Bus Timetables – Matsumoto Northern Alps Area

To Bus Timetables Top Page

Back to Top

Nagano city/ Hakuba Bus timetable
Green Season (Apr. 1st to Nov. 30th, 2016)Original timetable here
To Hakuba 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Nagano Station 8:20 9:50 10:55 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:30 20:00
Semmi 9:05 10:35 11:40 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:15 20:45
Miasa 9:08 10:38 11:43 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:18 20:48
Sunsun park Hakuba 9:18 10:48 11:53 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:28 20:58
Hakuba-Goryu 9:25 10:55 12:00 14:15 16:15 18:15 19:35 21:05
Hakuba Station 9:30 11:00 12:05 14:20 16:20 18:20 19:40 21:10
Hakuba-Happo Bus Terminal 9:35 11:05 12:10 14:25 16:25 18:25 19:45 21:15
Iwatake-Shinden 9:40 11:10 12:15 14:30 16:30
Tokkyu Kirikubo 9:45 11:15 12:20 14:35 16:35
Tokkyu Ochikura 9:50 11:20 12:25 14:40 16:40
Tsugaike-Kogen 9:55 11:25 12:30 14:45 16:45
Hakuba-Norikura 10:05 12:40 14:55
To Nagano 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Hakuba-Norikura 10:20 11:15 14:10
Tsugaike-Kogen 10:28 11:23 13:18 14:18 15:28
Tokkyu Ochikura 10:32 11:27 13:22 14:22 15:32
Tokkyu Kirikubo 10:36 11:31 13:26 14:26 15:36
Iwatake-Shinden 10:40 11:35 13:30 14:30 15:40
Hakuba-Happo Bus Terminal 6:30 8:20 10:50 11:45 13:40 14:40 15:50 17:45
Hakuba Station 6:35 8:25 10:55 11:50 13:45 14:45 15:55 17:50
Hakuba-Goryu 6:40 8:30 11:00 11:55 13:50 14:50 16:00 17:55
Sunsun park Hakuba 6:43 8:33 11:03 11:58 13:53 14:53 16:03 17:58
Miasa 6:50 8:40 11:10 12:05 14:00 15:00 16:10 18:05
Semmi 6:53 8:43 11:13 12:08 14:03 15:03 16:13 18:08
Nagano Station 7:50 9:35 12:05 13:00 14:55 15:55 17:05 19:00
Back to Top

Kamikochi Bus (from Matsumoto/Shinshimashima)
Full Schedule (Apr. 15th to Nov. 15th, 2016)Original timetable here
Transport To Kamikochi 1st** 2nd 3rd 4th* 5th 6th† 7th† 8th 9th 10th† 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th† 16th 17th† 18th*
Bus Utsukushigahara Onsen 9:35
Asama Onsen 9:45
Matsumoto Bus Terminal 5:30 10:15
Train Matsumoto Station 4:45 6:31 7:16 8:00 8:42 9:21 10:10 10:45 11:28 12:09 12:44 13:28 14:07 14:46 15:27 16:06 16:45
Shinshimashima Station 5:09 7:01 7:49 8:30 9:12 9:51 10:40 11:15 11:58 12:39 13:14 13:58 14:37 15:17 15:57 16:36 17:15
Bus Shinshimashima Bus Terminal 5:20 6:00 7:15 8:00 8:40 9:35 10:10 10:55 11:35 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:15 14:45 15:25 16:10 16:45 17:25
Azumi Shisho Mae 5:26 6:06 7:21 8:06 8:46 9:41 10:16 11:01 11:41 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:21 14:51 15:31 16:16 16:51 17:31
Nagawado Dam 5:46 6:26 7:41 8:26 9:06 10:01 10:36 11:21 12:01 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:41 15:11 15:51 16:36 17:11 17:51
Oyakodaki 5:51 6:31 7:46 8:31 9:11 10:06 10:41 11:26 12:06 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:46 15:16 15:56 16:41 17:16 17:56
Sawando Ohashi 5:56 6:36 7:51 8:39 9:16 10:11 10:46 11:31 12:11 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:51 15:21 16:01 16:46 17:21 18:04
Nakanoyu 6:12 6:52 8:07 8:51 9:32 10:27 11:02 11:47 12:27 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:07 15:37 16:17 17:02 17:37 18:16
Taisho Ike 6:18 6:58 8:13 8:57 9:38 10:33 11:08 11:53 12:33 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:13 15:43 16:23 17:08 17:43 18:22
Teikoku Hotel 6:23 7:03 8:18 9:02 9:43 10:38 11:13 11:58 12:38 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:18 15:48 16:28 17:13 17:48 18:27
Kamikochi 6:25 7:05 8:20 9:05 9:45 10:40 11:15 12:00 12:40 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:20 15:50 16:30 17:15 17:50 18:30
Transport To Matsumoto 1st 2nd* 3rd 4th† 5th 6th 7th† 8th 9th 10th† 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th*
Bus Kamikochi 7:50 8:40 9:30 10:05 10:40 11:30 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:05 14:30 15:15 16:00 16:45 17:25 18:00 18:45
Nakanoyu 8:03 8:53 9:43 10:18 10:53 11:43 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:18 14:43 15:28 16:13 16:58 17:38 18:13 18:58
Sawando Ohashi 8:15 9:05 9:55 10:30 11:05 11:55 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:30 14:55 15:40 16:25 17:10 17:50 18:25 19:10
Oyakodaki 8:23 9:13 10:03 10:38 11:13 12:03 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:38 15:03 15:48 16:33 17:18 17:58 18:33 19:18
Nagawado Dam 8:28 9:18 10:08 10:43 11:18 12:08 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:43 15:08 15:53 16:38 17:23 18:03 18:38 19:23
Azumi Shisho Mae 8:46 9:36 10:26 11:01 11:36 12:26 12:56 13:36 14:16 15:01 15:26 16:11 16:56 17:41 18:21 18:56 19:41
Shinshimashima Bus Terminal 8:55 9:45 10:35 11:10 11:45 12:35 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:10 15:35 16:20 17:05 17:50 18:30 19:05 19:50
Train Shinshimashima Station 9:19 10:08 10:53 11:26 12:07 12:52 13:26 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:04 16:43 17:23 18:01 18:42 19:25 20:10
Matsumoto Station 9:48 10:37 11:22 11:55 12:36 13:21 13:55 14:34 15:14 15:54 16:34 17:13 17:52 18:31 19:11 19:54 20:39
Bus Matsumoto Bus Terminal 17:35 18:20
Kamikochi Bus (from Nagano city)April 29th to October 30th, 2016*
Original timetable here

