Bus Timetables – Northen Nagano Area

To Bus Timetables Top Page

Back to Top

Madarao BusGreen Season (April 2 to December 2018)Original timetable here (Japanese)
To Madarao 1st 2nd* 3rd* 4th 5th* 6th 7th 8th**
Iiyama Station 8:50 10:00 12:27 12:35 15:15 16:20 17:35 18:50
Yama no Ie 9:16 10:20 12:47 13:01 15:35 16:46 17:59 19:14
Plaza mae 9:17 10:21 12:48 13:02 15:36 16:47 18:00 19:15
Madarao Kogen Hotel 9:22 10:22 12:49 13:07 15:37 16:52 18:05 19:20
Tangram Madarao 10:45 13:12 16:00
To Iiyama Station 1st** 2nd 3rd* 4th 5th* 6th* 7th 8th 9th
Tangram Madarao 11:00 13:17 16:05
Madarao Kogen Hotel 7:20 9:35 11:15 13:20 13:32 16:20 17:00 18:15 19:25
Plaza mae 7:21 9:36 11:16 13:21 13:33 16:21 17:01 18:16 19:26
Yama no Ie mae 7:22 9:37 11:17 13:22 13:34 16:22 17:02 18:17 19:27
Iiyama Station 7:47 10:05 11:45 13:50 14:02 16:50 17:27 18:42 19:52
Back to Top

Nozawa Onsen LinerGreen Season (March 17 thru November 2018)Original Timetable here
Iiyama to Nozawa 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th
Iiyama Station 8:45 10:00 11:00 12:30 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:00 20:30
Kita Iiyama 8:48 10:03 11:03 12:33 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:03 20:33
Maezaka 9:06 10:21 11:21 12:51 14:01 16:01 18:01 19:21 20:51
Nakao 9:07 10:22 11:22 12:52 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:22 20:52
Shinden 9:08 10:23 11:23 12:53 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:23 20:53
Nozawa Onsen 9:10 10:25 11:25 12:55 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:25 20:55
Nozawa to Iiyama 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th
Nozawa Onsen 6:30 7:40 8:40 9:40 11:10 13:00 14:20 17:00 18:20
Shinden 6:31 7:41 8:41 9:41 11:11 13:01 14:21 17:01 18:21
Nakao 6:32 7:42 8:42 9:42 11:12 13:02 14:22 17:02 18:22
Maezaka 6:33 7:43 8:43 9:43 11:13 13:03 14:23 17:03 18:23
Kita Iiyama 6:50 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:30 13:19 14:39 17:19 18:39
Iiyama Station 6:55 8:05 9:05 10:05 11:35 13:25 14:45 17:25 18:45
Nagano Dentetsu Nozawa lineUpdated April 2018Original timetable here
To Nozawa 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th* 8th** 9th** 10th* 9th 10th
Iiyama Station 7:15 8:15 9:10 10:50 11:50 13:35 15:10 15:15 16:30 16:35 17:25 18:55
Nisseki 9:12 10:52 11:52 13:37 15:12 15:17 16:32 16:37
Kijima 7:26 8:26 9:23 11:03 12:03 13:48 15:23 15:28 16:43 16:48 17:36 19:06
Nakamura 7:31 8:31 9:28 11:08 12:08 13:53 15:28 15:33 16:48 16:53 17:41 19:11
Sekisawa 7:41 8:41 9:38 11:18 12:18 14:03 15:38 15:43 16:58 17:03 17:51 19:21
Nozawa Onsen 7:51 8:51 9:48 11:28 12:28 14:13 15:48 15:53 17:08 17:13 18:01 19:36
Nozawa Grand Hotel 7:56 8:56 9:53 11:33 12:33 14:18 15:53 15:58 17:13 17:18 18:06
To Iiyama 1st** 2nd** 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
Nozawa Grand Hotel 6:15 6:50 7:10 8:00 9:05 10:10 11:45 12:45 14:30 16:20 17:20 18:15
Nozawa Onsen 6:16 6:51 7:11 8:01 9:06 10:11 11:46 12:46 14:31 16:21 17:21 18:16
Sekisawa 6:27 7:02 7:22 8:12 9:17 10:22 11:57 12:57 14:42 16:32 17:32 18:27
Nakamura 6:36 7:11 7:31 8:21 9:26 10:31 12:06 13:06 14:51 16:41 17:41 18:36
Kijima 6:45 7:20 7:40 8:30 9:35 10:40 12:15 13:15 15:00 16:50 17:50 18:45
Nisseki 8:37 9:42 10:47 12:22 13:22 15:07 16:57
Iiyama Station 6:56 7:31 7:51 8:43 9:48 10:53 12:28 13:28 15:13 17:03 18:01 18:56
Back to Top

