Eastern Nagano Area (Winter)

To Bus Timetables Top Page

Back to top

Nakasendo Line Weekday ScheduleOriginal Timetable Here
To Ashida-juku 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Iwamurada 7:40 8:50 10:10 11:50 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:00 18:13 20:00
Iwamurada Station-mae 7:42 8:52 10:12 11:52 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:02 18:15 20:02
Sakudaira Station 7:51 9:01 10:21 12:01 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:11 18:24 20:11
Shionada 8:01 9:11 10:31 12:11 13:31 15:01 16:31 17:23 18:34 20:21
Yawata Jinja-mae 8:05 9:15 10:35 12:15 13:35 15:05 16:35 17:27 18:38 20:25
Yawata 8:07 9:17 10:37 12:17 13:37 15:07 16:37 17:29 18:40 20:27
Yawata Iriguchi 8:08 9:18 10:38 12:18 13:38 15:08 16:38 17:30 18:41 20:28
Mochizuki bus terminal 8:14 9:24 10:44 12:24 13:44 15:14 16:44 17:38 18:47 20:34
Kanon-dera Iriguchi 8:21 9:29 10:49 12:29 13:49 15:19 16:49 17:43 18:52 20:39
Motai Iriguchi 8:22 9:30 10:50 12:30 13:50 15:20 16:50 17:44 18:53 20:40
Tateshina Machi Yakuba-mae 8:29 9:39 10:59 12:39 13:59 15:29 16:59 17:53 19:02 20:49
To Iwamurada-juku 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th* 11th**
Tateshina Machi Yakuba-mae 7:10 7:37 8:52 9:50 11:30 13:00 14:26 15:54 17:10 18:40 19:02
Motai Iriguchi 7:16 7:43 8:58 9:56 11:36 13:06 14:32 16:00 17:16 18:46 19:08
Kanon-dera Iriguchi 7:17 7:44 8:59 9:57 11:37 13:07 14:33 16:01 17:17 18:47 19:09
Mochizuki bus terminal 7:26 7:55 9:08 10:06 11:48 13:16 14:42 16:10 17:26 18:56 19:18
Yawata Iriguchi 7:31 8:00 9:13 10:11 11:53 13:21 14:47 16:15 17:31 19:01 19:23
Yawata 7:33 8:02 9:15 10:13 11:55 13:23 14:49 16:17 17:33 19:03 19:25
Yawata Jinja-mae 7:34 8:03 9:16 10:14 11:56 13:24 14:50 16:18 17:34 19:04 19:26
Shionada 7:41 8:10 9:21 10:19 12:01 13:29 14:55 16:23 17:39 19:09 19:31
Sakudaira Station 7:51 8:20 9:31 10:29 12:11 13:39 15:05 16:33 17:49 19:19 19:41
Iwamurada Station-mae 8:02 8:31 9:40 10:38 12:20 13:48 15:14 16:42 17:58 19:28 19:50
Iwamurada 8:04 8:33 9:42 10:40 12:22 13:50 15:16 16:44 18:00 19:30 19:52
Nakasendo LineWeekend scheduleOriginal Timetable Here
To Ashida-juku 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Iwamurada 7:40 8:50 10:10 11:50 13:10 14:40 16:10 18:13
Iwamurada Station-mae 7:42 8:52 10:12 11:52 13:12 14:42 16:12 18:15
Sakudaira Station 7:51 9:01 10:21 12:01 13:21 14:51 16:21 18:24
Shionada 8:01 9:11 10:31 12:11 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:34
Yawata Jinja-mae 8:05 9:15 10:35 12:15 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:38
Yawata 8:07 9:17 10:37 12:17 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:40
Yawata Iriguchi 8:08 9:18 10:38 12:18 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:41
Mochizuki bus terminal 8:14 9:24 10:44 12:24 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:47
Kanon-dera Iriguchi 8:21 9:29 10:49 12:29 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:52
Motai Iriguchi 8:22 9:30 10:50 12:30 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:53
Tateshina Machi Yakuba-mae 8:29 9:39 10:59 12:39 13:59 15:29 16:59 19:02
To Iwamurada-juku 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Tateshina Machi Yakuba-mae 7:39 8:52 9:50 11:32 13:00 14:26 15:54 17:10
Motai Iriguchi 7:45 8:58 9:56 11:38 13:06 14:32 16:00 17:16
Kanon-dera Iriguchi 7:46 8:59 9:57 11:39 13:07 14:33 16:01 17:17
Mochizuki bus terminal 7:55 9:08 10:06 11:48 13:16 14:42 16:10 17:26
Yawata Iriguchi 8:00 9:13 10:11 11:53 13:21 14:47 16:15 17:31
Yawata 8:02 9:15 10:13 11:55 13:23 14:49 16:17 17:33
Yawata Jinja-mae 8:03 9:16 10:14 11:56 13:24 14:50 16:18 17:34
Shionada 8:10 9:21 10:19 12:01 13:29 14:55 16:23 17:39
Sakudaira Station 8:20 9:31 10:29 12:11 13:39 15:05 16:33 17:49
Iwamurada Station-mae 8:31 9:40 10:38 12:20 13:48 15:14 16:42 17:58
Iwamurada 8:33 9:42 10:40 12:22 13:50 15:16 16:44 18:00
Back to top