To Kamikochi 1st
Nagano Station East Exit 8:15
Hotel Metropolitan 8:20
Tambajima-Hashiminami 8:30
Kawanakajima-Kosenjo 8:37
Nagano Interchange 8:40
Naganodo Obasute 8:55
Taishoike 10:50
Teikoku Hotel 10:55
Kamikochi 11:00
To Nagano 1st
Kamikochi 15:30
Naganodo Obasute 17:35
Nagano Interchange 17:50
Kawanakajima-Kosenjo 17:53
Tambajima-Hashiminami 18:00
Nagano Station East Exit 18:10
Hotel Metropolitan 18:15

Back to Top

Norikuradake Haruyama BusApril 23rd to June 30th, 2016Original Timetable here
Transport To Norikura Highland 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Bus Matsumoto Bus Terminal 5:30
Train Matsumoto Station 7:16 10:10 12:09
Shinshimashima Station 6:00 7:49 10:40 12:39
Bus Shinshimashima Bus Terminal 6:25 8:05 10:55 12:50
Miyanohara 7:07 8:20 8:47 11:37 13:32
(Norikura) Kanko Center 7:12 8:25 8:52 11:42 13:37
(Norikura) Kanko Center 8:30 9:40 11:50 14:30
Kyuka-mura 8:36 8:58 9:46 11:48 11:56 13:43 14:36
Sanbondaki 8:45 9:55 12:05 14:45
Tategahara Sanso Mae 9:07 10:17 12:27 15:07
Daisekkei Katanokoyaguchi (10:26)* (12:36)* (15:16)*
Transport To Matsumoto 1st 2nd 3rd† 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Bus Daisekkei Katanokoyaguchi (8:24)* (10:54)* (13:24)* (15:26)*
Tategahara Sanso Mae 8:32 9:20 11:02 13:32 15:34
Sanbondaki 8:54 9:42 11:24 13:54 15:56
Kyuka-mura 9:04 9:22 9:52 11:34 12:07 14:04 14:07 16:06
(Norikura) Kanko Center 9:10 9:58 11:40 14:10 16:12
(Norikura) Kanko Center 9:28 12:13 14:13 16:13
Miyanohara 9:33 12:18 14:18 16:18
Shinshimashima Bus Terminal 10:31 13:00 15:00 17:00
Train Shinshimashima Station 10:53 13:26 15:25 17:23
Matsumoto Station 11:22 13:55 15:54 17:52
Back to Top

Alpico Shirahone LineGreen Season(Apr. 15th to Nov. 15th, 2016)Original Timetable here
Transport To Shirahone 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Train Matsumoto Station 8:00 13:28 14:07 14:46
Shinshimashima Station 8:30 13:58 14:37 15:17
Bus Shinshimashima Bus Terminal 8:40 14:10 14:45 15:30
Kamikochi 15:45
Azumi Shisho Mae 8:46 14:16 14:51 15:36
Nagawado Dam 9:06 14:36 15:11 15:56
Oyakodaki 9:11 14:41 15:16 16:01
Sawando Bus Terminal 9:19 14:49 15:24
Sawando Shako Mae 9:21 14:51 15:26 16:08
Sawando Iwamidaira 9:22 14:52
(Norikura) Kanko Center 16:17
Awa no Yu 16:48
Shirahone Onsen 9:28 15:04 16:21 16:53
Awa no Yu 9:39 15:09 16:26
Kamikochi 15:50
Transport To Matsumoto 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Bus Kamikochi 9:30
Awa no Yu 9:15 10:16 15:28 16:26 16:48
Shirahone Onsen 9:20 10:21 15:33 16:21 17:13
(Norikura) Kanko Center 16:47
Sawando Iwamidaira 9:30 10:32 15:44 17:24
Sawando Shako Mae 9:31 9:53 10:33 15:45 17:25
Sawando Bus Terminal 9:55 10:35 15:47 17:27
Oyakodaki 10:03 10:43 15:55 17:02 17:35
Nagawado Dam 10:08 10:48 16:00 17:07 17:40
Azumi Shisho Mae 10:26 11:06 16:18 17:25 17:58
Kamikochi 9:56
Shinshimashima Bus Terminal 10:35 11:15 16:27 17:34 18:07
Train Shinshimashima Station 10:53 11:26 16:43 18:01 18:43
Matsumoto Station 11:22 11:55 17:13 18:31 19:11