Bus Timetables – Matsumoto Northern Alps Area

To Bus Timetables Top Page

Back to Top

Nagano City/Hakuba BusApril 1 to November 30, 2019Original Timetable Here
To Hakuba 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Nagano Station 8:20 9:50 11:00 13:10 15:15 17:10 18:20 20:00
Semmi 9:03 10:33 11:43 13:53 15:58 17:53 19:03 20:43
Miasa 9:06 10:36 11:46 13:56 16:01 17:56 19:06 20:46
Sunsun park Hakuba 9:16 10:46 11:56 14:06 16:11 18:06 19:16 20:56
Hakuba-Goryu 9:25 10:55 12:05 14:15 16:20 18:15 19:25 21:05
Hakuba Station 9:30 11:00 12:10 14:20 16:25 18:20 19:30 21:10
Hakuba-Happo Bus Terminal 9:35 11:05 12:15 14:25 16:30 18:25 19:35 21:15
Iwatake-Shinden 9:40 11:10 12:20 14:30 16:35
Iwatake Mountain Resort 9:46 11:16 12:26 14:36 16:41
Tokkyu Kirikubo 9:47 11:17 12:27 14:37 16:42
Tokkyu Ochikura 9:52 11:22 12:32 14:42 16:47
Tsugaike-Kogen 9:57 11:27 12:37 14:47 16:52
Hakuba-Norikura 10:07 12:47 14:57
To Nagano 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Hakuba-Norikura 10:33 11:13 14:08
Tsugaike-Kogen 10:41 11:21 13:16 14:16 15:26 17:21
Tokkyu Ochikura 10:45 11:25 13:20 14:20 15:30 17:25
Tokkyu Kirikubo 10:49 11:29 13:24 14:24 15:34 17:29
Iwatake Mountain Resort 10:50 11:30 13:25 14:25 15:35 17:30
Iwatake-Shinden 10:55 11:35 13:30 14:30 15:40 17:35
Hakuba-Happo Bus Terminal 6:30 8:20 11:05 11:45 13:40 14:40 15:50 17:45
Hakuba Station 6:35 8:25 11:10 11:50 13:45 14:45 15:55 17:50
Hakuba-Goryu 6:40 8:30 11:15 11:55 13:50 14:50 16:00 17:55
Sunsun park Hakuba 6:43 8:33 11:18 11:58 13:53 14:53 16:03 17:58
Miasa 6:50 8:40 11:25 12:05 14:00 15:00 16:10 18:05
Semmi 6:53 8:43 11:28 12:08 14:03 15:03 16:13 18:08
Nagano Station 7:50 9:35 12:20 13:00 14:55 15:55 17:05 19:00
Back to Top

Kamikochi Bus (from Shinshimashima/Matsumoto)April 17th to November 15, 2019Original Timetable Here
Transport To Kamikochi 1st** 2nd 3rd 4th* 5th 6th 7th† 8th 9th 10th† 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th† 16th 17th† 18th*
Bus Hotel Shōmine 9:45
Utsukushigahara Onsen 9:46
Asama Onsen 9:55
Matsumoto Bus Terminal 5:30
Train Matsumoto Station 4:45 6:31 7:15 8:00 8:41 9:23 10:10 10:45 11:30 12:09 12:50 13:29 14:07 14:46 15:26 16:05 16:44
Shinshimashima Station 5:09 7:01 7:49 8:30 9:12 9:54 10:40 11:15 12:00 12:39 13:20 13:59 14:38 15:17 15:57 16:36 17:15
Bus Shinshimashima Bus Terminal 5:20 6:00 7:15 8:00 8:40 9:30 10:10 10:55 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:15 14:45 15:25 16:10 16:45 17:25
Azumi Shisho Mae 5:26 6:06 7:21 8:06 8:46 9:36 10:16 11:01 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:21 14:51 15:31 16:16 16:51 17:31
Nagawado Dam 5:46 6:26 7:41 8:26 9:06 9:56 10:36 11:21 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:41 15:11 15:51 16:36 17:11 17:51
Oyakodaki 5:51 6:31 7:46 8:31 9:11 10:01 10:41 11:26 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:46 15:16 15:56 16:41 17:16 17:56
Sawando Bus Terminal 5:59 6:39 7:54 8:39 9:19 10:09 10:49 11:34 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:54 15:24 16:04 16:49 17:24 18:04
Nakanoyu 6:11 6:51 8:06 8:51 9:31 10:21 11:01 11:46 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:06 15:36 16:16 17:01 17:36 18:16
Taisho Ike 6:17 6:57 8:12 8:57 9:37 10:27 11:07 11:52 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:12 15:42 16:22 17:07 17:42 18:22
Teikoku Hotel 6:22 7:02 8:17 9:02 9:42 10:32 11:12 11:57 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:17 15:47 16:27 17:12 17:47 18:27
Kamikochi 6:25 7:05 8:20 9:05 9:45 10:35 11:15 12:00 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:20 15:50 16:30 17:15 17:50 18:30
Transport To Matsumoto 1st 2nd* 3rd 4th† 5th 6th 7th† 8th 9th 10th† 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th† 17th*
Bus Kamikochi 7:50 8:40 9:30 10:05 10:40 11:30 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:05 14:40 15:15 16:00 16:40 17:25 18:00 18:45
Nakanoyu 8:03 8:53 9:43 10:18 10:53 11:43 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:18 14:53 15:28 16:13 16:53 17:38 18:13 18:58
Sawando Bus Terminal 8:15 9:05 9:55 10:30 11:05 11:55 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:30 15:05 15:40 16:25 17:05 17:50 18:25 19:10
Oyakodaki 8:23 9:13 10:03 10:38 11:13 12:03 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:38 15:13 15:48 16:33 17:13 17:58 18:33 19:18
Nagawado Dam 8:28 9:18 10:08 10:43 11:18 12:08 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:43 15:18 15:53 16:38 17:18 18:03 18:38 19:23
Azumi Shisho Mae 8:46 9:36 10:26 11:01 11:36 12:26 12:56 13:36 14:16 15:01 15:36 16:11 16:56 17:36 18:21 18:56 19:41
Shinshimashima Bus Terminal 8:55 9:45 10:35 11:10 11:45 12:35 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:10 15:45 16:20 17:05 17:45 18:30 19:05 19:50
Train Shinshimashima Station 9:22 10:08 10:53 11:28 12:07 12:48 13:27 14:06 14:45 15:25 16:04 16:43 17:22 18:00 18:39 19:25 20:10
Matsumoto Station 9:52 10:37 11:22 11:57 12:36 13:17 13:56 14:36 15:15 15:55 16:34 17:13 17:52 18:30 19:09 19:54 20:39
Nagano–Kamikochi BusSet days* between April 27 to October 27, 2019Original Timetable Here
To Kamikochi 1st
Hotel Metropolitan 8:15
Nagano Station East Exit 8:30
Tambajima-Hashiminami 8:40
Kawanakajima-Kosenjo 8:47
Nagano Interchange 8:50
Naganodo Obasute 9:05
Taishoike 11:00
Teikoku Hotel 11:05
Kamikochi 11:10
To Nagano 1st
Kamikochi 15:30
Naganodo Obasute 17:35
Nagano Interchange 17:50
Kawanakajima-Kosenjo 17:53
Tambajima-Hashiminami 18:00
Nagano Station East Exit 18:25
Hotel Metropolitan 18:35

