Bus Timetables – Matsumoto Northern Alps Area

To Bus Timetables Top Page

Back to Top

Nagano city/ Hakuba Bus timetable December 1, 2017 to March 31, 2018Original timetable here

From Nagano to Hakuba 1st* 2nd* 3rd 4th* 5th 6th 7th 8th** 9th 10th** 11th 12th** 13th 14th** 15th 16th 17th** 18th 19th**
Hotel Metropolitan Nagano 7:35
Nagano Station 7:55 8:20 8:25 9:00 9:10 9:45 10:20 11:00 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:20 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:40 22:00
Semmi 9:10 9:55 10:30 11:05 11:45 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:05 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 21:25
Miasa 9:13 9:58 10:33 11:08 11:48 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:08 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 21:28
Sunsun park Hakuba 9:23 10:08 10:43 11:18 11:58 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:18 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:38
Hakuba-Goryu 9:00 9:25 9:30 10:05 10:15 10:50 11:25 12:05 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:25 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:45 23:05
Hakuba Station 9:05 9:30 9:35 10:10 10:20 10:55 11:30 12:10 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:30 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:50 23:10
Hakuba-Happo Bus Terminal 9:10 9:35 9:40 10:15 10:25 11:00 11:35 12:15 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:35 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:55 23:15
Iwatake-Shinden 9:45 10:30 11:05 11:40 12:20 14:50 16:30 17:35
Tokkyu Kirikubo 9:50 10:35 11:10 11:45 12:25 14:55 16:35 17:40
Tokkyu Ochikura 9:55 10:40 11:15 11:50 12:30 15:00 16:40 17:45
Tsugaike-Kogen 10:00 10:45 11:20 11:55 12:35 15:05 16:45
Hakuba-Norikura 10:10 10:55 11:30 12:45 15:15
From Hakuba to Nagano 1st 2nd 3rd** 4th 5th 6th** 7th 8th** 9th 10th 11th** 12th 13th 14th
Hakuba-Norikura 10:45 12:45 13:15 15:15
Tsugaike-Kogen 10:53 11:43 12:53 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:53
Tokkyu Ochikura 10:57 11:47 12:57 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:57
Tokkyu Kirikubo 11:01 11:51 13:01 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:01
Iwatake-Shinden 11:05 11:55 13:05 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:05
Hakuba-Happo Bus Terminal 6:30 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:15 12:05 13:15 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:25 17:15 17:55 18:40
Hakuba Station 6:35 8:25 9:24 10:25 11:20 12:10 13:20 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:30 17:20 18:00 18:45
Hakuba-Goryu 6:40 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:25 12:15 13:25 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:35 17:25 18:05 18:50
Sunsun park Hakuba 6:43 8:33 9:33 10:33 11:28 12:18 13:28 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:38 17:28 18:08 18:53
Miasa 6:50 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:35 12:25 13:35 14:05 15:05 16:05 16:45 17:35 18:15 19:00
Semmi 6:53 8:43 9:43 10:43 11:38 12:28 13:38 14:08 15:08 16:08 16:48 17:38 18:18 19:03
Nagano Station 7:50 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:30 13:20 14:30 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:40 18:30 19:10 19:55
Hotel Metropolitan Nagano 18:40
Back to Top

Kamikochi Bus (from Matsumoto/Shinshimashima)Green Season Only (April 17th to November 15th, 2017)Original timetable here