Ryuoo Free Shuttlebus (Winter only)December 16, 2017 to March 25, 2018Original Timetable here
Round-trip table 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Yudanaka Station 9:10 10:15 11:30 13:00 14:30 15:30 16:30
Ryuoo 8:20 9:40 10:45 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:00 17:15
Yudanaka Station 8:50 10:10 11:15 12:30 14:00 15:30 16:30 17:45
Ryuoo-Iiyama Bus (Winter only)December 16, 2017 to March 21, 2018Original Timetable here
Iiyama to Ryuoo 1st 2nd 3rd*
Iiyama Station 9:00 11:00 12:30
Ryuoo 9:45 11:45 13:15
Ryuoo to Iiyama 1st* 2nd
Ryuoo 14:10 17:00
Iiyama Station 14:55 17:45
Yudanaka Station to Ryuo RopewayJune 9 to October 21, 2018*
To Ryuo 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
Yudanaka Station 8:50 9:50 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:20 16:30
Ryuo Ropeway 9:20 10:20 11:30 13:00 14:30 15:50 17:00
To Yudanaka 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
Ryuo Ropeway 10:30 11:50 13:30 14:50 15:50 17:30 18:50
Yudanaka Station 11:00 12:20 14:00 15:20 16:20 18:00 19:20
Ryuo Night Cruise BusSet dates between July and October, 2018Original Timetable Here
To Ryuo 1st* 2nd**
Yudanaka Station 19:15 18:00
Ryuo Ropeway 19:45 18:30
To Yudanaka 1st 2nd*
Ryuo Ropeway 20:10 21:10
Yudanaka Station 20:40 21:40
Back to Top

Kanbayashi Line (Abbreviated)Updated April 2018Original Timetable here
To Snow Monkeys 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Nakano Station 9:00 10:05 11:20 12:40 15:25 18:05
Nakamachi 9:02 10:07 11:22 12:42 15:27 18:07
Haramachi 9:06 10:11 11:26 12:46 15:31 18:11
Aeon Nakano 9:11 10:16 11:31 12:51 15:36 18:16
Yudanaka Station 9:33 10:38 11:53 13:13 15:58 18:38
Kanbayashi Onsen 9:48 10:53 12:08 13:28 16:13 18:53
To Yudanaka, Nakano 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Kanbayashi Onsen 6:50 8:15 9:48 10:53 12:08 13:28 16:13 18:53
Yudanaka Station 7:05 8:30 10:03 11:08 12:23 13:43 16:28 19:08
Aeon Nakano 7:22 8:47 10:20 11:25 12:40 14:00 16:45
Haramachi 7:24 8:49 10:22 11:27 12:42 14:02 16:47
Nakamachi 7:28 8:53 10:26 11:31 12:46 14:06 16:51
Nakano Station 7:38 9:03 10:36 11:41 12:56 14:16 17:01

