Bus Timetables – Matsumoto Northern Alps Area

To Bus Timetables Top Page

Back to Top

Nagano city/ Hakuba Bus timetable
Green Season (April 1 to November 30, 2018)Original timetable here
To Hakuba 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Nagano Station 8:20 9:50 11:00 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:20 20:00
Semmi 9:03 10:33 11:43 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:03 20:43
Miasa 9:06 10:36 11:46 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:06 20:46
Sunsun park Hakuba 9:16 10:46 11:56 14:06 16:06 18:06 19:16 20:56
Hakuba-Goryu 9:25 10:55 12:05 14:15 16:15 18:15 19:25 21:05
Hakuba Station 9:30 11:00 12:10 14:20 16:20 18:20 19:30 21:10
Hakuba-Happo Bus Terminal 9:35 11:05 12:15 14:25 16:25 18:25 19:35 21:15
Iwatake-Shinden 9:40 11:10 12:20 14:30 16:30
Tokkyu Kirikubo 9:45 11:15 12:25 14:35 16:35
Tokkyu Ochikura 9:50 11:20 12:30 14:40 16:40
Tsugaike-Kogen 9:55 11:25 12:35 14:45 16:45
Hakuba-Norikura 10:05 12:45 14:55
To Nagano 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Hakuba-Norikura 10:20 11:15 14:10
Tsugaike-Kogen 10:28 11:23 13:18 14:18 15:28 17:23
Tokkyu Ochikura 10:32 11:27 13:22 14:22 15:32 17:27
Tokkyu Kirikubo 10:36 11:31 13:26 14:26 15:36 17:31
Iwatake-Shinden 10:40 11:35 13:30 14:30 15:40 17:35
Hakuba-Happo Bus Terminal 6:30 8:20 10:50 11:45 13:40 14:40 15:50 17:45
Hakuba Station 6:35 8:25 10:55 11:50 13:45 14:45 15:55 17:50
Hakuba-Goryu 6:40 8:30 11:00 11:55 13:50 14:50 16:00 17:55
Sunsun park Hakuba 6:43 8:33 11:03 11:58 13:53 14:53 16:03 17:58
Miasa 6:50 8:40 11:10 12:05 14:00 15:00 16:10 18:05
Semmi 6:53 8:43 11:13 12:08 14:03 15:03 16:13 18:08
Nagano Station 7:50 9:35 12:05 13:00 14:55 15:55 17:05 19:00
Back to Top