Transport To Kamikochi 1st** 2nd 3rd 4th* 5th 6th† 7th† 8th 9th 10th† 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th† 16th 17th† 18th*
Bus Utsukushigahara Onsen 9:35
Asama Onsen 9:45
Matsumoto Bus Terminal 5:30 10:15
Train Matsumoto Station 4:45 6:31 7:16 8:00 8:41 9:21 10:10 10:45 11:28 12:09 12:44 13:28 14:07 14:46 15:26 16:06 16:45
Shinshimashima Station 5:09 7:01 7:49 8:30 9:12 9:52 10:40 11:15 11:58 12:39 13:14 13:58 14:37 15:17 15:57 16:36 17:15
Bus Shinshimashima Bus Terminal 5:20 6:00 7:15 8:00 8:40 9:30 10:10 10:55 11:35 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:15 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25
Azumi Shisho Mae 5:26 6:06 7:21 8:06 8:46 9:36 10:16 11:01 11:41 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:21 14:51 15:31 16:11 16:51 17:31
Nagawado Dam 5:46 6:26 7:41 8:26 9:06 9:56 10:36 11:21 12:01 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:41 15:11 15:51 16:31 17:11 17:51
Oyakodaki 5:51 6:31 7:46 8:31 9:11 10:01 10:41 11:26 12:06 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:46 15:16 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:56
Sawando Bus Terminal 5:59 6:39 7:54 8:39 9:19 10:09 10:49 11:34 12:14 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:54 15:24 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:04
Nakanoyu 6:11 6:51 8:06 8:51 9:31 10:21 11:01 11:46 12:26 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:06 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16
Taisho Ike 6:17 6:57 8:12 8:57 9:37 10:27 11:07 11:52 12:32 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:12 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22
Teikoku Hotel 6:22 7:02 8:17 9:02 9:42 10:32 11:12 11:57 12:37 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:17 15:47 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:27
Kamikochi 6:25 7:05 8:20 9:05 9:45 10:35 11:15 12:00 12:40 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:20 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:30
Transport To Matsumoto 1st 2nd* 3rd 4th† 5th 6th 7th† 8th 9th 10th† 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th*
Bus Kamikochi 7:50 8:40 9:30 10:05 10:40 11:30 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:05 14:30 15:15 16:00 16:45 17:25 18:00 18:45
Nakanoyu 8:03 8:53 9:43 10:18 10:53 11:43 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:18 14:43 15:28 16:13 16:58 17:38 18:13 18:58
Sawando Bus Terminal 8:15 9:05 9:55 10:30 11:05 11:55 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:30 14:55 15:40 16:25 17:10 17:50 18:25 19:10
Oyakodaki 8:23 9:13 10:03 10:38 11:13 12:03 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:38 15:03 15:48 16:33 17:18 17:58 18:33 19:18
Nagawado Dam 8:28 9:18 10:08 10:43 11:18 12:08 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:43 15:08 15:53 16:38 17:23 18:03 18:38 19:23
Azumi Shisho Mae 8:46 9:36 10:26 11:01 11:36 12:26 12:56 13:36 14:16 15:01 15:26 16:11 16:56 17:41 18:21 18:56 19:41
Shinshimashima Bus Terminal 8:55 9:45 10:35 11:10 11:45 12:35 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:10 15:35 16:20 17:05 17:50 18:30 19:05 19:50
Train Shinshimashima Station 9:20 10:08 10:53 11:26 12:07 12:52 13:26 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:04 16:43 17:23 18:01 18:42 19:25 20:10
Matsumoto Station 9:50 10:37 11:22 11:55 12:36 13:21 13:55 14:34 15:14 15:55 16:34 17:13 17:52 18:31 19:11 19:54 20:39
Bus Matsumoto Bus Terminal 17:35 18:20
Kamikochi Bus (from Nagano city)Green Season Only (April 29th to October 29th, 2017*)
Original timetable here

To Kamikochi 1st
Hotel Metropolitan 8:10
Nagano Station East Exit 8:25
Tambajima-Hashiminami 8:35
Kawanakajima-Kosenjo 8:42
Nagano Interchange 8:45
Naganodo Obasute 9:00
Taishoike 10:55
Teikoku Hotel 11:00
Kamikochi 11:05
To Nagano 1st
Kamikochi 15:30
Naganodo Obasute 17:35
Nagano Interchange 17:50
Kawanakajima-Kosenjo 17:53
Tambajima-Hashiminami 18:00
Nagano Station East Exit 18:10
Hotel Metropolitan 18:15


Back to Top

Alpico Shirahone LineNovember 16, 2017 to April 16, 2018Original Timetable here
Transport To Shirahone 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 5th
Bus Matsumoto Bus Terminal 13:30
Matsumoto IC Mae 13:40
Train Matsumoto Station 7:16 10:10 12:09 13:28 14:46 16:45
Shinshimashima Station 7:49 10:40 12:39 13:58 15:17 17:15
Bus Shinshimashima Bus Terminal 8:05 10:55 12:50 14:10 15:30 17:25
Azumi Shisho Mae 8:11 11:01 12:56 14:16 15:36 17:31
Nagawado Dam 8:31 11:21 13:16 14:36 15:56 17:51
Oyakodaki 8:36 11:26 13:21 14:41 16:01 17:56
Bansho 8:48 11:38 13:33 14:53 16:13 18:08
Kanko Center Mae 8:52 11:42 13:37 14:57 16:17 18:12
Ski-jo Mae (Norikura Kogen) 8:53 11:43 13:38 14:58 16:18 18:13
Kyuka-mura* 11:48 13:43 16:23
Kanko Center Mae 9:04 15:09
Awa no Yu 9:23 15:28
Shirahone Onsen 9:28 15:33
Transport To Matsumoto 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
Bus Shirahone Onsen 10:05 15:45
Awa no Yu 10:10 15:50
Kanko Center Mae 10:29 16:09
Kyuka-mura* 12:00 14:00
Ski-jo Mae (Norikura Kogen) 7:24 10:40 12:05 14:05 16:20 18:22
Kanko Center Mae 7:25 10:41 12:16 14:16 16:21 18:23
Bansho 7:29 10:45 12:20 14:20 16:25 18:27
Sawando Ohashi 7:51
Oyakodaki 7:56 10:56 12:31 14:31 16:36 18:38
Nagawado Dam 8:01 11:01 12:36 14:36 16:41 18:43
Azumi Shisho Mae 8:19 11:19 12:54 14:54 16:59 19:01
Shinshimashima Bus Terminal 8:28 11:28 13:03 15:03 17:08 19:10
Train Shinshimashima Station 8:40 12:07 13:26 15:25 17:23 19:25
Matsumoto Station 9:09 12:36 13:55 15:54 17:52 19:54
Bus Matsumoto IC Mae 11:48
Matsumoto Bus Terminal 12:03