Nagano Station to the Snow Monkeysvia the Shigakogen LineSee Below

Back to Top

Yudanaka-Shigakogen line (For Okushigakogen)Green Season (Updated April 2018)Original Timetable Here
To Shigakogen 1st 2nd 4th 5th 6th 9th 10th 12th 13th 14th
Yudanaka Station 6:00 8:10 9:40 10:45 12:30 14:00 15:20 16:30 19:00
Shibu Onsen 6:04 8:14 9:44 10:49 12:34 14:04 15:24 16:34 19:04
Snow Monkey Park 6:08 8:18 9:48 10:53 12:38 14:08 15:28 16:38 19:08
Sun Valley 6:24 8:35 10:05 11:10 12:55 14:25 15:45 16:55 19:25
Maruike 6:25 8:36 10:06 11:11 12:56 14:26 15:46 16:56 19:26
Sogo Kaikan 98 Mae 8:38 10:08 11:13 12:58 15:48
Hasuike (Arrival) 6:29 8:42 10:12 11:17 13:02 14:30 15:52 17:01 19:31
Hasuike (Departure)* 6:29 7:35 (8:55) (10:30) (11:50) (13:40) (14:45) 15:52 17:01 19:31
Onumaike Iriguchi 6:33 7:39 8:59 10:34 11:54 13:44 14:49 15:56 17:05 19:35
Hoppo Onsen 9:04 10:39 11:59 13:49 14:54 16:01 17:10 19:40
Takamagahara 6:39 7:45 9:08 10:43 12:03 13:53 14:58 16:05 17:14 19:44
Ichinose Ski field 6:41 7:47 9:10 10:45 12:05 13:55 15:00 16:07 17:16 19:46
Prince Hotel Higashikan 6:45 7:51 9:14 10:49 12:09 13:59 15:04 16:11 17:20 19:50
Okushigakogen 6:56 8:02 9:25 11:00 12:20 14:10 15:15 16:22 17:32 20:02
To Yudanaka 1st 2nd 3rd 5th 6th 7th 9th 10th 12th 13th 15th
Okushigakogen 6:10 7:00 8:10 9:35 11:15 12:30 14:20 15:25 16:35 17:50
Prince Hotel Nishikan 6:20 7:10 8:20 9:45 11:25 12:40 14:30 15:35 16:45 18:00
Ichinose Ski Field 6:24 7:14 8:24 9:49 11:29 12:44 14:34 15:39 16:49 18:04
Takamagahara 6:26 7:16 8:26 9:51 11:31 12:46 14:36 15:41 16:51 18:06
Hoppo Onsen 6:31 7:21 8:31 9:56 11:36 12:51 14:41 15:46 16:56 18:11
Onumaike Iriguchi 6:35 7:25 8:35 10:00 11:40 12:55 14:45 15:50 17:00 18:15
Hasuike (Arrival) 6:41 7:31 8:41 10:15 11:46 13:01 14:51 15:56 17:06 18:21 19:58
Hasuike (Departure)* 6:41 7:31 (9:09) 10:15 11:46 (13:18) 14:51 (16:03) 17:06 18:21 19:58
Maruike 6:42 7:32 9:10 10:16 11:47 13:19 14:52 16:04 17:07 18:22 19:59
Sun Valley 6:43 7:33 9:11 10:17 11:48 13:20 14:53 16:05 17:08 18:23 20:00
Snow Monkey Park 6:56 7:46 9:24 10:30 12:01 13:33 15:06 16:18 17:21 18:36 20:13
Shibu Onsen 7:01 7:51 9:29 10:35 12:06 13:38 15:11 16:23 17:26 18:41 20:18
Yudanaka Station 7:11 8:01 9:39 10:45 12:16 13:48 15:21 16:33 17:36 18:51 20:28
Yudanaka-Shigakogen line (For Shirane Kazan)Green Season (Updated April 2018)Original Timetable Here
To Shigakogen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th
Yudanaka Station 6:00 7:40 8:10 9:40 10:45 12:30 14:00 14:20 15:20 16:30 19:00
Shibu Onsen 6:04 7:44 8:14 9:44 10:49 12:34 14:04 14:24 15:24 16:34 19:04
Snow Monkey Park 6:08 7:48 8:18 9:48 10:53 12:38 14:08 14:28 15:28 16:38 19:08
Sun Valley 6:24 8:05 8:35 10:05 11:10 12:55 14:25 14:44 15:45 16:55 19:25
Maruike 6:25 8:06 8:36 10:06 11:11 12:56 14:26 14:45 15:46 16:56 19:26
Sogo Kaikan 98 Mae 8:38 10:08 11:13 12:58 15:48
Hasuike (Arrival) 6:29 8:10 8:42 10:12 11:17 13:02 14:30 14:50 15:52 17:01 19:31
Hasuike (Departure)* (6:40) 8:10 8:42 10:12 11:17 13:02 14:30 14:51 (16:00) (17:11) (19:32)
Kidoike 6:47 8:17 8:49 10:19 11:24 13:09 14:37 14:58 16:07 17:18 19:39
Kumanoyu 6:49 8:19 8:51 10:21 11:26 13:11 14:39 15:00 16:09 17:20 19:41
Hotaru Onsen 6:53 8:23 8:55 10:25 11:30 13:15 14:43 15:04 16:13 17:24 19:45
Yokoteyama Ski Field 8:59 10:29 11:34 13:19 14:47 15:08
Nozoki 9:06 10:36 11:41 13:26 14:54 15:15
Shibu Toge 9:09 10:39 11:44 13:29 14:57 15:18
Shirane Kazan 9:23 10:53 11:58 13:43 15:11 15:32
To Yudanaka 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th
Shirane Kazan 9:30 11:00 12:35 13:50 15:20
Shibu Toge 9:43 11:13 12:48 14:03 15:33
Nozoki 9:46 11:16 12:51 14:06 15:36
Yokoteyama Ski Field 9:51 11:21 12:56 14:11 15:41
Hotaru Onsen 6:25 7:15 8:30 9:58 11:28 13:03 14:18 15:48 16:40 18:00 19:45
Kumanoyu 6:27 7:17 8:32 10:00 11:30 13:05 14:20 15:50 16:42 18:02 19:47
Kidoike 6:29 7:19 8:34 10:02 11:32 13:07 14:22 15:52 16:44 18:04 19:49
Sogo Kaikan 98 Mae 8:42 10:10 11:40 13:15 14:30 16:00
Hasuike (Arrival) 6:38 7:28 8:45 10:13 11:43 13:18 14:33 16:03 16:53 18:13 19:58
Hasuike (Departure)* (6:41) (7:31) (9:09) (11:46) 13:18 (14:51) 16:03 16:36 (18:21) 19:58
Maruike 6:42 7:32 9:10 11:47 13:19 14:52 16:04 16:37 18:22 19:59
Sun Valley 6:43 7:33 9:11 11:48 13:20 14:53 16:05 16:38 18:23 20:00
Snow Monkey Park 6:56 7:46 9:24 12:01 13:33 15:04 16:18 16:51 18:36 20:13
Shibu Onsen 7:01 7:51 9:29 12:06 13:38 15:09 16:23 16:56 18:41 20:18
Yudanaka Station 7:11 8:01 9:39 12:16 13:48 15:21 16:33 17:06 18:51 20:28
Shigakogen lineGreen Season (April 4th to mid November 2017)Original Timetable Here
To Shigakogen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Nagano Station 10:15 12:30 15:10
Iiyama Station 9:15
Kosoku Obuse 10:33 12:48 15:28
Applecity Nakano 9:33 10:45 13:00 15:40
Aeon Nakano-ten 9:35 10:47 13:02 15:42
Michinoeki Yamanouchi 9:39 10:51 13:06 15:46
Snow Monkey Park 9:45 10:57 13:12 15:52
Sunvalley 10:08 11:20 13:35 16:15
Maruike 10:10 11:21 13:37 16:17
Sogokaikan 98 Mae 11:23
Hasuike 10:14 11:27 13:41 16:21
Kidoike 11:34
Hiratoko 11:35
Kumanoyu 11:36
Hotaru Onsen 11:38
Yokoteyama Ski Field 11:44
Nozoki 11:49
Shibutoge 11:52
Shirane Kazan 12:06
Hoppo Onsen 13:50
Takamagahara 13:54
Ichinose 13:55
Ichinose Ski Field 13:56
Prince Hotel West Wing 13:58
Prince Hotel South Wing 14:00
Prince Hotel East Wing 14:02
Okushiga Gondola Mae 14:05
Okushigakogen Hotel 14:11
To Nagano/Iiyama 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Okushigakogen Hotel 14:25
Okushiga Gondola Mae 14:30
Prince Hotel East Wing 14:34
Prince Hotel South Wing 14:35
Prince Hotel West Wing 14:36
Ichinose Ski Field 14:38
Ichinose 14:39
Takamagahara 14:41
Hoppo Onsen 14:46
Shirane Kazan 12:55
Shibutoge 13:08
Nozoki 13:11
Hotaru Onsen 13:23
Kumanoyu 13:25
Hiratoko 13:26
Kidoike 13:27
Hasuike 10:30 13:40 14:55 16:35
Maruike 10:31 13:41 14:56 16:36
Sunvalley 10:32 13:42 14:57 16:37
Snow Monkey Park 10:46 13:56 15:11 16:51
Michinoeki Yamanouchi 10:50 14:00 15:15 16:55
Aeon Nakano-ten 10:53 14:03 15:18 16:58
Applecity Nakano 10:56 14:06 15:21 17:01
Kosoku Obuse 11:01 14:11 17:06
Iiyama Station 15:56
Nagano Station 11:41 14:51 17:46
Back to Top