Kamikochi Bus (from Matsumoto/Shinshimashima)Full Schedule (April 17 to November 15, 2018)Original timetable here
Transport To Kamikochi 1st** 2nd 3rd 4th* 5th 6th† 7th† 8th 9th 10th† 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th† 16th 17th† 18th*
Bus Utsukushigahara Onsen 9:35
Asama Onsen 9:45
Matsumoto Bus Terminal 5:30 10:15
Train Matsumoto Station 4:45 6:31 7:15 8:00 8:41 9:21 10:10 10:45 11:28 12:09 12:44 13:28 14:07 14:46 15:26 16:06 16:45
Shinshimashima Station 5:09 7:01 7:49 8:30 9:12 9:52 10:40 11:15 11:58 12:39 13:14 13:58 14:37 15:17 15:57 16:36 17:15
Bus Shinshimashima Bus Terminal 5:20 6:00 7:15 8:00 8:40 9:30 10:10 10:55 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:15 14:45 15:25 16:10 16:45 17:25
Azumi Shisho Mae 5:26 6:06 7:21 8:06 8:46 9:36 10:16 11:01 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:21 14:51 15:31 16:16 16:51 17:31
Nagawado Dam 5:46 6:26 7:41 8:26 9:06 9:56 10:36 11:21 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:41 15:11 15:51 16:36 17:11 17:51
Oyakodaki 5:51 6:31 7:46 8:31 9:11 10:01 10:41 11:26 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:46 15:16 15:56 16:41 17:16 17:56
Sawando Bus Terminal 5:59 6:39 7:54 8:39 9:19 10:09 10:49 11:34 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:54 15:24 16:04 16:49 17:24 18:04
Nakanoyu 6:11 6:51 8:06 8:51 9:31 10:21 11:01 11:46 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:06 15:36 16:16 17:01 17:36 18:16
Taisho Ike 6:17 6:57 8:12 8:57 9:37 10:27 11:07 11:52 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:12 15:42 16:22 17:07 17:42 18:22
Teikoku Hotel 6:22 7:02 8:17 9:02 9:42 10:32 11:12 11:57 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:17 15:47 16:27 17:12 17:47 18:27
Kamikochi 6:25 7:05 8:20 9:05 9:45 10:35 11:15 12:00 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:20 15:50 16:30 17:15 17:50 18:30
Transport To Matsumoto 1st 2nd* 3rd 4th† 5th 6th 7th† 8th 9th 10th† 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th† 17th*
Bus Kamikochi 7:50 8:40 9:30 10:05 10:40 11:30 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:05 14:30 15:15 16:00 16:45 17:25 18:00 18:45
Nakanoyu 8:03 8:53 9:43 10:18 10:53 11:43 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:18 14:43 15:28 16:13 16:58 17:38 18:13 18:58
Sawando Bus Terminal 8:15 9:05 9:55 10:30 11:05 11:55 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:30 14:55 15:40 16:25 17:10 17:50 18:25 19:10
Oyakodaki 8:23 9:13 10:03 10:38 11:13 12:03 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:38 15:03 15:48 16:33 17:18 17:58 18:33 19:18
Nagawado Dam 8:28 9:18 10:08 10:43 11:18 12:08 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:43 15:08 15:53 16:38 17:23 18:03 18:38 19:23
Azumi Shisho Mae 8:46 9:36 10:26 11:01 11:36 12:26 12:56 13:36 14:16 15:01 15:26 16:11 16:56 17:41 18:21 18:56 19:41
Shinshimashima Bus Terminal 8:55 9:45 10:35 11:10 11:45 12:35 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:10 15:35 16:20 17:05 17:50 18:30 19:05 19:50
Train Shinshimashima Station 9:20 10:08 10:53 11:26 12:07 12:52 13:26 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:04 16:43 17:23 18:01 18:42 19:25 20:10
Matsumoto Station 9:50 10:37 11:22 11:55 12:36 13:21 13:55 14:34 15:14 15:55 16:34 17:13 17:52 18:31 19:11 19:54 20:39
Bus Matsumoto Bus Terminal 17:35 18:20
Kamikochi Bus (from Nagano city)April 28 to October 28, 2018*Original timetable here
To Kamikochi 1st
Hotel Metropolitan 8:10
Nagano Station East Exit 8:25
Tambajima-Hashiminami 8:35
Kawanakajima-Kosenjo 8:42
Nagano Interchange 8:45
Naganodo Obasute 9:00
Taishoike 10:55
Teikoku Hotel 11:00
Kamikochi 11:05
To Nagano 1st
Kamikochi 15:30
Naganodo Obasute 17:35
Nagano Interchange 17:50
Kawanakajima-Kosenjo 17:53
Tambajima-Hashiminami 18:00
Nagano Station East Exit 18:10
Hotel Metropolitan 18:20
Back to Top

