Bus Timetables – Kiso River Valley Area

To Bus Timetables Top Page

Akasawa Line Apr. 29th to Nov. 8th
Original Timetable here
To Akasawa 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Kiso-Fukushima Station 9:10 11:00 13:40 14:35
Agematsu Station 9:25 11:15 13:55 14:50
Haisawa Kosen Iriguchi 9:33 11:23 14:03 14:58
Yakisasa 9:40 11:30 14:10 15:05
Himemiya 9:50 11:40 14:20 15:15
Akasawa Natural Therapy Forest 9:55 11:45 14:25 15:20
To Kiso Fukushima 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Akasawa Natural Therapy Forest 10:00 11:55 14:35 15:30
Himemiya 10:05 12:00 14:40 15:35
Yakisasa 10:15 12:10 14:50 15:45
Haisawa Kosen Iriguchi 10:22 12:17 14:57 15:52
Agematsu Station 10:30 12:25 15:05 16:00
Kiso-Fukushima Station 10:45 12:40 15:20 16:15
Back to top

Kaidakogen Line Year round
Original Timetable here
Towards Kaidakogen 1st* 2nd 3rd 4th 5th* 6th 7th* 8th 9th* 10th 11th*
Kiso Hospital 7:43 9:00 10:36 11:46 12:36 13:36 14:41 15:46 16:59 18:06 19:41
Kiso-fukushima Station 7:47 9:04 10:40 11:50 12:40 13:40 14:45 15:50 17:03 18:10 19:45
Honmachi 7:50 9:07 10:43 11:53 12:43 13:43 14:48 15:53 17:06 18:13 19:48
Kurokawado Dam 7:53 9:10 10:46 11:56 12:46 13:46 14:51 15:56 17:09 18:16 19:51
Doai 8:00 9:17 10:53 12:03 12:53 13:53 14:58 16:03 17:16 18:23 19:57
Kiso-fukushima Ski Resort 8:10 9:27 11:03 12:13 13:03 14:03 15:08 16:13 17:26 18:33 20:05
Onohara 8:15 9:32 11:08 12:18 13:08 14:08 15:13 16:18 17:31 18:38 20:10
Kisouma no Sato 8:23 9:40 11:16 12:26 13:16 14:16 15:21 16:26 17:39 18:46 20:17
Kaida Shijo 8:29 9:46 11:22 12:32 13:22 14:22 15:27 16:32 17:45 18:52 20:22
Sugasawa 8:36 15:34 16:39 17:52 18:59 20:28
Koyuru 8:43 15:41 16:46 17:59 19:06 20:35
Kandamiyamae 8:47 15:45 16:50 18:05 19:12 20:39
To Kiso Fukushima 1st* 2nd 3rd* 4th 5th 6th 7th* 8th 9th* 10th
Kandamiyamae 6:25 7:00 8:55 15:50 16:59
Koyuru 6:29 7:04 8:59 15:54 17:03
Sugasawa 6:36 7:11 9:06 16:01 17:10
Kaida Shijo 6:43 7:18 9:13 10:00 11:27 12:37 13:27 14:27 16:08 17:17
Kisouma no Sato 6:49 7:24 9:19 10:06 11:33 12:43 13:33 14:33 16:14 17:23
Onohara 6:57 7:32 9:27 10:14 11:41 12:51 13:41 14:41 16:22 17:31
Kiso-fukushima Ski Resort 7:02 7:37 9:32 10:19 11:46 12:56 13:46 14:46 16:27 17:36
Doai 7:11 7:46 9:41 10:28 11:55 13:05 13:55 14:55 16:36 17:45
Kurokawado Dam 7:19 7:54 9:48 10:35 12:02 13:12 14:02 15:02 16:43 17:52
Uemachi 7:22 7:57 9:51 10:38 12:05 13:15 14:05 15:05 16:46 17:55
Kiso-fukushima Station 7:26 8:01 9:55 10:42 12:09 13:19 14:09 15:09 16:50 17:59
Kiso Hospital 7:31 8:06 9:59 10:46 12:13 13:23 14:13 15:13 16:54 18:03
Back to top

Magome Line Year round
Original Timetable here

To Tsumago 1st* 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Magome 9:20 10:50 13:25 15:00 17:15
Magome Toge (pass) 9:31 11:01 13:36 15:11 17:26
Otsumago 9:41 11:11 13:46 15:21 17:36
Hashiba 9:43 11:13 13:48 15:23 17:38
Tsumago 9:46 11:16 13:51 15:26 17:41
Watashima 9:49 11:19 13:54 15:29 17:44
Nagiso Station 9:55 11:25 14:00 15:35 17:50
To Magome 1st* 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Nagiso Station 8:40 10:05 12:40 14:15 16:35
Watashima 8:44 10:09 12:44 14:19 16:39
Tsumago 8:47 10:12 12:47 14:22 16:42
Hashiba 8:50 10:15 12:50 14:25 16:45
Otsumago 8:52 10:17 12:52 14:27 16:47
Magome Toge (pass) 9:03 10:28 13:03 14:38 16:58
Jinba 9:10 10:35 13:10 14:45 17:05
Magome 9:15 10:40 13:15 14:50 17:10