Bus Timetables – Matsumoto Northern Alps Area

To Bus Timetables Top Page

Back to Top

Nagano city/ Hakuba Bus timetable Winter Season (December 17th, 2016 to March 20th, 2017)Original timetable here
From Nagano to Hakuba 1st* 2nd* 3rd 4th* 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th
Hotel Metropolitan Nagano 7:35
Nagano Station 7:55 8:20 8:25 9:00 9:10 9:45 10:20 11:00 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:20 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:40 22:00
Semmi 9:10 9:55 10:30 11:05 11:45 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:05 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 21:25
Miasa 9:13 9:58 10:33 11:08 11:48 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:08 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 21:28
Sunsun park Hakuba 9:23 10:08 10:43 11:18 11:58 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:18 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:38
Hakuba-Goryu 9:00 9:25 9:30 10:05 10:15 10:50 11:25 12:05 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:25 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:45 23:05
Hakuba Station 9:05 9:30 9:35 10:10 10:20 10:55 11:30 12:10 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:30 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:50 23:10
Hakuba-Happo Bus Terminal 9:10 9:35 9:40 10:15 10:25 11:00 11:35 12:15 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:35 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:55 23:15
Iwatake-Shinden 9:45 10:30 11:05 11:40 12:20 14:50 16:30 17:35
Tokkyu Kirikubo 9:50 10:35 11:10 11:45 12:25 14:55 16:35 17:40
Tokkyu Ochikura 9:55 10:40 11:15 11:50 12:30 15:00 16:40 17:45
Tsugaike-Kogen 10:00 10:45 11:20 11:55 12:35 15:05 16:45
Hakuba-Norikura 10:10 10:55 11:30 12:45 15:15
From Hakuba to Nagano 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th
Hakuba-Norikura 10:45 12:45 13:15 15:15
Tsugaike-Kogen 10:53 11:43 12:53 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:53
Tokkyu Ochikura 10:57 11:47 12:57 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:57
Tokkyu Kirikubo 11:01 11:51 13:01 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:01
Iwatake-Shinden 11:05 11:55 13:05 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:05
Hakuba-Happo Bus Terminal 6:30 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:15 12:05 13:15 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:25 17:15 17:55 18:40
Hakuba Station 6:35 8:25 9:24 10:25 11:20 12:10 13:20 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:30 17:20 18:00 18:45
Hakuba-Goryu 6:40 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:25 12:15 13:25 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:35 17:25 18:05 18:50
Sunsun park Hakuba 6:43 8:33 9:33 10:33 11:28 12:18 13:28 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:38 17:28 18:08 18:53
Miasa 6:50 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:35 12:25 13:35 14:05 15:05 16:05 16:45 17:35 18:15 19:00
Semmi 6:53 8:43 9:43 10:43 11:38 12:28 13:38 14:08 15:08 16:08 16:48 17:38 18:18 19:03
Nagano Station 7:50 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:30 13:20 14:30 15:10 16:00 17:00 17:40 18:30 19:10 19:55
Hotel Metropolitan Nagano 18:40
Back to Top

