Bus Timetables – Kiso River Valley Area

To Bus Timetables Top Page

Back to top

Akasawa LineApril 29 to November 7, 2017Original Timetable here
To Akasawa 1st 2nd* 3rd 4th 5th†
Kiso-Fukushima Station 9:10 11:00 13:20 15:10
Agematsu Station 9:25 10:20 11:15 13:35 15:25
Haisawa Kosen Iriguchi 9:33 10:28 11:23 13:43 15:33
Yakisasa 9:40 10:35 11:30 13:50 15:40
Himemiya 9:50 10:45 11:40 14:00 15:50
Akasawa Natural Therapy Forest 9:55 10:50 11:45 14:05 15:55
To Kiso Fukushima 1st 2nd* 3rd 4th 5th†
Akasawa Natural Therapy Forest 10:05 11:00 11:55 14:15 16:05
Himemiya 10:10 11:05 12:00 14:20 16:10
Yakisasa 10:20 11:15 12:10 14:30 16:20
Haisawa Kosen Iriguchi 10:27 11:22 12:17 14:37 16:27
Agematsu Station 10:35 11:30 12:25 14:45 16:35
Kiso-Fukushima Station 10:50 12:40 15:00 16:50
Back to top

Kaidakogen LineYear round (Updated April 2018)Original Timetable Here
To Kaidakogen 1st* 2nd 3rd 4th 5th* 6th 7th 8th 9th* 10th 11th*
Kiso Hospital 7:43 9:14 10:36 11:46 12:36 13:36 14:44 15:50 16:59 18:11 19:41
Kiso-fukushima Station 7:45 9:18 10:40 11:50 12:40 13:40 14:48 15:54 17:03 18:15 19:45
Honmachi 7:50 9:21 10:43 11:53 12:43 13:43 14:51 15:57 17:06 18:18 19:48
Kurokawado Dam 7:53 9:24 10:46 11:56 12:46 13:46 14:54 16:00 17:09 18:21 19:51
Doai 8:00 9:31 10:53 12:03 12:53 13:53 15:01 16:07 17:16 18:28 19:57
Furusato Taikenkan 8:01 9:32 10:54 12:04 12:54 13:54 15:02 16:08 17:17 18:29 19:58
Kiso-fukushima Ski Resort 8:10 9:41 11:03 12:13 13:03 14:03 15:11 16:17 17:26 18:38 20:07
Onohara 8:15 9:46 11:08 12:18 13:08 14:08 15:16 16:22 17:31 18:43 20:12
Kisouma no Sato 8:23 9:54 11:16 12:26 13:16 14:16 15:24 16:30 17:39 18:51 20:19
Kaida Shijo 8:29 10:00 11:22 12:32 13:22 14:22 15:30 16:36 17:45 18:57 20:24
Sugasawa 8:36 15:37 16:43 17:52 19:04 20:30
Koyuru 8:43 15:44 16:50 17:59 19:11 20:37
Kandamiyamae 8:47 15:48 16:54 18:05 19:17 20:41
To Kiso Fukushima 1st* 2nd 3rd* 4th 5th 6th 7th* 8th 9th 10th
Kandamiyamae 6:25 7:00 8:55 15:50 16:59
Koyuru 6:29 7:04 8:59 15:54 17:03
Sugasawa 6:36 7:11 9:06 16:01 17:10
Kaida Shijo 6:43 7:18 9:13 10:05 11:27 12:37 13:27 14:27 16:08 17:17
Kisouma no Sato 6:49 7:24 9:19 10:11 11:33 12:43 13:33 14:33 16:14 17:23
Onohara 6:57 7:32 9:27 10:19 11:41 12:51 13:41 14:41 16:22 17:31
Kiso-fukushima Ski Resort 7:02 7:37 9:32 10:24 11:46 12:56 13:46 14:46 16:27 17:36
Furusato Taikenkan 7:10 7:45 9:40 10:32 11:54 13:04 13:54 14:54 16:35 17:44
Doai 7:11 7:46 9:41 10:33 11:55 13:05 13:55 14:55 16:36 17:45
Kurokawado Dam 7:19 7:54 9:49 10:41 12:03 13:13 14:03 15:03 16:44 17:53
Uemachi 7:23 7:58 9:53 10:45 12:07 13:17 14:07 15:07 16:48 17:57
Kiso-fukushima Station 7:26 8:01 9:56 10:48 12:10 13:20 14:10 15:10 16:51 18:00
Kiso Hospital 7:31 8:06 10:00 10:52 12:14 13:24 14:14 15:14 16:55 18:04
Back to top

