Bus Timetables – Eastern Nagano Area

To Bus Timetables Top Page

Back to top

Nakasendo Line (Abbreviated)Weekday scheduleOriginal Timetable here
To Ashida-juku 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Iwamurada 7:40 8:50 10:10 11:50 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:00 18:13 20:00
Iwamurada Station-mae 7:42 8:52 10:12 11:52 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:02 18:15 20:02
Sakudaira Station 7:51 9:01 10:21 12:01 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:11 18:24 20:11
Shionada 8:01 9:11 10:31 12:11 13:31 15:01 16:31 17:23 18:34 20:21
Yawata Jinja-mae 8:05 9:15 10:35 12:15 13:35 15:05 16:35 17:27 18:38 20:25
Yawata 8:07 9:17 10:37 12:17 13:37 15:07 16:37 17:29 18:40 20:27
Yawata Iriguchi 8:08 9:18 10:38 12:18 13:38 15:08 16:38 17:30 18:41 20:28
Mochizuki bus terminal 8:14 9:24 10:44 12:24 13:44 15:14 16:44 17:38 18:47 20:34
Kanon-dera Iriguchi 8:21 9:29 10:49 12:29 13:49 15:19 16:49 17:43 18:52 20:39
Motai Iriguchi 8:22 9:30 10:50 12:30 13:50 15:20 16:50 17:44 18:53 20:40
Tateshina Machi Yakuba-mae 9:39 10:59 12:39 13:49 15:29 16:59 17:53 19:02 20:49
To Iwamurada-juku 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th
Tateshina Machi Yakuba-mae 7:10 7:37 8:52 9:50 11:30 13:00 14:26 16:00 17:10 18:40 19:02
Motai Iriguchi 7:16 7:43 8:58 9:56 11:36 13:06 14:32 16:06 17:16 18:46 19:08
Kanon-dera Iriguchi 1:17 7:44 8:59 9:57 11:37 13:07 14:33 16:07 17:17 18:47 19:09
Mochizuki bus terminal 7:26 7:55 9:08 10:06 11:48 13:16 14:42 16:16 17:26 18:56 19:18
Yawata Iriguchi 7:31 8:00 9:13 10:11 11:53 13:21 14:47 16:21 17:31 19:01 19:23
Yawata 7:33 8:02 9:15 10:13 11:55 13:23 14:49 16:23 17:33 19:03 19:25
Yawata Jinja-mae 7:34 8:03 9:16 10:14 11:56 13:24 14:50 16:24 17:34 19:04 19:26
Shionada 7:41 8:10 9:21 10:19 12:01 13:29 14:55 16:29 17:39 19:09 19:31
Sakudaira Station 7:51 8:20 9:31 10:29 12:11 13:39 15:05 16:39 17:49 19:19 19:41
Iwamurada Station-mae 8:02 8:31 9:40 10:38 12:20 13:48 15:14 16:48 17:58 19:28 19:50
Iwamurada 8:04 8:33 9:42 10:40 12:22 13:50 15:16 16:50 18:00 19:30 19:52
Nakasendo Line (Abbreviated)Weekend ScheduleOriginal Timetable here
To Ashida-juku 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Iwamurada 7:40 8:50 10:10 11:50 13:10 14:40 16:10 18:13
Iwamurada Station-mae 7:42 8:52 10:12 11:52 13:12 14:42 16:12 18:15
Sakudaira Station 7:51 9:01 10:21 12:01 13:21 14:51 16:21 18:24
Shionada 8:01 9:11 10:31 12:11 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:34
Yawata Jinja-mae 8:05 9:15 10:35 12:15 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:38
Yawata 8:07 9:17 10:37 12:17 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:40
Yawata Iriguchi 8:08 9:18 10:38 12:18 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:41
Mochizuki bus terminal 8:14 9:24 10:44 12:24 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:47
Kanon-dera Iriguchi 8:19 9:29 10:49 12:29 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:52
Motai Iriguchi 8:20 9:30 10:50 12:30 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:53
Tateshina Machi Yakuba-mae 8:29 9:39 10:59 12:39 13:49 15:29 16:59 19:02
To Iwamurada-juku 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Tateshina Machi Yakuba-mae 7:39 8:52 9:50 11:32 13:00 14:26 16:00 17:10
Motai Iriguchi 7:45 8:58 9:56 11:38 13:06 14:32 16:06 17:16
Kanon-dera Iriguchi 7:46 8:59 9:57 11:39 13:07 14:33 16:07 17:17
Mochizuki bus terminal 7:55 9:08 10:06 11:48 13:16 14:42 16:16 17:26
Yawata Iriguchi 8:00 9:13 10:11 11:53 13:21 14:47 16:21 17:31
Yawata 8:02 9:15 10:13 11:55 13:23 14:49 16:23 17:33
Yawata Jinja-mae 8:03 9:16 10:14 11:56 13:24 14:50 16:24 17:34
Shionada 8:10 9:21 10:19 12:01 13:29 14:55 16:29 17:39
Sakudaira Station 8:20 9:31 10:29 12:11 13:39 15:05 16:39 17:49
Iwamurada Station-mae 8:31 9:40 10:38 12:20 13:48 15:14 16:48 17:58
Iwamurada 8:33 9:42 10:40 12:22 13:50 15:16 16:50 18:00
Back to top

