00 13:15 15:30 16:05 17:20 18:45
Sunvalley 7:43 8:13 8:53 11:23 13:38 15:53 16:28 17:43 19:08
Maruike 7:44 8:14 8:54 11:24 13:39 15:54 16:29 17:44 19:09
Shiga Kogen Yama no Eki 7:47 8:17 8:57 11:27 13:41 15:59 16:32 17:47 19:12
Shiga Kogen Yama no Eki (departure) 8:17 8:57 11:27 12:50 (14:00) 15:59 16:32 17:47 19:12
Hasuike 8:18 8:58 11:28 12:51 14:01 16:00 16:33 17:48 19:13
Sunvalley 12:58 14:08
Maruike 12:59 14:09
Hoppo Onsen 8:30 9:10 11:40 13:12 14:22 16:12 16:45 18:00 19:25
Takamagahara 8:35 9:15 11:45 13:17 14:27 16:17 16:50 18:05 19:30
Ichinose Ski field 8:39 9:19 11:49 13:21 14:31 16:21 16:54 18:09 19:34
Yakebitai Prince Hotel West 8:41 9:21 11:51 13:23 14:33 16:23 16:56 18:11 19:36
Yakebitai Daiichi Gondola 8:45 9:25 11:55 13:27 14:37 16:27 17:00 18:15 19:38
Okushiga Gondola 8:47 9:27 11:57 13:29 14:39 16:29 17:02 18:17 19:40
Okushigakogen Hotel 9:01 9:41 12:11 13:43 14:53 16:43 17:16 18:31 19:54
To Yudanaka Station 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th
Okushigakogen Hotel 5:50 6:50 8:10 10:00 10:40 11:40 14:00 15:35 16:55 17:50 18:40
Okushiga Gondola 5:56 6:56 8:16 10:06 10:46 11:46 14:06 15:41 17:01 17:56 18:46
Yakebitai Daiichi Gondola 6:01 7:01 8:21 10:11 10:51 11:51 14:11 15:46 17:06 18:01 18:51
Yakebitai Prince Hotel West 6:05 7:05 8:25 10:15 10:55 11:55 14:15 15:50 17:10 18:05 18:55
Ichinose Ski field 6:10 7:10 8:30 10:20 11:00 12:00 14:20 15:55 17:15 18:10 19:00
Takamagahara 6:14 7:14 8:34 10:24 11:04 12:04 14:24 15:59 17:19 18:14 19:04
Hoppo Onsen 6:21 7:21 8:41 10:31 11:11 12:11 14:31 16:06 17:26 18:21 19:11
Shigakogen Yama no Eki 6:34 7:34 8:57 10:44 11:24 12:24 14:44 16:19 17:39 18:34 19:24
Shigakogen Yama no Eki (departure) 6:34 7:34 (9:00) 10:44 (12:10) 12:24 14:44 16:19 17:39 18:34 19:24
Hasuike 6:35 7:35 9:01 10:45 12:11 12:25 14:45 16:20 17:40 18:35 19:25
Maruike 6:36 7:36 9:02 10:46 12:12 12:26 14:46 16:21 17:41 18:36 19:26
Sunvalley 6:37 7:37 9:03 10:47 12:13 12:27 14:47 16:22 17:42 18:37 19:27
Snow Monkey Park 6:55 7:55 9:23 11:07 12:33 12:47 15:07 16:40 18:00 18:55 19:45
Yudanaka Station 7:09 8:11 9:37 11:21 12:47 13:01 15:21 16:54 18:14 19:14 19:59
Back to Top

Togakushi Line BusApril 2 to December 14, 2018Original Timetable Here
To Togakushi 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
Nagano Bus Terminal 6:57 8:27 9:37 10:37 11:27 12:27 13:27 15:07 16:07 16:57 17:57 18:57
Nagano Station 7:00 8:30 9:40 10:40 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:10 16:10 17:00 18:00 19:00
Zenkoji-Daimon 7:07 8:37 9:47 10:47 11:37 12:37 13:37 15:17 16:17 17:07 18:07 19:07
Iizunakogen 7:40 9:10 10:20 11:20 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:50 16:50 17:40 18:40 19:40
Soba Museum Tonkururin 7:54 9:24 10:34 11:34 12:24 13:24 14:29 16:09 17:09 17:59 18:59 19:59
Togakushi Hoko-sha shrine 7:57 9:27 10:37 11:37 12:27 13:27 14:32 16:12 17:12 18:02 19:02 20:02
Togakushi-Chusha 8:04 9:34 10:44 11:44 12:34 13:34 14:39 16:19 17:19 18:09 19:11 20:11
Togakushi Oku-sha shrine 8:08 9:38 10:48 11:48 12:38 13:38 14:43 16:23 17:23 18:13
Togakushi Camp grounds 8:14 9:44 10:54 11:54 12:44 13:44 14:51 16:31 17:31 18:21
To Nagano Station 1st 2nd* 3rd 4th* 5th** 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th
Togakushi Camp grounds 8:38 10:03 10:03 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:33
Togakushi Oku-sha shrine 8:42 10:07 10:07 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:37
Togakushi-Chusha 6:42 7:47 8:45 10:10 10:10 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:40
Togakushi Hoko-sha shrine 6:48 7:53 8:53 10:18 10:18 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:48
Soba Museum Tonkururin 6:52 7:57 8:57 10:22 10:22 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:52
Iizunakogen 7:02 8:07 9:07 10:32 10:32 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:42 16:42 17:42 19:02
Zenkoji-Daimon 7:33 8:43 9:43 11:03 11:08 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:33
Nagano Station 7:48 8:58 9:58 11:18 11:23 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:48
Nagano Bus Terminal 7:50 9:02 10:02 11:20 11:27 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:50
Back to Top

Yamada Onsen Line (Abbreviated)Updated December 2018Original Timetable Here
To Yamada Onsen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th
Suzaka Station 7:45 8:20 10:25 11:20 13:10 15:10 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:20 19:15 20:30
Takayama Elementary School 7:59 8:35 10:40 11:35 13:25 15:25 16:10 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:34 19:29 20:44
You-yu land (Arrive) 8:10 8:46 10:51 11:46 13:36 15:36 16:32 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:56 19:51 21:06
You-yu Land (Depart)** (8:11) (8:47) (10:54) (12:07) (13:40) (15:55) (16:33) (17:09) (17:42) (18:19) (18:57)
Yamada Onsen 8:30 9:06 11:11 12:24 13:57 16:12 16:52 17:26 18:01 18:36 19:16
To Suzaka 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
Yamada Onsen 6:40 7:10 8:40 9:20 9:36 11:25 12:25 14:10 16:15 17:00 18:15 18:37
You-yu land (Arrive) 6:57 7:27 8:57 9:37 9:53 11:42 12:42 14:27 16:32 17:17 18:32 18:54
You-yu land (Depart)** (6:58) (7:28) (8:58) (9:38) (10:11) (11:46) (13:36) (14:31) (17:06) (17:18) (18:33) (19:51)
Takayama Elementary School 7:12 7:42 9:12 9:52 10:25 12:00 13:50 14:45 17:12 17:24 18:39 19:57
Suzaka Station 7:31 8:01 9:35 10:15 10:48 12:23 14:13 15:08 17:30 17:42 18:57 20:15