Kamikochi Bus (from Matsumoto/Shinshimashima)Fall schedule (Aug. 24th to Nov. 3rd)All timetables here
Transport To Kamikochi 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th
Bus Utsukushigahara Onsen 9:40
Asama Onsen 9:50
Matsumoto Bus Terminal 10:15
Train Matsumoto Station 4:45 6:32 8:00 8:42 9:21 10:10 10:45 11:28 12:09 12:44 13:28 14:07 14:47 15:27 16:06
Shinshimashima Station 5:09 7:02 8:30 9:12 9:51 10:40 11:15 11:58 12:39 13:14 13:58 14:37 15:17 15:57 16:36
Bus Shinshimashima Bus Terminal 5:20 6:00 7:15 8:40 9:35 10:10 10:55 11:35 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:15 14:45 15:25 16:10 16:45
Nagawado Dam 5:46 6:26 7:41 9:06 10:01 10:36 11:21 12:01 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:41 15:11 15:51 16:36 17:11
Oyakodaki 5:51 6:31 7:46 9:11 10:06 10:41 11:26 12:06 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:46 15:16 15:56 16:41 17:16
Sawando Ohashi 5:56 6:36 7:51 9:16 10:11 10:46 11:31 12:11 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:51 15:21 16:01 16:46 17:21
Nakanoyu 6:12 6:52 8:07 9:32 10:27 11:02 11:47 12:27 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:07 15:37 16:17 17:02 17:37
Taisho Ike 6:18 6:58 8:13 9:38 10:33 11:08 11:53 12:33 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:13 15:43 16:23 17:08 17:43
Teikoku Hotel 6:23 7:03 8:18 9:43 10:38 11:13 11:58 12:38 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:18 15:48 16:28 17:13 17:48
Kamikochi 6:25 7:05 8:20 9:45 10:40 11:15 12:00 12:40 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:20 15:50 16:30 17:15 17:50
Transport To Matsumoto 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th
Bus Kamikochi 8:00 9:30 10:05 10:40 11:30 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:05 14:40 15:15 16:00 16:45 17:25 18:00
Nakanoyu 8:13 9:43 10:18 10:53 11:43 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:18 14:53 15:28 16:13 16:58 17:38 18:13
Sawando Ohashi 8:29 9:59 10:34 11:09 11:59 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:34 15:09 15:44 16:29 17:14 17:54 18:29
Oyakodaki 8:34 10:04 10:39 11:14 12:04 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:39 15:14 15:49 16:34 17:19 17:59 18:34
Nagawado Dam 8:39 10:09 10:44 11:19 12:09 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:44 15:19 15:54 16:39 17:24 18:04 18:39
Shinshimashima Bus Terminal 9:05 10:35 11:10 11:45 12:35 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:10 15:45 16:20 17:05 17:50 18:30 19:05
Train Shinshimashima Station 9:19 10:53 11:26 12:07 12:52 13:26 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:04 16:43 17:23 18:02 18:42 19:25
Matsumoto Station 9:48 11:22 11:55 12:36 13:21 13:55 14:34 15:14 15:54 16:34 17:13 17:52 18:31 19:11 19:54
Bus Matsumoto Bus Terminal 17:35
Kamikochi Bus (from Nagano city)Apr. 25th to Nov. 3rdOriginal timetable here
To Kamikochi 1st
Nagano Station East Exit 8:15
Hotel Metropolitan 8:20
Tambajima-Hashiminami 8:30
Kawanakajima-Kosenjo 8:37
Nagano Interchange 8:40
Naganodo Obasute 8:55
Taishoike 10:50
Teikoku Hotel 10:55
Kamikochi 11:00
To Nagano 1st
Kamikochi 15:30
Naganodo Obasute 17:40
Nagano Interchange 17:55
Kawanakajima-Kosenjo 17:58
Tambajima-Hashiminami 18:05
Nagano Station East Exit 18:10
Hotel Metropolitan 18:15
Back to Top

Alpico Shirahone LineWinter schedule (November 16th, 2016 to April 16th, 2017)Original Timetable here
Transport To Shirahone 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 5th
Bus Matsumoto Bus Terminal 13:30
Matsumoto IC Mae 13:40
Train Matsumoto Station 7:16 10:10 12:09 13:28 14:46 16:45
Shinshimashima Station 7:49 10:40 12:39 13:58 15:17 17:15
Bus Shinshimashima Bus Terminal 8:05 10:55 12:50 14:10 15:30 17:25
Azumi Shisho Mae 8:11 11:01 12:56 14:16 15:36 17:31
Nagawado Dam 8:31 11:21 13:16 14:36 15:56 17:51
Oyakodaki 8:36 11:26 13:21 14:41 16:01 17:56
Bansho 8:48 11:38 13:33 14:53 18:08
Kanko Center Mae 8:52 11:42 13:37 14:57 18:12
Ski-jo Mae (Norikura Kogen) 8:53 11:43 13:38 14:58 18:13
Kyuka-mura* 11:48 13:43 16:17
Kanko Center Mae 9:04 15:09 16:48
Awa no Yu 9:23 15:28 16:53
Shirahone Onsen 9:28 15:33
Transport To Matsumoto 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
Bus Shirahone Onsen 10:15 15:45
Awa no Yu 10:20 15:50
Kanko Center Mae 10:39 16:09
Kyuka-mura* 12:00 14:00
Ski-jo Mae (Norikura Kogen) 7:24 10:50 12:05 14:05 16:20 18:22
Kanko Center Mae 7:25 10:51 12:16 14:16 16:21 18:23
Bansho 7:29 10:55 12:20 14:20 16:25 18:27
Sawando Ohashi 7:51
Oyakodaki 7:56 11:06 12:31 14:31 16:36 18:38
Nagawado Dam 8:01 11:11 12:36 14:36 16:41 18:43
Azumi Shisho Mae 8:19 11:29 12:54 14:54 16:59 19:01
Shinshimashima Bus Terminal 8:28 11:38 13:03 15:03 17:08 19:10
Train Shinshimashima Station 8:40 12:07 13:26 15:25 17:23 19:25
Matsumoto Station 9:09 12:36 13:55 15:54 17:52 19:54
Bus Matsumoto IC Mae 11:58
Matsumoto Bus Terminal 12:08