Back to Top

Norikura Kogen BusApril 17 to November 15, 2019Original Timetable Here
To Norikura/Shirahone 1st* 2nd 3rd 4th† 5th 6th† 7th 8th 9th 10th
Shinshimashima Station 5:18 6:05 8:05 9:00 10:55 12:05 12:50 14:10 15:30 17:25
Azumi Shisho Mae 5:24 6:11 8:11 9:06 11:01 12:11 12:56 14:16 15:36 17:31
Nagawado Dam 5:42 6:29 8:29 9:24 11:19 12:29 13:14 14:34 15:54 17:49
Oyakodaki 5:49 6:36 8:36 9:31 11:26 12:36 13:21 14:41 16:01 17:56
Sawando Bus Terminal 14:49
Bandokoro 6:01 6:48 8:48 9:43 11:38 12:48 13:33 15:09 16:13 18:08
Norikura Kogen Tourist Information Center 6:10 6:52 8:52 9:47 11:42 12:52 13:37 15:13 16:17 18:12
Ski-jo Mae 6:11 6:53 8:53 9:48 11:43 12:53 13:38 15:14 16:18 18:13
Kyukamura 6:16 8:58 9:53 11:48 12:58 13:43 15:19 16:23
Shirahone Onsen 16:53
To Shinshimashima Station 1st 2nd 3rd† 4th 5th† 6th 7th 8th 9th
Shirahone Onsen 16:24
Kyukamura 9:22 10:12 12:07 13:27 14:07 16:07
Ski-jo Mae 7:24 9:27 10:17 12:12 13:32 14:12 16:12 16:49 18:22
Norikura Kogen Tourist Information Center 7:25 9:28 10:18 12:13 13:33 14:13 16:13 17:00 18:23
Bandokoro 7:29 9:32 10:22 12:17 13:37 14:17 16:17 17:04 18:27
Sawando Bus Terminal 7:48 9:51
Oyakodaki 7:56 9:59 10:33 12:28 13:48 14:28 16:28 17:15 18:38
Nagawado Dan 8:01 10:04 10:38 12:33 13:53 14:33 16:33 17:20 18:43
Azumi Shisho Mae 8:19 10:22 10:56 12:51 14:11 14:51 16:51 17:38 19:01
Shinshimashima Station 8:28 10:31 11:05 13:00 14:20 15:00 17:00 17:47 19:10
Norikura Haruyama BusApril 27 to June 30, 2019*Original Timetable Here
Transport To Norikura 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Train Matsumoto Station 6:31 7:15 10:10 12:09
Shinshimashima Station 7:01 7:49 10:40 12:39
Norikura Line Bus Shinshimashima Station 7:35 8:05 10:55 12:50
Miyanohara 8:17 8:47 11:37 13:32
Norikura Tourist Information Center (Arrival) 8:22 8:52 11:42 13:37
Norikura Haruyama Bus Norikura Tourist Information Center (Departure)** (8:30) 9:30 10:30 11:50 14:20
Kyuka-mura 8:36 8:58 9:36 10:36 11:48 11:56 13:43 14:26
Sanbondaki 8:45 9:45 10:45 12:05 14:35
Kuraigahara Sanso 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:25 14:55
Daisekkei/Katanokoya† 9:14 10:14 11:14 12:34 15:04
Transport To Matsumoto 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
Norikura Haruyama Bus Daisekkei/Katanokoya† 9:24 10:59 12:21 13:16 15:16
Kuraigahara Sanso 9:32 11:07 12:29 13:24 15:24
Sanbondaki 9:54 11:29 12:51 13:46 15:46
Kyuka-mura 10:04 11:39 12:07 13:01 13:56 14:07 15:56
Norikura Tourist Information Center (Arrival) 10:10 11:45 13:07 14:02 16:02
Norikura Line Bus Norikura Tourist Information Center (Departure)** 12:13 14:13 (16:13)
Miyanohara 12:18 14:18 16:18
Shinshimashima Station 13:00 15:00 17:00
Train Shinshimashima Station 13:27 15:25 17:22
Matsumoto Station 13:56 15:55 17:52
Back to Top