Chikuma Kakeyu LineUpdated December 2018Original Timetable Here
To Kakeyu Onsen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th
Ueda Station 6:43 7:34 8:42 11:12 13:12 14:47 16:17 17:32 18:46
Kakeyu Onsen Shako 7:55 8:46 9:54 12:24 14:24 15:59 17:29 18:44 19:58
To Ueda Station 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th* 11th**
Kakeyu Onsen Shako 6:50 8:05 9:00 10:30 12:40 14:40 15:30 16:35 17:39 19:00 20:00
Ueda Station 8:01 9:16 10:11 11:41 13:51 15:51 16:41 17:46 18:50 20:11 21:11
Back to top

Kusatsu-Karuizawa LineNovember 26, 2018 to April 19, 2019Original Timetable Here
To Kusatsu Onsen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Karuizawa Station 9:10 10:10 11:50 12:40 14:10 14:50 15:40
Kyu-Karuizawa 9:14 10:14 11:54 12:44 14:14 14:54 15:44
Shiraito Falls 9:33 10:33 12:13 13:03 14:33 15:13 16:03
Asama Highland Park 9:42 10:42 12:22 13:12 14:42 15:22 16:12
Kita-Karuizawa 8:40 9:49 10:49 12:29 13:19 14:49 15:29 16:19
Kusatsu Onsen 9:24 10:26 11:33 13:13 14:03 15:26 17:03
To Karuizawa 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Kusatsu Onsen 9:10 10:10 10:50 11:40 12:40 13:50 15:00 15:50
Kita-Karuizawa 9:54 10:47 11:34 12:17 13:24 14:34 15:44 16:34
Asama Highland Park 10:01 10:54 11:41 12:24 13:31 14:41 15:51 16:41
Shiraito Falls 10:10 11:03 11:50 12:33 13:40 14:50 16:00 16:50
Kyu-Karuizawa 10:29 11:22 12:09 12:52 13:59 15:09 16:19 17:09
Karuizawa Station 10:33 11:26 12:13 12:56 14:03 15:13 16:23 17:13
Back to top

Karuizawa Junkan LineFrom April 1st, 2018Original Timetable Here
Outer Loop 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Karuizawa Station 7:40 8:50 10:50 13:20 15:15 17:00
Karuizawa Hocchi Ichiba 8:00 9:10 11:10 13:40 15:35 17:20
Kazakoshi Koen 8:04 9:14 11:14 13:44 15:39 17:24
Naka-Karuizawa Station 8:17 9:27 11:35 13:57 16:00 17:45
Kumoba Ike (Kumoba Pond) 8:27 9:37 11:45 14:07 16:13 17:55
Kyu-Karuizawa 8:29 9:39 11:47 14:09 16:15 17:57
Karuizawa Station 8:37 9:47 11:55 14:17 16:25 18:07
Inner Loop 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Karuizawa Station 8:00 9:15 11:40 12:50 14:20 18:20
Kyu-Karuizawa 8:04 9:19 11:44 12:54 14:24 18:24
Kumoba Ike (Kumoba Pond) 8:06 9:21 11:46 12:56 14:26 18:26
Naka-Karuizawa Station 8:21 9:33 11:58 13:08 14:38 18:38
Karuizawa Hocchi Ichiba 8:32 9:44 12:09 13:19 14:49 18:49
Kazakoshi Koen 8:35 9:47 12:12 13:22 14:52 18:52
Karuizawa Station 9:00 10:22 12:37 13:57 15:17 19:17
Back To Top