Chikuma bus Kakeyu LineWeekday scheduleOriginal Timetable here (Japanese Only)
To Kakeyu Onsen 1st 3rd 5th 7th 8th 10th 12th 13th 16th 18th 21st
Ueda Station 6:43 7:34 8:42 10:10 10:27 13:12 14:30 14:37 16:17 17:32 18:46
Kakeyu Onsen Shako 7:55 8:46 9:54 10:55 12:17 14:24 15:15 15:49 17:29 18:44 19:58
To Ueda Station 3rd 4th 6th 7th 9th 10th 11th 13th 14th 16th 18th 20th
Kakeyu Onsen Shako 6:50 8:05 9:00 9:15 10:30 11:05 12:40 14:40 15:30 16:25 17:39 20:00
Ueda Station 8:01 9:16 10:11 10:00 11:41 11:50 13:51 15:51 16:41 17:36 18:50 21:11
Chikuma bus Kakeyu LineWeekend scheduleOriginal Timetable here (Japanese Only)
To Kakeyu Onsen 1st 2nd 3rd 6th 7th 10th 12th 13th 15th 17th 18th
Ueda Station 6:43 7:34 8:42 10:10 11:12 13:12 14:30 14:37 16:17 17:32 18:46
Kakeyu Onsen Shako 7:55 8:46 9:54 10:55 12:24 14:24 15:15 15:49 17:29 18:44 19:58
To Ueda Station 1st 3rd 4th 5th 8th 9th 10th 13th 14th 15th 17th 18th
Kakeyu Onsen Shako 6:50 8:05 9:00 9:15 10:30 11:05 12:40 14:40 15:30 16:25 17:39 19:00
Ueda Station 8:01 9:16 10:11 10:00 11:41 11:50 13:51 15:51 16:41 17:36 18:50 20:11
Back to top

Karuizawa-Kusatsu LineApr. 22nd to Nov. 27th, 2016
Original Timetable here (Japanese Only)
To Kusatsu Onsen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Karuizawa Station 7:15 8:15 9:10 10:10 11:50 12:25 14:05 15:10 16:30 17:30
Kyu-Karuizawa Station 7:19 8:19 9:14 10:14 11:54 12:29 14:09 15:14 16:34 17:34
Shiraito Falls 7:38 8:38 9:33 10:33 12:13 12:48 14:28 15:33 16:53 17:53
Asama Highland Park 7:47 8:47 9:42 10:42 12:22 12:57 14:37 15:42 17:02 18:02
Kita-Karuizawa 7:54 8:54 9:49 10:49 12:29 13:04 14:44 15:49 17:09 18:09
Kusatsu Onsen 8:31 9:38 10:26 11:33 13:06 13:48 15:21 16:33 17:46 18:53
To Karuizawa 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th
Kusatsu Onsen 8:50 10:00 10:45 12:10 13:40 14:40 15:50 16:55 18:05
Kita-Karuizawa 9:34 10:37 11:29 12:47 14:24 15:24 16:27 17:39 18:49
Asama Highland Park 9:41 10:44 11:36 12:54 14:31 15:31 16:34 17:46 18:56
Shiraito Falls 9:50 10:53 11:45 13:03 14:40 15:40 16:43 17:55 19:05
Kyu-Karuizawa Station 10:09 11:12 12:04 13:22 14:59 15:59 17:02 18:14 19:24
Karuizawa Station 10:13 11:16 12:08 13:26 15:03 16:03 17:06 18:18 19:28