Magome LineYear round (Updated April 2018)Original Timetable here
To Tsumago 1st* 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Magome 9:15 10:50 13:25 15:00 17:15
Magome Toge 9:26 11:01 13:36 15:11 17:26
Odarudaki 9:31 11:06 13:41 15:16 17:31
Otsumago 9:36 11:11 13:46 15:21 17:36
Hashiba 9:38 11:13 13:48 15:23 17:38
Tsumago 9:41 11:16 13:51 15:26 17:41
Nagiso Station 9:50 11:25 14:00 15:35 17:50
To Magome 1st* 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Nagiso Station 8:35 10:05 12:40 14:15 16:35
Tsumago 8:42 10:12 12:47 14:22 16:42
Hashiba 8:45 10:15 12:50 14:25 16:45
Otsumago 8:47 10:17 12:52 14:27 16:47
Odarudaki 8:53 10:23 12:58 14:33 16:53
Magome Toge 8:58 10:28 13:03 14:38 16:58
Magome 9:10 10:40 13:15 14:50 17:10
Hogami LineUpdated April 2018Original timetable here (Japanese Only)
To Tsumago 1st* 2nd 3rd 4th 5th*
Nagiso 8:15 10:40 12:40 15:00 18:00
Tsumago 8:22 10:47 12:47 15:07 18:07
Hashiba 8:25 10:50 12:50 15:10 18:10
Oetsu 8:32 10:57 12:57 15:17 18:17
Araragi 8:35 11:00 13:00 15:20 18:20
Hogami 8:48 11:13 13:13 15:33 18:33
To Nagiso 1st 2nd* 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Hogami 6:45 7:20 8:50 11:30 13:45 15:40
Araragi 6:55 7:33 9:03 11:43 13:58 15:53
Oetsu 6:57 7:35 9:05 11:45 14:00 15:55
Hashiba 7:06 7:41 9:11 11:51 14:06 16:01
Tsumago 7:10 7:44 9:14 11:54 14:09 16:04
Nagiso 7:53 9:23 12:03 14:18 16:13
Back to top

Magome-Nakatsugawa LineUpdated April 2018Original timetable here (Japanese Only)
To Magome 1st* 2nd** 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th* 8th** 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th* 14th** 15th*
Nakatsugawa Station 7:42 8:10 9:10 9:45 10:15 11:15 12:12 12:12 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 17:45 18:30
Magome 8:07 8:35 9:35 10:10 10:40 11:40 12:35 12:37 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:10 18:55
To Nakatsugawa 1st* 2nd 3rd** 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th* 14th** 15th*
Magome 7:00 8:15 8:40 9:45 10:18 10:50 11:50 12:45 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:15 18:57
Nakatsugawa Station 7:25 8:40 9:05 10:10 10:43 11:15 12:15 13:10 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 18:40 19:22
Back to top

Ontake Ropeway lineSummer Schedule (May 26 to August 31, 2018*)Original Timetable Here
To Ontake Ropeway 1st 2nd 3rd 4th**
Kisofukushima Station 8:40 10:40 13:40 14:45
Mitake Michi-no-Eki 8:49 10:49 13:49 14:55
Kanmandaki Guchi 9:06 11:06 14:06
Hyakkandaki Iriguchi 9:12 11:12 14:12
Rokugome Nakanoyu 9:31 11:31 14:31
Ontake Ropeway 9:46 11:46 14:46 15:37
Rokugome Nakanoyu 15:48
To Kisofukushima 1st 2nd 3rd 4th**
Rokugome Nakanoyu 16:50
Ontake Ropeway 10:15 11:55 15:10 17:00
Rokugome Nakanoyu 10:25 12:05 15:20
Hyakkandaki Iriguchi 10:44 12:24 15:39
Kanmandaki Guchi 10:48 12:28 15:43
Mitake Michi-no-Eki 11:06 12:46 16:01 17:43
Kisofukushima Station 11:18 12:58 16:13 17:53
Ontake Ropeway lineAutumn Schedule (September 1 to November 4, 2018*)Original Timetable Here
To Ontake Ropeway 1st 2nd 3rd
Kisofukushima Station 8:40 10:40 13:40
Mitake Michi-no-Eki 8:50 10:49 13:49
Ontake Ropeway 9:32 11:31 14:31
To Kisofukushima 1st 2nd 3rd
Ontake Ropeway 11:55 13:15 16:20
Mitake Michi-no-Eki 12:38 13:58 17:03
Kisofukushima Station 12:48 14:08 17:13