Alpico Shirahone LineGreen Season (April 17 to November 15, 2018)Original Timetable here
Transport To Shirahone 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Train Matsumoto Station 8:00 13:28 14:07 14:46
Shinshimashima Station 8:30 13:58 14:37 15:17
Bus Shinshimashima Bus Terminal 8:40 14:10 14:45 15:30
Kamikochi 15:35
Azumi Shisho Mae 8:46 14:16 14:51 15:36
Nagawado Dam 9:06 14:36 15:11 15:56
Oyakodaki 9:11 14:41 15:16 16:01
Sawando Bus Terminal 9:19 14:49 15:24 16:01
Sawando Shako Mae 9:21 14:51
Sawando Iwamidaira 9:22 14:52
Norikura Kogen Kanko Center 16:17
Awa no Yu 16:48
Shirahone Onsen 9:34 15:04 16:19 16:53
Awa no Yu 9:39 15:09 16:24
Kamikochi 15:50
Transport To Matsumoto 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Bus Kamikochi 9:30
Awa no Yu 9:05 10:16 15:28 16:48
Shirahone Onsen 9:10 10:21 15:33 16:24 17:13
Awa no Yu 16:29
Norikura Kogen Kanko Center 17:00
Sawando Iwamidaira 9:20 10:32 15:44 17:24
Sawando Shako Mae 9:21 9:53 10:33 15:45 17:25
Sawando Bus Terminal 9:24 9:55 10:35 15:47 17:27
Oyakodaki 10:03 10:43 15:55 17:15 17:35
Nagawado Dam 10:08 10:48 16:00 17:20 17:40
Azumi Shisho Mae 10:26 11:06 16:18 17:38 17:58
Kamikochi 9:53
Shinshimashima Bus Terminal 10:35 11:15 16:27 17:47 18:07
Train Shinshimashima Station 10:53 11:26 16:43 18:01 18:42
Matsumoto Station 11:22 11:55 17:13 18:31 19:11
Back to Top

Norikura Kogen BusApril 17 to November 15, 2018Original Timetable Here
To Norikura/Shirahone 1st 2nd 3rd 4th* 5th 6th* 7th 8th 9th 10th
Shinshimashima Station 5:18 6:05 8:05 9:00 10:55 12:05 12:50 14:10 15:30 17:25
Azumi Shisho Mae 5:24 6:11 8:11 9:06 11:01 12:11 12:56 14:16 15:36 17:31
Nagawado Dam 5:44 6:31 8:31 9:26 11:21 12:31 13:16 14:36 15:56 17:51
Oyakodaki 5:49 6:36 8:36 9:31 11:26 12:36 13:21 14:41 16:01 17:56
Sawando Bus Terminal 14:49
Bandokoro 6:01 6:48 8:48 9:43 11:38 12:48 13:33 15:09 16:13 18:08
Norikura Kogen Kanko Center 6:10 6:52 8:52 9:47 11:42 12:52 13:37 15:13 16:17 18:12
Ski-jo Mae 6:11 6:53 8:53 9:48 11:43 12:53 13:38 15:14 16:18 18:13
Kyukamura 6:16 8:58 9:53 11:48 12:58 13:43 15:19 16:23
Shirahone Onsen 16:53
To Shinshimashima Station 1st 2nd 3rd* 4th 5th* 6th 7th 8th 9th
Shirahone Onsen 16:24
Kyukamura 9:22 10:12 12:07 13:27 14:07 16:07
Ski-jo Mae 7:24 9:27 10:17 12:12 13:32 14:12 16:12 16:49 18:22
Norikura Kogen Kanko Center 7:25 9:28 10:18 12:13 13:33 14:13 16:13 17:00 18:23
Bandokoro 7:29 9:32 10:22 12:17 13:37 14:17 16:17 17:04 18:27
Sawando Bus Terminal 7:48 9:51
Oyakodaki 7:56 9:59 10:33 12:28 13:48 14:28 16:28 17:15 18:38
Nagawado Dan 8:01 10:04 10:38 12:33 13:53 14:33 16:33 17:20 18:43
Azumi Shisho Mae 8:19 10:22 10:56 12:51 14:11 14:51 16:51 17:38 19:01
Shinshimashima Station 8:28 10:31 11:05 13:00 14:20 15:00 17:00 17:47 19:10
Back to Top

