Bus Timetables – Eastern Nagano Area

To Bus Timetables Top Page

Back to top

Nakasendo Line (Abbreviated)Weekday schedule (Updated April 2017)Original Timetable here
To Ashida-juku 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Iwamurada 7:40 8:50 10:10 11:50 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:00 18:13 20:00
Iwamurada Station-mae 7:42 8:52 10:12 11:52 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:02 18:15 20:02
Sakudaira Station 7:51 9:01 10:21 12:01 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:11 18:24 20:11
Shionada 8:01 9:11 10:31 12:11 13:31 15:01 16:31 17:23 18:34 20:21
Yawata Jinja-mae 8:05 9:15 10:35 12:15 13:35 15:05 16:35 17:27 18:38 20:25
Yawata 8:07 9:17 10:37 12:17 13:37 15:07 16:37 17:29 18:40 20:27
Yawata Iriguchi 8:08 9:18 10:38 12:18 13:38 15:08 16:38 17:30 18:41 20:28
Mochizuki bus terminal 8:14 9:24 10:44 12:24 13:44 15:14 16:44 17:38 18:47 20:34
Kanon-dera Iriguchi 8:21 9:29 10:49 12:29 13:49 15:19 16:49 17:43 18:52 20:39
Motai Iriguchi 8:22 9:30 10:50 12:30 13:50 15:20 16:50 17:44 18:53 20:40
Tateshina Machi Yakuba-mae 8:29 9:39 10:59 12:39 13:59 15:29 16:59 17:53 19:02 20:49
To Iwamurada-juku 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th
Tateshina Machi Yakuba-mae 7:10 7:37 8:52 9:50 11:30 13:00 14:26 15:54 17:10 18:40 19:02
Motai Iriguchi 7:16 7:43 8:58 9:56 11:36 13:06 14:32 16:00 17:16 18:46 19:08
Kanon-dera Iriguchi 1:17 7:44 8:59 9:57 11:37 13:07 14:33 16:01 17:17 18:47 19:09
Mochizuki bus terminal 7:26 7:55 9:08 10:06 11:48 13:16 14:42 16:10 17:26 18:56 19:18
Yawata Iriguchi 7:31 8:00 9:13 10:11 11:53 13:21 14:47 16:15 17:31 19:01 19:23
Yawata 7:33 8:02 9:15 10:13 11:55 13:23 14:49 16:17 17:33 19:03 19:25
Yawata Jinja-mae 7:34 8:03 9:16 10:14 11:56 13:24 14:50 16:18 17:34 19:04 19:26
Shionada 7:41 8:10 9:21 10:19 12:01 13:29 14:55 16:23 17:39 19:09 19:31
Sakudaira Station 7:51 8:20 9:31 10:29 12:11 13:39 15:05 16:33 17:49 19:19 19:41
Iwamurada Station-mae 8:02 8:31 9:40 10:38 12:20 13:48 15:14 16:42 17:58 19:28 19:50
Iwamurada 8:04 8:33 9:42 10:40 12:22 13:50 15:16 16:44 18:00 19:30 19:52
Nakasendo Line (Abbreviated)Weekend Schedule (Updated April 2017)Original Timetable here
To Ashida-juku 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Iwamurada 7:40 8:50 10:10 11:50 13:10 14:40 16:10 18:13
Iwamurada Station-mae 7:42 8:52 10:12 11:52 13:12 14:42 16:12 18:15
Sakudaira Station 7:51 9:01 10:21 12:01 13:21 14:51 16:21 18:24
Shionada 8:01 9:11 10:31 12:11 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:34
Yawata Jinja-mae 8:05 9:15 10:35 12:15 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:38
Yawata 8:07 9:17 10:37 12:17 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:40
Yawata Iriguchi 8:08 9:18 10:38 12:18 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:41
Mochizuki bus terminal 8:14 9:24 10:44 12:24 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:47
Kanon-dera Iriguchi 8:19 9:29 10:49 12:29 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:52
Motai Iriguchi 8:20 9:30 10:50 12:30 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:53
Tateshina Machi Yakuba-mae 8:29 9:39 10:59 12:39 13:59 15:29 16:59 19:02
To Iwamurada-juku 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Tateshina Machi Yakuba-mae 7:39 8:52 9:50 11:32 13:00 14:26 15:54 17:10
Motai Iriguchi 7:45 8:58 9:56 11:38 13:06 14:32 16:00 17:16
Kanon-dera Iriguchi 7:46 8:59 9:57 11:39 13:07 14:33 16:01 17:17
Mochizuki bus terminal 7:55 9:08 10:06 11:48 13:16 14:42 16:10 17:26
Yawata Iriguchi 8:00 9:13 10:11 11:53 13:21 14:47 16:15 17:31
Yawata 8:02 9:15 10:13 11:55 13:23 14:49 16:17 17:33
Yawata Jinja-mae 8:03 9:16 10:14 11:56 13:24 14:50 16:18 17:34
Shionada 8:10 9:21 10:19 12:01 13:29 14:55 16:23 17:39
Sakudaira Station 8:20 9:31 10:29 12:11 13:39 15:05 16:33 17:49
Iwamurada Station-mae 8:31 9:40 10:38 12:20 13:48 15:14 16:42 17:58
Iwamurada 8:33 9:42 10:40 12:22 13:50 15:16 16:44 18:00
Back to top