Togakushi Line BusApril 2 to December 14, 2018Original Timetable Here
To Togakushi 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
Nagano Bus Terminal 6:57 8:27 9:37 10:37 11:27 12:27 13:27 15:07 16:07 16:57 17:57 18:57
Nagano Station 7:00 8:30 9:40 10:40 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:10 16:10 17:00 18:00 19:00
Zenkoji-Daimon 7:07 8:37 9:47 10:47 11:37 12:37 13:37 15:17 16:17 17:07 18:07 19:07
Iizunakogen 7:40 9:10 10:20 11:20 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:50 16:50 17:40 18:40 19:40
Soba Museum Tonkururin 7:54 9:24 10:34 11:34 12:24 13:24 14:29 16:09 17:09 17:59 18:59 19:59
Togakushi Hoko-sha shrine 7:57 9:27 10:37 11:37 12:27 13:27 14:32 16:12 17:12 18:02 19:02 20:02
Togakushi-Chusha 8:04 9:34 10:44 11:44 12:34 13:34 14:39 16:19 17:19 18:09 19:11 20:11
Togakushi Oku-sha shrine 8:08 9:38 10:48 11:48 12:38 13:38 14:43 16:23 17:23 18:13
Togakushi Camp grounds 8:14 9:44 10:54 11:54 12:44 13:44 14:51 16:31 17:31 18:21
To Nagano Station 1st 2nd* 3rd 4th* 5th** 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th
Togakushi Camp grounds 8:38 10:03 10:03 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:33
Togakushi Oku-sha shrine 8:42 10:07 10:07 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:37
Togakushi-Chusha 6:42 7:47 8:45 10:10 10:10 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:40
Togakushi Hoko-sha shrine 6:48 7:53 8:53 10:18 10:18 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:48
Soba Museum Tonkururin 6:52 7:57 8:57 10:22 10:22 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:52
Iizunakogen 7:02 8:07 9:07 10:32 10:32 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:42 16:42 17:42 19:02
Zenkoji-Daimon 7:33 8:43 9:43 11:03 11:08 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:33
Nagano Station 7:48 8:58 9:58 11:18 11:23 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:48
Nagano Bus Terminal 7:50 9:02 10:02 11:20 11:27 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:50
Back to Top