Onioshidashien Bus (Weekday Schedule)November 1, 2018 to Late April 2019Original Timetable Here
To Onioshidashien, Manza BT 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th
Karuizawa Station 8:30 9:30 10:10 11:00 11:50 12:15 12:45 13:15 14:10 16:25 17:20 17:45 18:10
Koko Mae 11:54 14:14
Kyu-Karuizawa 8:34 9:34 10:14 11:04 12:19 12:49 13:19 16:29 17:24 17:49 18:14
Naka-Karuizawa Station 8:45 9:45 10:25 11:15 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:20 15:45 16:30 16:40 17:35 18:00 18:25
Yukawa 8:47 9:47 10:27 11:17 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:22 16:42 17:37 18:02 18:27
Hoshino Onsen Tonbo no Yu 8:49 9:49 10:29 11:19 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:24 16:44 17:39 18:04 18:29
Karuizawa Sengataki Onsen 8:50 9:50 10:30 11:20 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:25 16:45 17:40 18:05 18:30
Shiotsubojo
Kurobashi 15:52 16:37
Seibu Karuizawa Eigyosho 8:53 9:53 10:32 11:23 12:07 12:38 13:07 13:38 14:27 16:03 16:48 16:48 17:43 18:08 18:33
Mine no Chaya 10:44 12:19 13:19 14:39
Asama Rokurigahara Rest Area 10:46 12:21 13:21 14:41
Onioshidashien 10:55 12:27 13:30 14:47
Suzuranzaka 7:32 12:30 14:50
Princeland 7:34 12:32 14:52
Kamahara Kannondo Mae 7:39 12:37 14:57
Manza Kazawaguchi Station (Arrive) 7:47 12:45 15:05
Manza Kazawaguchi Station (Depart) 7:52 12:50 15:10
Tsumagoi Prince Hotel 8:03 13:01 15:21
Tsumagoi Bokujo Aisai no Kane 8:13 13:11 15:31
Manza Bus Terminal 8:35 13:33 15:53
To Karuizawa 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th
Manza Bus Terminal 9:35 14:15 16:25
Tsumagoi Bokujo Aisai no Kane 9:48 14:28 16:38
Tsumagoi Prince Hotel 9:58 14:38 16:48
Manza Kazawaguchi Station (Arrive) 10:14 14:54 17:04
Manza Kazawaguchi Station (Depart) 10:19 14:59 17:09
Kamahara Kannondo Mae 10:22 15:02 17:12
Princeland 10:30 15:10 17:20
Suzuranzaka 10:32 15:12 17:22
Onioshidashien 10:35 11:45 13:50 15:15 17:25
Asama Rokurigahara Rest Area 10:36 11:46 13:51 15:16 17:26
Mine no Chaya 10:41 11:51 13:56 15:21 17:31
Seibu Karuizawa Eigyosho 6:55 7:05 9:00 9:30 10:10 10:55 11:35 12:05 12:55 13:50 14:10 15:35 17:00 17:45
Kurobashi 7:11
Shiotsubojo 6:56
Karuizawa Sengataki Onsen 9:02 9:32 10:12 10:57 11:37 12:07 12:57 13:52 14:12 15:37 17:02 17:47
Hoshino Onsen Tonbo no Yu 6:57 9:03 9:33 10:13 10:58 11:38 12:08 12:58 13:53 14:13 15:38 17:03 17:48
Yukawa 6:58 9:04 9:34 10:14 10:59 11:39 12:09 12:59 13:54 14:14 15:39 17:04 17:49
Naka-Karuizawa Station 7:03 7:20 9:09 9:39 10:19 11:04 11:44 12:14 13:04 13:59 14:19 15:44 17:09 17:54
Kyu-Karuizawa 7:11 7:28 9:17 9:47 10:27 11:52 12:22 13:12 14:07 14:27 17:17
Koko Mae 11:08 15:48 17:58
Karuizawa Station 7:17 7:36 9:23 9:53 10:33 11:15 11:58 12:30 13:18 14:13 14:35 15:55 17:23 18:05
Onioshidashien Bus (Weekend Schedule)November 1, 2018 to Late April 2019Original Timetable Here
To Onidashien, Manza BT 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th
