Bus Timetables – Eastern Nagano Area

To Bus Timetables Top Page

Back to top

Nakasendo Line (Abbreviated)Weekday schedule (Updated April 2018)Original Timetable here
To Ashida-juku 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Iwamurada 7:40 8:50 10:10 11:50 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:00 18:13 20:00
Iwamurada Station-mae 7:42 8:52 10:12 11:52 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:02 18:15 20:02
Sakudaira Station 7:51 9:01 10:21 12:01 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:11 18:24 20:11
Shionada 8:01 9:11 10:31 12:11 13:31 15:01 16:31 17:23 18:34 20:21
Yawata Jinja-mae 8:05 9:15 10:35 12:15 13:35 15:05 16:35 17:27 18:38 20:25
Yawata 8:07 9:17 10:37 12:17 13:37 15:07 16:37 17:29 18:40 20:27
Yawata Iriguchi 8:08 9:18 10:38 12:18 13:38 15:08 16:38 17:30 18:41 20:28
Mochizuki bus terminal 8:14 9:24 10:44 12:24 13:44 15:14 16:44 17:38 18:47 20:34
Kanon-dera Iriguchi 8:21 9:29 10:49 12:29 13:49 15:19 16:49 17:43 18:52 20:39
Motai Iriguchi 8:22 9:30 10:50 12:30 13:50 15:20 16:50 17:44 18:53 20:40
Tateshina Machi Yakuba-mae 8:29 9:39 10:59 12:39 13:59 15:29 16:59 17:53 19:02 20:49
To Iwamurada-juku 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th* 11th**
Tateshina Machi Yakuba-mae 7:10 7:37 8:52 9:50 11:30 13:00 14:26 15:54 17:10 18:40 19:02
Motai Iriguchi 7:16 7:43 8:58 9:56 11:36 13:06 14:32 16:00 17:16 18:46 19:08
Kanon-dera Iriguchi 1:17 7:44 8:59 9:57 11:37 13:07 14:33 16:01 17:17 18:47 19:09
Mochizuki bus terminal 7:26 7:55 9:08 10:06 11:48 13:16 14:42 16:10 17:26 18:56 19:18
Yawata Iriguchi 7:31 8:00 9:13 10:11 11:53 13:21 14:47 16:15 17:31 19:01 19:23
Yawata 7:33 8:02 9:15 10:13 11:55 13:23 14:49 16:17 17:33 19:03 19:25
Yawata Jinja-mae 7:34 8:03 9:16 10:14 11:56 13:24 14:50 16:18 17:34 19:04 19:26
Shionada 7:41 8:10 9:21 10:19 12:01 13:29 14:55 16:23 17:39 19:09 19:31
Sakudaira Station 7:51 8:20 9:31 10:29 12:11 13:39 15:05 16:33 17:49 19:19 19:41
Iwamurada Station-mae 8:02 8:31 9:40 10:38 12:20 13:48 15:14 16:42 17:58 19:28 19:50
Iwamurada 8:04 8:33 9:42 10:40 12:22 13:50 15:16 16:44 18:00 19:30 19:52
Nakasendo Line (Abbreviated)Weekend ScheduleOriginal Timetable here
To Ashida-juku 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Iwamurada 7:40 8:50 10:10 11:50 13:10 14:40 16:10 18:13
Iwamurada Station-mae 7:42 8:52 10:12 11:52 13:12 14:42 16:12 18:15
Sakudaira Station 7:51 9:01 10:21 12:01 13:21 14:51 16:21 18:24
Shionada 8:01 9:11 10:31 12:11 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:34
Yawata Jinja-mae 8:05 9:15 10:35 12:15 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:38
Yawata 8:07 9:17 10:37 12:17 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:40
Yawata Iriguchi 8:08 9:18 10:38 12:18 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:41
Mochizuki bus terminal 8:14 9:24 10:44 12:24 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:47
Kanon-dera Iriguchi 8:19 9:29 10:49 12:29 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:52
Motai Iriguchi 8:20 9:30 10:50 12:30 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:53
Tateshina Machi Yakuba-mae 8:29 9:39 10:59 12:39 13:59 15:29 16:59 19:02
To Iwamurada-juku 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Tateshina Machi Yakuba-mae 7:39 8:52 9:50 11:32 13:00 14:26 15:54 17:10
Motai Iriguchi 7:45 8:58 9:56 11:38 13:06 14:32 16:00 17:16
Kanon-dera Iriguchi 7:46 8:59 9:57 11:39 13:07 14:33 16:01 17:17
Mochizuki bus terminal 7:55 9:08 10:06 11:48 13:16 14:42 16:10 17:26
Yawata Iriguchi 8:00 9:13 10:11 11:53 13:21 14:47 16:15 17:31
Yawata 8:02 9:15 10:13 11:55 13:23 14:49 16:17 17:33
Yawata Jinja-mae 8:03 9:16 10:14 11:56 13:24 14:50 16:18 17:34
Shionada 8:10 9:21 10:19 12:01 13:29 14:55 16:23 17:39
Sakudaira Station 8:20 9:31 10:29 12:11 13:39 15:05 16:33 17:49
Iwamurada Station-mae 8:31 9:40 10:38 12:20 13:48 15:14 16:42 17:58
Iwamurada 8:33 9:42 10:40 12:22 13:50 15:16 16:44 18:00
Back to top