Chikuma bus Kakeyu LineWeekday schedule (Updated April 2017)Original Timetable here (Japanese Only)
To Kakeyu Onsen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th
Ueda Station 6:43 7:34 8:42 10:10 11:12 13:12 14:35 14:37 16:17 17:32 18:46
Kakeyu Onsen Shako 7:55 8:46 9:54 10:55 12:24 14:24 15:20 15:49 17:29 18:44 19:58
To Ueda Station 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
Kakeyu Onsen Shako 6:50 8:05 9:00 9:15 10:30 11:10 12:40 14:40 15:30 16:25 17:39 20:00
Ueda Station 8:01 9:16 10:11 10:00 11:41 11:55 13:51 15:51 16:41 17:36 18:50 21:11
Chikuma bus Kakeyu LineWeekend schedule (Updated April 2017)Original Timetable here (Japanese Only)
To Kakeyu Onsen 1st 2nd 3rd 6th 7th 10th 12th 13th 15th 17th 18th
Ueda Station 6:43 7:34 8:42 10:10 11:12 13:12 14:35 14:37 16:17 17:32 18:46
Kakeyu Onsen Shako 7:55 8:46 9:54 10:55 12:24 14:24 15:20 15:49 17:29 18:44 19:58
To Ueda Station 1st 3rd 4th 5th 8th 9th 10th 13th 14th 15th 17th 18th
Kakeyu Onsen Shako 6:50 8:05 9:00 9:15 10:30 11:10 12:40 14:40 15:30 16:25 17:39 19:00
Ueda Station 8:01 9:16 10:11 10:00 11:41 11:55 13:51 15:51 16:41 17:36 18:50 20:11
Back to top

Karuizawa-Kusatsu LineApril 21st, 2017 to November 26th, 2017Original Timetable here (Japanese Only)
To Kusatsu Onsen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th
Karuizawa Station 7:00 7:15 7:45 8:00 8:25 9:10 10:10 10:40 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:30 14:05 15:10 15:40 16:55
Kyu-Karuizawa Station 7:04 7:19 7:49 8:04 8:29 9:14 10:14 10:44 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 14:09 15:14 15:44 16:59
Shiraito Falls 7:23 7:38 8:08 8:23 8:48 9:33 10:33 11:03 12:13 12:53 13:13 13:53 14:28 15:33 16:03 17:18
Asama Highland Park 7:32 7:47 8:17 8:32 8:53 9:42 10:42 11:12 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:37 15:42 16:12 17:27
Kita-Karuizawa 7:39 7:54 8:24 8:39 9:04 9:49 10:49 11:19 12:29 13:09 13:29 14:09 14:44 15:49 16:19 17:34
Kusatsu Onsen 8:16 9:23 9:41 10:26 11:33 13:06 14:06 15:21 16:33 18:18
To Karuizawa 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th* 14th 15th** 16th
Kusatsu Onsen 8:50 9:50 10:10 11:00 12:10 13:40 14:40 15:50 16:20 16:55
Kita-Karuizawa 8:50 9:34 10:27 10:47 11:44 12:00 12:47 13:55 14:17 14:40 15:24 16:27 17:04 17:39 17:30 18:25
Asama Highland Park 8:57 9:41 10:34 10:54 11:51 12:07 12:54 14:02 14:24 14:47 15:31 16:34 17:11 17:46 17:37 18:32
Shiraito Falls 9:06 9:50 10:43 11:03 12:00 12:16 13:03 14:11 14:33 14:56 15:40 16:43 17:20 17:55 17:46 18:41
Kyu-Karuizawa Station 9:25 10:09 11:02 11:22 12:19 12:35 13:22 14:30 14:52 15:15 15:59 17:02 17:39 18:14 18:05 19:00
Karuizawa Station 9:29 10:13 11:06 11:26 12:23 12:39 13:26 14:34 14:56 15:19 16:03 17:06 17:43 18:18 18:09 19:04