Karuizawa Station 9:00 10:00 10:40 11:15 11:50 12:40 13:25 14:10 14:55 15:40 16:25 16:55 17:35 18:10
Koko Mae 10:04 11:54 14:14
Kyu-Karuizawa 9:04 10:44 11:19 12:44 13:29 14:59 15:44 16:29 16:59 17:39 18:14
Naka-Karuizawa Station 9:15 10:10 10:55 11:30 12:00 12:55 13:40 14:20 15:10 15:55 16:40 17:10 17:50 18:25
Yukawa 9:17 10:12 10:57 11:32 12:02 12:57 13:42 14:22 15:12 15:57 16:42 17:12 17:52 18:27
Hoshino Onsen Tonbo no Yu 9:19 10:14 10:59 11:34 12:04 12:59 13:44 14:24 15:14 15:59 16:44 17:14 17:54 18:29
Karuizawa Sengataki Onsen 9:20 10:15 11:00 11:35 12:05 13:00 13:45 14:25 15:15 16:00 16:45 17:15 17:55 18:30
Shiotsubojo
Kurobashi
Seibu Karuizawa Eigyosho 9:23 10:17 11:02 11:38 12:07 13:03 13:47 14:27 15:17 16:03 16:48 17:18 17:58 18:33
Mine no Chaya 10:29 11:14 12:19 13:59 14:39 15:29
Asama Rokurigahara Rest Area 10:31 11:16 12:21 14:01 14:41 15:31
Onioshidashien 10:37 11:25 12:27 14:10 14:47 15:40
Suzuranzaka 7:32 7:40 10:40 12:30 14:50
Princeland 7:34 7:42 10:42 12:32 14:52
Kamahara Kannondo Mae 7:39 7:47 10:47 12:37 14:57
Manza Kazawaguchi Station (Arrive) 7:47 7:55 10:55 12:45 15:05
Manza Kazawaguchi Station (Depart) 7:52 8:00 11:00 12:50 15:10
Tsumagoi Prince Hotel 8:03 11:11 13:01 15:21
Tsumagoi Bokujo Aisai no Kane 8:13 11:21 13:11 15:31
Manza Bus Terminal 8:35 11:43 13:33 15:53
Manza Prince Hotel
Shirane Kazan
Sessho Kawara
Sennoiri 8:12
Kusatsu Onsen 8:30
To Karuizawa 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th
Kusatsu Onsen 9:00
Sennoiri 9:12
Sessho Kawara
Shirane Kazan
Manza Prince Hotel
Manza Bus Terminal 9:35 12:45 14:15 16:25
Tsumagoi Bokujo Aisai no Kane 9:48 12:58 14:28 16:38
Tsumagoi Prince Hotel 9:58 13:08 14:38 16:48
Manza Kazawaguchi Station (Arrive) 9:29 10:14 13:24 14:54 17:04
Manza Kazawaguchi Station (Depart) 9:30 10:19 13:29 14:59 17:09
Kamahara Kannondo Mae 9:33 10:22 13:32 15:02 17:12
Princeland 9:41 10:30 13:40 15:10 17:20
Suzuranzaka 9:43 10:32 13:42 15:12 17:22
Onioshidashien 9:46 10:35 12:15 13:45 14:30 15:15 16:40 17:25
Asama Rokurigahara Rest Area 9:47 10:36 12:16 13:46 14:31 15:16 16:41 17:26
Mine no Chaya 9:52 10:41 12:21 13:51 14:36 15:21 16:46 17:31
Seibu Karuizawa Eigyosho 8:25 9:10 9:40 10:06 10:55 11:50 12:35 13:15 14:05 14:50 15:35 16:20 17:00 17:45
Kurobashi
Shiotsubojo
Karuizawa Sengataki Onsen 8:27 9:12 9:42 10:08 10:57 11:52 12:37 13:17 14:07 14:52 15:37 16:22 17:02 17:47
Hoshino Onsen Tonbo no Yu 8:28 9:13 9:43 10:09 10:58 11:53 12:38 13:18 14:08 14:53 15:38 16:23 17:03 17:48
Yukawa 8:29 9:14 9:44 10:10 10:59 11:54 12:39 13:19 14:09 14:54 15:39 16:24 17:04 17:49
Naka-Karuizawa Station 8:34 9:19 9:49 10:15 11:04 11:59 12:44 13:24 14:14 14:59 15:44 16:29 17:09 17:54
Kyu-Karuizawa 8:42 9:27 9:57 10:23 12:07 12:52 13:32 15:07 16:37 17:17
Koko Mae 11:08 14:18 15:48 17:58
Karuizawa Station 8:48 9:33 10:03 10:31 11:15 12:13 13:00 13:38 14:25 15:15 15:55 16:43 17:25 18:05