Norikura Haruyama BusApril 28 to June 30Original Timetable Here
To Daisekkei 1st* 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Shinshimashima Station 7:35
Norikura Kogen Kanko Center 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:50 14:20
Kyukamura 8:36 9:36 10:36 11:56 14:26
Sanbondaki 8:45 9:45 10:45 12:05 14:35
Kuraigahara Sanso Mae 9:07 10:07 11:07 12:27 14:57
Daisekkei** 9:16 10:16 11:16 12:36 15:06
To Norikura Kogen Kanko Center 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Daisekkei** 9:24 10:54 12:16 13:16 15:16
Kuraigahara Sanso Mae 9:32 11:02 12:24 13:24 15:24
Sanbondaki 9:54 11:24 12:46 13:46 15:46
Kyukamura 10:04 11:34 12:56 13:56 15:56
Norikura Kogen Kanko Center 10:10 11:40 13:02 14:02 16:02
Back to Top

Tsugaike Line (Spring and Autumn)Apr. 1 to Jul. 6; Weekdays from Aug. 27 to Oct. 6; Oct. 9 to Nov. 30, 2018Original Timetable Here
To Hakuba Cortina 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th* 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th* 12th 13th 14th
Hakuba Station 8:05 9:30 10:35 11:00 11:25 12:10 12:45 13:30 14:20 16:20 17:05 18:20 19:30 21:10
Hakuba Happo Bus Terminal 8:10 9:35 10:40 11:05 11:30 12:15 12:50 13:35 14:25 16:25 17:10 18:25 19:35 21:15
Tsugaike Kogen 9:55 11:00 11:25 11:50 12:35 13:10 13:55 14:45 16:45 17:30
Hakuba Norikura 10:05 11:05 11:55 12:45 14:00 14:55 17:35
Hakuba Cortina 12:05 17:45
To Hakuba Station 1st 2nd 3rd* 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th* 10th 11th 12th
Hakuba Cortina 8:00 13:40
Hakuba Norikura 8:10 10:20 11:15 13:50 14:10
Tsugaike Kogen 8:15 10:28 11:23 11:35 12:55 13:18 13:55 14:18 15:28 17:23
Hakuba Happo Bus Terminal 6:30 8:20 8:35 10:50 11:45 11:55 13:15 13:40 14:15 14:40 15:50 17:45
Hakuba Station 6:35 8:25 8:40 10:55 11:50 12:00 13:20 13:45 14:20 14:45 15:55 17:50
Tsugaike Line (Summer)Jul. 7 to Aug. 26; Weekends and Holidays from Sep. 1 to Oct. 8, 2018 Original Timetable Here
To Hakuba Cortina 1st** 2nd† 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th
Hakuba Station 6:00 6:30 7:10 8:05 9:30 10:35 11:00 11:25 11:35 12:10 12:45 13:40 14:20 15:45 16:20 17:05 18:20 19:30 21:10
Hakuba Happo Bus Terminal 6:05 6:35 7:15 8:10 9:35 10:40 11:05 11:30 11:40 12:15 12:50 13:45 14:25 15:50 16:25 17:10 18:25 19:35 21:15
Tsugaike Kogen 6:28 6:58 7:35 8:33 9:55 11:00 11:25 11:50 12:03 12:35 13:10 14:08 14:45 16:13 16:45 17:30
Hakuba Norikura 7:40 8:38 10:05 11:05 11:55 12:08 12:45 14:13 14:55 17:35
Hakuba Cortina 7:50 8:46 12:05 12:16 14:21 17:45
To Hakuba Station 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th
Hakuba Cortina 8:00 9:02 12:47 13:40 14:52
Hakuba Norikura 8:10 9:10 10:20 11:15 12:55 13:50 14:10 15:00
Tsugaike Kogen 7:10 8:15 9:15 10:28 11:23 11:35 13:00 13:18 13:55 14:18 15:05 15:28 16:30 17:23
Hakuba Happo Bus Terminal 6:30 7:33 8:20 8:35 9:38 10:50 11:45 11:55 13:23 13:40 14:15 14:40 15:28 15:50 16:53 17:45
Hakuba Station 6:35 7:38 8:25 8:40 9:43 10:55 11:50 12:00 13:28 13:45 14:20 14:45 15:33 15:55 16:58 17:50