Shirahone OnsenApril 17 to November 15, 2019Original Timetable Here
Transport To Shirahone 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Train Matsumoto Station 8:00 13:29 14:07 14:46
Shinshimashima Station 8:30 13:59 14:38 15:17
Bus Shinshimashima Bus Terminal 8:40 14:10 14:45 15:30
Kamikochi 15:35
Azumi Shisho Mae 8:46 14:16 14:51 15:36
Nagawado Dam 9:04 14:34 15:09 15:54
Oyakodaki 9:11 14:41 15:16 16:01
Sawando Bus Terminal 9:19 14:49 15:24 16:01
Sawando Shako Mae 9:21 14:51 16:06
Sawando Iwamidaira 9:22 14:52 16:07
Norikura Kogen Tourist Information Center 16:29
Awa no Yu 16:48
Shirahone Onsen 9:34 15:04 16:19 16:53
Awa no Yu 9:39 15:09 16:29
Kamikochi 15:50
Transport To Matsumoto 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Bus Kyukamura 9:22
Awa no Yu 9:05 10:16 15:28 16:48
Shirahone Onsen 9:10 10:21 15:33 16:24 17:13
Awa no Yu 16:29
Norikura Kogen Tourist Information Center 17:00
Sawando Iwamidaira 9:20 10:32 15:44 17:24
Sawando Shako Mae 9:21 10:33 15:45 17:25
Sawando Bus Terminal 9:24 9:51 10:35 15:47 17:27
Oyakodaki 9:59 10:43 15:55 17:15 17:35
Nagawado Dam 10:04 10:48 16:00 17:20 17:40
Azumi Shisho Mae 10:22 11:06 16:18 17:38 17:58
Kamikochi 9:53
Shinshimashima Bus Terminal 10:31 11:15 16:27 17:47 18:07
Train Shinshimashima Station 10:53 11:28 16:43 18:00 18:39
Matsumoto Station 11:22 11:57 17:13 18:30 19:09
Back to Top

Nagano–Omachi BusApril 15 to November 30, 2019Original Timetable Here
To Omachi/Ogizawa 1st* 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
Hotel Metropolitan Nagano 8:00
Nagano Station East Exit 7:50 8:15 9:00 10:30 12:30 14:05 16:05
Ogawa Shinden 8:50 9:35 11:05 13:05 14:40 16:40
Hikage 8:56 9:41 11:11 13:11 14:46 16:46
Senmi 8:58 9:43 11:13 13:13 14:48 16:48
Miasa Poka Poka Land 9:01 9:46 11:16 13:16 14:51 16:51
Shingyo 9:10 9:55 11:25 13:25 15:00 17:00
Shinano Omachi Station 9:25 10:10 11:40 13:40 15:15 17:15
Omachi Onsen-kyo 9:35 10:20 11:50 13:50 15:25 17:25
Kuroyon Royal Hotel 9:38 10:23 11:53 13:53 15:28 17:28
Ogizawa 9:25 10:00 10:45 12:15 14:15 15:50
To Nagano 1st 2nd* 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th** 9th*
Ogizawa 10:30 12:00 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 18:05
Kuroyon Royal Hotel 8:02 10:42 12:12 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:17
Omachi Onsen-kyo 8:05 10:45 12:15 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:40 18:20
Shinano Omachi Station 8:20 11:00 12:30 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 17:55 18:35
Shingyo 8:33 11:13 12:43 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Miasa Poka Poka Land 8:42 11:22 12:52 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Senmi 8:45 11:25 12:55 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Hikage 8:47 11:27 12:57 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Ogawa Shinden 8:52 11:32 13:02 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Nagano Station East Exit 9:35 12:15 13:45 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:10 19:50
Hotel Metropolitan Nagano 17:35