Chikuma Bus Kakeyu LineWeekday schedule (Updated April 2018)Original Timetable here (Japanese Only)
To Kakeyu Onsen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th
Ueda Station 6:43 7:34 8:42 11:12 13:12 14:47 16:17 17:32 18:46
Kakeyu Onsen Shako 7:55 8:46 9:54 12:24 14:24 15:59 17:29 18:44 19:58
To Ueda Station 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th* 11th**
Kakeyu Onsen Shako 6:50 8:05 9:00 10:30 12:40 14:40 15:30 16:35 17:39 19:00 21:00
Ueda Station 8:01 9:16 10:11 11:41 13:51 15:51 16:41 17:46 18:50 20:11 22:11
Back to top

Karuizawa-Kusatsu LineApril 21 to November 25, 2018Original Timetable here (Japanese Only)
To Kusatsu Onsen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Karuizawa Station 7:30 8:30 9:10 10:10 11:50 12:40 14:10 14:50 15:40 16:50
Kyu-Karuizawa Station 7:34 8:34 9:14 10:14 11:54 12:44 14:14 14:54 15:44 16:54
Shiraito Falls 7:53 8:53 9:33 10:33 12:13 13:03 14:33 15:13 16:03 17:13
Asama Highland Park 8:02 9:02 9:42 10:42 12:22 13:12 14:42 15:22 16:12 17:22
Kita-Karuizawa 8:09 9:09 9:49 10:49 12:29 13:19 14:49 15:29 16:19 17:29
Kusatsu Onsen 8:46 9:53 10:26 11:33 13:06 14:03 15:26 17:03 18:13
To Karuizawa 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Kusatsu Onsen 9:10 10:10 10:50 11:40 12:40 13:50 15:50 17:20
Kita-Karuizawa 9:54 10:47 11:34 12:17 13:24 14:27 16:27 18:04
Asama Highland Park 10:01 10:54 11:41 12:24 13:31 14:34 16:34 18:11
Shiraito Falls 10:10 11:03 11:50 12:33 13:40 14:43 16:43 18:20
Kyu-Karuizawa Station 10:29 11:22 12:09 12:52 13:59 15:02 17:02 18:39
Back to top

Karuizawa Loop line (Abbreviated)Updated April 2018Original timetable here
Outer Loop 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Karuizawa Station 7:40 8:50 10:50 13:20 15:15 17:00
Karuizawa Hocchi Ichiba 8:00 9:10 11:10 13:40 15:35 17:20
Kazakoshi Koen 8:04 9:14 11:14 13:44 15:39 17:24
Naka-Karuizawa Station 8:17 9:27 11:35 13:57 16:00 17:45
Kyu-Karuizawa 8:29 9:39 11:47 14:09 16:15 17:57
Karuizawa Station 8:37 9:47 11:57 14:17 16:25 18:07
Inner Loop 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Karuizawa Station 8:00 9:15 11:40 12:50 14:20 18:20
Kyu-Karuizawa Station 8:04 9:19 11:44 12:54 14:24 18:24
Naka-Karuizawa Station 8:21 9:33 11:58 13:08 14:38 18:38
Karuizawa Hocchi Ichiba 8:32 9:44 12:09 13:19 14:49 18:49
Kazakoshi Koen 8:35 9:47 12:12 13:22 14:52 18:52
Karuizawa Station 9:00 10:22 12:37 13:57 15:17 19:17