Yamada Onsen Line (Abbreviated)Updated April 2018Original timetable here
To Yamada Onsen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th*
Suzaka Station 7:30 8:20 10:00 10:50 11:50 12:35 14:05 15:30 16:45 17:20 18:10 18:40
Takayama Elementary School 7:44 8:34 10:15 11:05 12:05 12:50 14:20 15:45 16:59 17:35 18:24 18:54
You-yu land 10:20 12:10 17:39
Boku 7:55 10:27 12:17 17:46
Haramiya 8:43 11:11 12:59 14:29 15:53 17:08 18:30 19:00
Yamada Onsen 8:00 8:59 10:37 11:29 12:26 13:18 14:47 16:10 17:25 17:58 18:46 19:16
To Suzaka 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
Yamada Onsen 6:50 8:05 9:20 10:45 11:35 12:30 13:25 14:55 16:15 17:30 18:05 18:50
Haramiya 7:04 8:19 9:34 11:49 13:39 16:29 17:44 19:04
Boku 10:50 12:35 15:00 18:10
You-yu land 10:55 12:40 15:05 18:15
Takayama Elementary School 7:09 8:24 9:42 11:00 11:57 12:45 13:44 15:10 16:37 17:49 18:20 19:09
Suzaka Station 7:27 8:46 10:03 11:23 12:17 13:03 14:01 15:29 16:54 18:06 18:37 19:26